Week starting 18 September 2017

Display:

View:

Mon 18
Chair Duty: Jeanne/Fitzmaurice

Chair Duty: Jeanne/Fitzmaurice

Category
Chair Duty
Duty Staff: KSC/JLJ/RSM/KEM/VRM/CLW

Duty Staff: KSC/JLJ/RSM/KEM/VRM/CLW

Category
Duty Staff
QR Code Treasure Hunt (all week)

QR Code Treasure Hunt (all week)

Category
Other
Tea Duty: King-Reynolds

Tea Duty: King-Reynolds

Category
Tea Duty
U6th Biology Fieldtrip to Kimmeridge Bay

08:30 - 18:30

U6th Biology Fieldtrip to Kimmeridge Bay

Category
Trip
Head Master's Assembly (Memorial Hall)

08:35

Head Master's Assembly (Memorial Hall)

Category
Assembly
Netball: vs The Cathedral School - 1st, 2nd (H)

16:30

Netball: vs The Cathedral School - 1st, 2nd (H)

Category
Sport
Tue 19
QR Code Treasure Hunt

QR Code Treasure Hunt

Category
Other
Netball: The Cathedral School depart

08:30

Netball: The Cathedral School depart

Category
Sport
4th and 5th Form Service (Memorial Hall)

08:35

4th and 5th Form Service (Memorial Hall)

Category
Service
Lower School and 6th Form Tutor Period

08:35

Lower School and 6th Form Tutor Period

Category
Other
New Lower School Pupil Photographs (William Dauntsey Room)

09:00

New Lower School Pupil Photographs (William Dauntsey Room)

Category
Other
Health and Safety Meeting (William Dauntsey Room)

13:50 - 14:45

Health and Safety Meeting (William Dauntsey Room)

Category
Other
DW Trials

16:20 - 18:00

DW Trials

Category
Other
4th and 5th Form Cookery Course (Pavilion)

16:20 - 17:20

4th and 5th Form Cookery Course (Pavilion)

Category
Other
6th Form Cookery Course (Pavilion)

17:30 - 20:30

6th Form Cookery Course (Pavilion)

Category
Other
Girls' Swimming: vs St Mary's, Calne - U16-U18, U14/U15 & U12/U13 (A - all depart at 16:30)

17:30 - 19:30

Girls' Swimming: vs St Mary's, Calne - U16-U18, U14/U15 & U12/U13 (A - all depart at 16:30)

Category
Sport
Hemens House Bowling and Pizza Night (Swindon)

18:30 - 22:00

Hemens House Bowling and Pizza Night (Swindon)

Category
House event
Wed 20
QR Code Treasure Hunt

QR Code Treasure Hunt

Category
Other
Lower School Hymn Practice

08:35

Lower School Hymn Practice

Category
Other
L6th Geography Fieldwork (Bath)

08:45 - 16:00

L6th Geography Fieldwork (Bath)

Category
Trip
Academic Steering Group (N1)

13:50

Academic Steering Group (N1)

Category
Meeting
Girls' Hockey: vs Marlborough College - U14B, U14C (H) U14A (A - County Tournament, depart at 12:35)

14:15

Girls' Hockey: vs Marlborough College - U14B, U14C (H) U14A (A - County Tournament, depart at 12:35)

Category
Sport
Girls' Hockey: vs Monkton Prep - Junior A 7s, Junior C 7s (H) Junior B 7s, Junior D 7s (A)

15:30

Girls' Hockey: vs Monkton Prep - Junior A 7s, Junior C 7s (H) Junior B 7s, Junior D 7s (A)

Category
Sport
Classics Lecture: Dr Ingo Gildenhard (Salisbury)

16:00 - 19:00

Classics Lecture: Dr Ingo Gildenhard (Salisbury)

Category
Trip
Music Scholars/Exhibitioners Opera Night (Odeon Cinema, Trowbridge)

16:20 - 23:00

Music Scholars/Exhibitioners Opera Night (Odeon Cinema, Trowbridge)

