Week starting 25 September 2017

Display:

View:

  1. September 2017

    1. Sep 25 Mon

      1. Chair Duty: Evans/Mercers
      2. Duty Staff: VAHW/JFOH/AP/EHS/RJS/SKWK/NY
      3. Tea Duty: Hemens
      4. 08:35
        Head Master's Assembly (Memorial Hall)
      5. 15:45
        4th Form Drama Trip 'School of Rock' (London)
      6. 16:20
        Academic Board (William Dauntsey Room)
      7. 16:30
        Girls' Hockey: vs KES Bath - U15A (H)
      8. 18:00-20:00
        Head Master's Essay Society (Head Master's House)
      9. 18:30
        Farmer 6th Form Curry Night (Devizes)
    2. Sep 26 Tue

      1. 08:35
        4th and 5th Form Service (Memorial Hall)
      2. 08:35
        Lower School and 6th Form Tutor Period
      3. 10:50-11:15
        European Day of Languages: 1st Form Breakfast (Dining Hall)
      4. 14:45
        Girls' Hockey: U18 County Cup (Marlborough College) - 1st (A)
      5. 16:20-18:00
        DW Trials
      6. 16:20-17:20
        4th and 5th Form Cookery Course (Pavilion)
      7. 17:00
        Squash: vs Marlborough College - 1st, Intermediate Boys (A)
      8. 17:30
        6th Form Cookery Course (Pavilion)
      9. 19:30
        DSPA AGM (William Dauntsey Room)
    3. Sep 27 Wed

      1. Girls' Hockey: vs Sexey's School - U14B, U14C (H)
      2. HPV Vaccinations for 2nd Form Girls
      3. 08:00-18:00
        Boys' and Girls' Swimming: ESSA Relay Championships - U16-U18, U14/U15, U12/U13 (A - Horfield, Bristol)
      4. 08:35
        Lower School Hymn Practice
      5. 13:15
        Boarding Meeting (Head Master's House)
      6. 15:00
        Rugby: vs Clayesmore Prep - U13A, U13B (H) U12A, U12B (A - both depart at 13:15)
      7. 16:20-17:20
        Debating Society: 'This house would allow prisoners to choose death over a life sentence' (N9)
      8. 17:30
        Squash: vs Bryanston - 1st (A)
      9. 19:30
        Scholars/Exhibitioners' Music Recital (Old Hall)
    4. Sep 28 Thu

      1. Girls' Hockey: vs Sexey's School - 3rd, 4th (H)
      2. Girls' Hockey: vs St Mary's, Calne - 2nd (H) U15A (A)
      3. 08:35
        Lower School Service (Memorial Hall)
      4. 08:35
        Upper School Tutor Period
      5. 10:30
        Governors' Estates and Assets Committee (William Dauntsey Room)
      6. 14:00
        Staff Induction (Medical Centre)
      7. 16:20-18:00
        DW Trials
      8. 18:15
        Choir sing at Mercers Hall, London (depart at 14:00)
    5. Sep 29 Fri

      1. Saturday morning lessons and timings for Lessons 1-3
      2. 11:00-13:00
        Inter-House Cross Country and Minor Sports Festival
      3. 13:00
        Exeat weekend starts
      4. 13:30
        International Society Trip to Thorpe Park and Oxford departs
      5. 13:30
        School transport departs
    6. Sep 30 Sat

      1. Exeat weekend
  2. October 2017

    1. Oct 01 Sun

      1. Exeat weekend
      2. Boarders return after 18.00 and before 20.30 (or by 8.15am on Monday morning)
      3. 18:00
        International Society Trip to Thorpe Park and Oxford returns

Subscribe | Download