Week starting 2 October 2017

Display:

View:

    1. Oct 02 Mon

      1. Chair Duty: Jeanne/Fitzmaurice
      2. Duty Staff: BHS/CGB/SC/LKE/JMH/KML/ST
      3. King-Reynolds Charity Week
      4. Tea Duty: Lambert
      5. 08:35
        Head Master's Assembly (Memorial Hall)
      6. 12:00-17:15
        4th Form Careers Event (Pavilion)
      7. 14:45
        1st Form Trip to Brenscombe departs
      8. 16:15-17:20
        History Society: Prof. Michael Broers (LMH, Oxford) - 'The French Revolution' (William Dauntsey Room)
      9. 19:30
        'Betrayed' Annabel's
      10. 19:30
        History Society: Prof. Michael Broers (LMH, Oxford) - 'Napoleon' (William Dauntsey Room)
    2. Oct 03 Tue

      1. 08:30-17:15
        2B and 2E RS Trip to Glastonbury
      2. 15:30
        Girls' Hockey: vs St Mary's, Calne - 1st (H)
      3. 16:20-18:00
        DW Trials
      4. 16:20
        'Betrayed' (Annabel's)
      5. 16:30-19:00
        Netball: U16 Area Tournament (H)
      6. 17:20
        1st Form Trip to Brenscombe returns
      7. 17:30-20:30
        6th Form Cookery Course (Pavilion)
      8. 19:30
        Vocal and Instrumental Recital (Old Hall) - CANCELLED
    3. Oct 04 Wed

      1. Girls' Hockey: vs Farleigh School - Junior B 7s, Junior D 7s, Junior E 7s, Junior F 7s (H) Junior A 7s, Junior C 7s (A)
      2. 08:35
        Full School Service (Lesson One starts after the service)
      3. 15:00
        Rugby: vs West Hill Park - U13A (A - depart at 13:15)
      4. 16:00-17:30
        History Society: 3rd Form Talk - 'Life in a World War One Trench' (Memorial Hall)
      5. 16:20-17:25
        Alicia Drummond - 'Let's Talk' Lecture for 4th Form pupils (Memorial Hall)
      6. 16:30-19:00
        Netball: U14 Area Tournament (H)
      7. 18:30
        Talk for Parents - Alicia Drummond - 'Why every teenager needs a parrot' (William Dauntsey Room)
      8. 19:30
        'Betrayed' (Annabel's)
    4. Oct 05 Thu

      1. 08:30-17:15
        2A and 2D RS Trip to Glastonbury
      2. 14:00
        Staff Induction (N1)
      3. 15:30
        Girls' Hockey: vs Prior Park College - 4th (H)
      4. 16:20-18:00
        DW Trials
      5. 17:30
        Farmer 5th Form Meal and Cinema Trip (Trowbridge)
    5. Oct 06 Fri

      1. 08:35
        1st Form Prefect Mentoring Session
      2. 14:00-14:30
        Guitar Recital (Old Hall)
      3. 16:20-17:20
        Physics Flight Demonstration: Richard Browning, The Real Iron Man (Pavilion)
      4. 19:30
        Physics Society Lecture: Richard Browning - 'Human flight reimagined' (Pavilion)
    6. Oct 07 Sat

      1. Girls' Hockey: vs Bradfield College - 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, U14C (H) U14A, U14B (A - both depart at 12:15) U15A, U15B, U15C (A)
      2. OPEN MORNING
      3. 13:30
        Rugby: vs KE Southampton - U13A, U13B, U12A, U12B (H)
      4. 14:00
        Girls' Hockey: vs Farleigh School - U13A 7s, U13B 7s, U12A 7s, U12B 7s(A)
      5. 14:30
        Rugby: vs KE Southampton - 1st, 2nd, Colts A (H)
      6. 14:30
        Rugby: vs Marlborough College - Colts B (H)
      7. 15:00
        Rugby: vs KE Southampton - U15A, U15B, U14A, U14B (A - all depart at 12:15)
      8. 18:30
        Manor Campfire Evening
    7. Oct 08 Sun

      1. 08:30-17:00
        Lambert House Trip to Thorpe Park

Subscribe | Download