Category
Other
RS India Trip Presentation Evening (William Dauntsey Room)

19:30

RS India Trip Presentation Evening (William Dauntsey Room)

Category
Trip
Thu 21
QR Code Treasure Hunt

QR Code Treasure Hunt

Category
Other
Girls' Hockey: vs Marlborough College - 2nd, 3rd, 4th (H) 1st, U15A, U15B, U15C (A)

Girls' Hockey: vs Marlborough College - 2nd, 3rd, 4th (H) 1st, U15A, U15B, U15C (A)

Category
Sport
Lower School Service (Memorial Hall)

08:35

Lower School Service (Memorial Hall)

Category
Service
Upper School Tutor Period

08:35

Upper School Tutor Period

Category
Other
Staff Induction: Firefly, 3Sys (INSET) - all staff welcome (IT2)

14:00

Staff Induction: Firefly, 3Sys (INSET) - all staff welcome (IT2)

Rugby: vs Marlborough College - 3rd (H)

14:45

Rugby: vs Marlborough College - 3rd (H)

Category
Sport
Junior Scholars

16:15 - 17:15

Junior Scholars

Category
Club/Society
DW Trials

16:20 - 18:00

DW Trials

Category
Other
Scholars' Music Recital (Old Hall)

19:30

Scholars' Music Recital (Old Hall)

Category
Music/Arts
Fri 22
QR Code Treasure Hunt

QR Code Treasure Hunt

Category
Other
6th Form Service (Memorial Hall)

08:35

6th Form Service (Memorial Hall)

Category
Service
Lower School and 4th/5th Form Tutor Period

08:35

Lower School and 4th/5th Form Tutor Period

Category
Other
L6th Form ALIS Baseline Tests

11:50 - 13:10

L6th Form ALIS Baseline Tests

Category
Other
Lambert 6th Form Social

17:20 - 21:30

Lambert 6th Form Social

Category
House event
King-Reynolds 'Grease'

17:20 - 21:00

King-Reynolds 'Grease'

Sat 23
QR Code Treasure Hunt

QR Code Treasure Hunt

Category
Other
Girls' Hockey: vs Prior Park College - 1st, 2nd, 3rd (H) U15A, U15B, U14A, U14B (A)

Girls' Hockey: vs Prior Park College - 1st, 2nd, 3rd (H) U15A, U15B, U14A, U14B (A)

Category
Sport
Parent Reception for 1st Form pupils

12:00

Parent Reception for 1st Form pupils

Category
Other
Girls' Hockey: vs KES Bath - U12A 7s, U12B 7s, U12C 7s, U12D 7s (H) U13A 7s, U13B 7s (A - both depart at 11:35)

13:15

Girls' Hockey: vs KES Bath - U12A 7s, U12B 7s, U12C 7s, U12D 7s (H) U13A 7s, U13B 7s (A - both depart at 11:35)

Category
Sport
Rugby: vs KES Bath - U13A, U13B, U12A, U12B (H)

13:30

Rugby: vs KES Bath - U13A, U13B, U12A, U12B (H)

Category
Sport
Rugby: vs KES Bath - 1st, 2nd, U15A, U15B (H) Colts A, U14A, U14B (A)

14:45

Rugby: vs KES Bath - 1st, 2nd, U15A, U15B (H) Colts A, U14A, U14B (A)

Category
Sport
Jeanne House Party

19:30 - 22:30

Jeanne House Party

Category
House event
Sun 24
6th Form Cookery Course (Devizes)

10:00 - 16:00

6th Form Cookery Course (Devizes)

Category
Other
Manor Trip to Salisbury Cinema and Shopping

10:00 - 16:00

Manor Trip to Salisbury Cinema and Shopping

Category
Trip
Evening Prayer (Memorial Hall); Chairs - Evans

18:00

Evening Prayer (Memorial Hall); Chairs - Evans

Category
Other

Subscribe | Download