Week starting 16 October 2017

Display:

View:

Mon 16
Chair Duty: Jeanne/Fitzmaurice

Chair Duty: Jeanne/Fitzmaurice

Category
Chair Duty
Duty Staff: JD/SEB/PCG/PJM/PAS/JMW

Duty Staff: JD/SEB/PCG/PJM/PAS/JMW

Category
Duty Staff
Tea Duty: King-Reynolds

Tea Duty: King-Reynolds

Category
Tea Duty
L6th Form Business Studies Trip to Thorpe Park

08:30 - 17:00

L6th Form Business Studies Trip to Thorpe Park

Category
Trip
Head Master's Assembly (Memorial Hall)

08:35

Head Master's Assembly (Memorial Hall)

Category
Assembly
Football: vs Kingswood (Bath) - U15 (H)

16:15

Football: vs Kingswood (Bath) - U15 (H)

Games Committee Meeting (Cricket Pavilion)

16:20

Games Committee Meeting (Cricket Pavilion)

Category
Meeting
Head Master's Essay Society (Head Master's House)

18:00 - 20:00

Head Master's Essay Society (Head Master's House)

Category
Club/Society
History of Art Lecture: Bethany Pleydell - 'Clothes Make the Man': Fashion and Identity in the Fifteenth and Sixteenth Centuries (William Dauntsey Room)

19:30 - 20:30

History of Art Lecture: Bethany Pleydell - 'Clothes Make the Man': Fashion and Identity in the Fifteenth and Sixteenth Centuries (William Dauntsey Room)

Category
Other
'Datum' (Annabel's)

19:30

'Datum' (Annabel's)

Category
Music/Arts
Tue 17
4th and 5th Form Service (Memorial Hall)

08:35

4th and 5th Form Service (Memorial Hall)

Category
Service
Lower School and 6th Form Tutor Period

08:35

Lower School and 6th Form Tutor Period

Category
Other
4th Form Talk on Social Media - Karl Hopwood (Pavilion)

12:00 - 13:10

4th Form Talk on Social Media - Karl Hopwood (Pavilion)

Careers: 5th Form COA Testing (Memorial Hall)

14:00 - 17:00

Careers: 5th Form COA Testing (Memorial Hall)

Category
Other
3rd Form Talk on Social Media - Karl Hopwood (Pavilion)

14:45 - 16:00

3rd Form Talk on Social Media - Karl Hopwood (Pavilion)

DW Trials

16:00 - 18:20

DW Trials

Category
Other
4th and 5th Form Cookery Course (Pavilion)

16:20 - 17:20

4th and 5th Form Cookery Course (Pavilion)

Category
Other
6th Form Cookery Course (Pavilion)

17:30 - 20:30

6th Form Cookery Course (Pavilion)

Category
Other
Hemens 6th Form Curry Evening (One Spice)

18:00 - 20:30

Hemens 6th Form Curry Evening (One Spice)

Category
House event
Parents' Talk on Social Media - Karl Hopwood (William Dauntsey Room)

18:30

Parents' Talk on Social Media - Karl Hopwood (William Dauntsey Room)

'Datum' (Annabel's)

19:30

'Datum' (Annabel's)

Category
Other
Wed 18
Lower School Service (Memorial Hall)

08:35

Lower School Service (Memorial Hall)

Category
Service
Upper School Tutor Period

08:35

Upper School Tutor Period

Category
Other
U6 History of Art: Articulation student lectures, attended by Devizes U3A Art Appreciation Group (William Dauntsey Room)

10:15 - 11:50

U6 History of Art: Articulation student lectures, attended by Devizes U3A Art Appreciation Group (William Dauntsey Room)

Category
Other
Rugby: vs Sexey's, Bruton - U14A, U13A, U12A (H)

15:00

Rugby: vs Sexey's, Bruton - U14A, U13A, U12A (H)

Category
Sport
Girls' Hockey: vs Royal High School, Bath - U13C 7s, U13D 7s (H) U12C 7s, U12D 7s (A)

16:00

Girls' Hockey: vs Royal High School, Bath - U13C 7s, U13D 7s (H) U12C 7s, U12D 7s (A)

Category
Sport
'Datum' (Annabel's)

16:20

'Datum' (Annabel's)

Category
Other
Staff Induction: Tour of The Manor - all staff welcome

16:30

Staff Induction: Tour of The Manor - all staff welcome

Category
Other
Girls' Hockey: vs Godolphin - U14A (A)

16:45

Girls' Hockey: vs Godolphin - U14A (A)

Category
Sport
L6th and U6th Theatre Studies Trip - 'People, Places, Things' (Bath)

18:00

L6th and U6th Theatre Studies Trip - 'People, Places, Things' (Bath)

Category
Trip
Thu 19
Girls' Hockey: A and B Team Inter-House Competition

Girls' Hockey: A and B Team Inter-House Competition

Category
Sport
Lower School Music Competition rehearsal

08:35 - 10:15

Lower School Music Competition rehearsal

Category
Music/Arts
Rugby: vs Sexey's, Bruton - 2nd, U15A (A)

16:00

Rugby: vs Sexey's, Bruton - 2nd, U15A (A)

Category
Sport
DW Trials

16:20 - 18:00

DW Trials

Category
Other
Lower School Music Competition Final and House Singing (Memorial Hall)

18:30

Lower School Music Competition Final and House Singing (Memorial Hall)

Category
Other
Fri 20
U6th Physics Trip to CERN departs

04:00

U6th Physics Trip to CERN departs

Category
Trip
5th Form History WW1 Trip to France and Belgium departs

07:00

5th Form History WW1 Trip to France and Belgium departs

Category
Trip
1st Form Prefect Mentoring Session

08:35

1st Form Prefect Mentoring Session

Category
Other
Reception for parents of Manor pupils (The Manor)

12:00

Reception for parents of Manor pupils (The Manor)

Category
Other
Half-term starts

13:00

Half-term starts

Category
Other
School transport departs

13:30

School transport departs

Category
Other
Sat 21
Sun 22
Spanish Department Trip to Granada departs

13:30

Spanish Department Trip to Granada departs

Category
Trip
U6th Physics Trip to CERN returns

23:30

U6th Physics Trip to CERN returns

Category
Trip

Subscribe | Download