Week starting 30 October 2017

Display:

View:

  1. October 2017

    1. Oct 30 Mon

      1. Oct 31 Tue

        1. Boarders return after 18:00 and before 20:30
        2. Half-term ends
    2. November 2017

      1. Nov 01 Wed

        1. Chair Duty: Evans/Mercers
        2. Duty Staff: MC/CLH/PWO/AJP/VJS/SSW/GBW
        3. Girls' Hockey: vs St Mary's, Calne - U12B 7s, U12C 7s (H) U13B 7s, U13C 7s, U13D 7s (A)
        4. Tea Duty: Hemens
        5. 16:20-17:20
          Debating Society: 'This house believes that important decisions about children’s health should be made by medical professionals and not by their parents' (N9)
        6. 22:30
          U6th Geography Trip to Iceland returns
      2. Nov 02 Thu

        1. Oxbridge Pre-interview Admissions Tests and BMAT
        2. 08:35
          Lower School Service (Memorial Hall)
        3. 08:35
          Upper School Tutor Period
        4. 15:30
          Delegation to Model United Nations in The Hague departs
        5. 16:20-17:10
          3rd Form Spanish 'Day of the Dead' Celebration (William Dauntsey Room)
        6. 17:15-21:00
          Forbes House Trip for 1st and 2nd Form
        7. 17:30-20:00
          DW Parents Information Meeting (William Dauntsey Room)
        8. 17:30-20:00
          Scott House 1st and 2nd Form Pizza and Movie Night
      3. Nov 03 Fri

        1. 08:35
          6th Form Service (Memorial Hall)
        2. 08:35
          Lower School and 4th/5th Form Tutor Period
        3. 19:00
          6th Form Presentation 2018 (Memorial Hall)
      4. Nov 04 Sat

        1. Girls' Hockey: vs Churcher's College - 1st, U15A, U15B, U14A, U14B (H) 3rd, U13A 7s, U13B 7s (A - all depart at 12:15) 2nd, U12A 7s, U12B 7s (A)
        2. 10:30-12:45
          DSPA Sport and Social Morning for Parents (Pavilion)
        3. 14:45
          Rugby: vs Prior Park College - 1st, 2nd, Colts A, Colts B (H) U15A, U15B, U14A, U14B (A)
        4. 19:30
          17 Club Halloween Party (17 Club)
      5. Nov 05 Sun

        1. Model United Nations delegation in The Hague returns
        2. 09:30
          Netball: County Tournament (The Dorcan Academy) - U14, U16, U18 (if qualify - all depart at 08:00)
        3. 10:00
          Morning Prayer (Memorial Hall); Chairs - Mercers
        4. 11:00-13:00
          Dance Band Rehearsal for the Jazz Night
        5. 18:00-20:00
          Bonfire and Fireworks Night (Manor)

    Subscribe | Download