Week starting 4 September 2017

Display:

View:

Mon 4
Swimming: Pre-season Training - invited swimmers

09:30 - 16:00

Swimming: Pre-season Training - invited swimmers

Category
Sport
Girls' Hockey: Pre-season Training - 1st and 2nd XI Squads

10:00 - 16:00

Girls' Hockey: Pre-season Training - 1st and 2nd XI Squads

Category
Sport
Rugby: Pre-season Training - 1st and 2nd XV Squads

10:00 - 16:00

Rugby: Pre-season Training - 1st and 2nd XV Squads

Category
Sport
Tue 5
Swimming: Pre-season Training - invited swimmers

09:30 - 16:00

Swimming: Pre-season Training - invited swimmers

Category
Sport
Senior Management Meeting

09:30

Senior Management Meeting

Category
Meeting
Girls' Hockey: Pre-season Training - 1st and 2nd XI Squads

10:00 - 16:00

Girls' Hockey: Pre-season Training - 1st and 2nd XI Squads

Category
Sport
Rugby: Pre-season Training - 1st and 2nd XV Squads

10:00 - 16:00

Rugby: Pre-season Training - 1st and 2nd XV Squads

Category
Sport
Rugby: Pre-season Training - Colts A Squad

10:00 - 16:00

Rugby: Pre-season Training - Colts A Squad

Category
Sport
Reception for all staff (Head Master's House)

18:00

Reception for all staff (Head Master's House)

Category
Other
Wed 6
Staff Meeting (Pavilion)

09:30

Staff Meeting (Pavilion)

Category
Meeting
Staff INSET

11:00

Staff INSET

Category
Other
Departmental Meetings

14:30

Departmental Meetings

Category
Meeting
A welcome from the Head Master for new Lower School day pupils and parents followed by receptions in House areas (Pavilion)

16:00

A welcome from the Head Master for new Lower School day pupils and parents followed by receptions in House areas (Pavilion)

Category
Other
Thu 7
Induction Morning for all new day pupils and Induction Afternoon for all new boarding pupils

Induction Morning for all new day pupils and Induction Afternoon for all new boarding pupils

Category
Other
Prefect Training (William Dauntsey Room)

09:00

Prefect Training (William Dauntsey Room)

Category
Other
New Staff Induction (N1)

10:00

New Staff Induction (N1)

Category
Other
Reception/Buffet lunches for all new Upper School boarding pupils and parents/guardians in The Pavilion and all new Lower School boarding pupils and parents/guardians in The Manor

12:15

Reception/Buffet lunches for all new Upper School boarding pupils and parents/guardians in The Pavilion and all new Lower School boarding pupils and parents/guardians in The Manor

Category
Other
School transport departs

13:30

School transport departs

Category
Other
Girls' Hockey: Workshop - U15

14:00 - 15:30

Girls' Hockey: Workshop - U15

Category
Sport
International Society Trip for Upper School Boarders to Devizes

14:15 - 18:00

International Society Trip for Upper School Boarders to Devizes

Category
Trip
Netball: Workshop - U15

15:45 - 17:15

Netball: Workshop - U15

Category
Sport
All boarders to have returned to School

18:30

All boarders to have returned to School

Category
Other
Receptions in Upper School Houses

18:30

Receptions in Upper School Houses

Category
Other
Fri 8
Chair Duty: Jeanne/Fitzmaurice

Chair Duty: Jeanne/Fitzmaurice

Category
Chair Duty
Duty Staff: VAHW/JFOH/AP/EHS/RJS/SKWK/NY

Duty Staff: VAHW/JFOH/AP/EHS/RJS/SKWK/NY

Category
Duty Staff
Tea Duty: Lambert

Tea Duty: Lambert

Category
Tea Duty
Head Master's Assembly (Memorial Hall) followed by House time; 6th Form remain after Assembly for sports choices

08:55

Head Master's Assembly (Memorial Hall) followed by House time; 6th Form remain after Assembly for sports choices

Category
Assembly
Meeting for all 3rd Form pupils (Memorial Hall)

09:55

Meeting for all 3rd Form pupils (Memorial Hall)

Category
Meeting
Lessons commence

10:15

Lessons commence

Category
Other
Book your Instrumental Lessons and meet the Music Teachers’ (Dining Hall)

12:00 - 13:30

Book your Instrumental Lessons and meet the Music Teachers’ (Dining Hall)

Auditions for new pupils and Lower School for 'Les Miserables'

13:50

Auditions for new pupils and Lower School for 'Les Miserables'

Category
Drama
Moonrakers Introduction Meeting (William Dauntsey Room)

14:45 - 16:00

Moonrakers Introduction Meeting (William Dauntsey Room)

Category
Meeting
Clubs and Societies Fair (Memorial Hall)

16:20

Clubs and Societies Fair (Memorial Hall)

Category
Club/Society
Sat 9
L6th Meeting (Memorial Hall)

08:35

L6th Meeting (Memorial Hall)

Category
Meeting
'General Set' Games: 1st and 2nd Form Boys

13:15 - 14:15

'General Set' Games: 1st and 2nd Form Boys

Girls' Hockey: Training - All 1st and 2nd Form

13:15 - 14:15

Girls' Hockey: Training - All 1st and 2nd Form

Category
Sport
International Society Trip to Bath

13:30 - 18:30

International Society Trip to Bath

Girls' Hockey: Trials - 3rd and 4th Team Squads

14:30 - 16:00

Girls' Hockey: Trials - 3rd and 4th Team Squads

Category
Sport
'General Set' Games: 3rd Form Boys

14:30 - 15:30

'General Set' Games: 3rd Form Boys

Girls' Hockey: Training - All 3rd Form

14:30 - 15:30

Girls' Hockey: Training - All 3rd Form

Category
Sport
Rugby: vs King's Bruton (Trial Matches) - Colts A, Colts B, U15A, U15B (H) 1st, 2nd, 3rd, U14A (A)

15:00

Rugby: vs King's Bruton (Trial Matches) - Colts A, Colts B, U15A, U15B (H) 1st, 2nd, 3rd, U14A (A)

Category
Sport
17 Club 'Welcome Back' Party

19:30 - 22:30

17 Club 'Welcome Back' Party

Category
Club/Society
4th and 5th Form Boarders' Party

19:30 - 22:15

4th and 5th Form Boarders' Party

Category
Other
Sun 10
6th Form Activity Day

10:00 - 16:00

6th Form Activity Day

Category
Other
Manor Activity Day

10:00 - 16:00

Manor Activity Day

Category
House event
DSPA - Coffee Event for new L6th parents

10:00

DSPA - Coffee Event for new L6th parents

Category
Other
4th and 5th Form Boarders' Activity Afternoon

13:30 - 16:00

4th and 5th Form Boarders' Activity Afternoon

Category
Other
Senior Choir Rehearsal (Old Hall)

16:15

Senior Choir Rehearsal (Old Hall)

Category
Other
**Evening Prayer (All Saints' Church, West Lavington)

18:00

**Evening Prayer (All Saints' Church, West Lavington)

Category
Other

Subscribe | Download