Week starting 13 November 2017

Display:

View:

    1. Nov 13 Mon

      1. Chair Duty: Evans/Mercers
      2. Duty Staff: MJO/DCH/JDH/DSI/JLL/LMQ/PKW
      3. Tea Duty: Farmer
      4. 08:35
        Head Master's Assembly (Memorial Hall)
      5. 16:10
        Senior Girls' Inter-House Badminton Competition
      6. 16:20
        Academic Board (William Dauntsey Room)
      7. 17:15-19:30
        Girls' Swimming: vs Godolphin - U15-U18, U13/U14, U12 (A - all depart at 16:00)
      8. 18:00-20:00
        Head Master's Essay Society (Head Master's House)
    2. Nov 14 Tue

      1. 08:35
        4th and 5th Form Service (Memorial Hall)
      2. 08:35
        Lower School and 6th Form Tutor Period
      3. 13:50
        Food Committee Meeting (N1)
      4. 16:20-17:20
        4th and 5th Form Cookery Course (Pavilion)
      5. 17:00
        U6th and L6th Theatre Studies Trip - 'Tin Drum' (Bristol)
      6. 17:30-20:30
        6th Form Cookery Course (Pavilion)
      7. 18:00-19:00
        Rehearsal for the Autumn Concert
    3. Nov 15 Wed

      1. 08:35
        Lower School Hymn Practice
      2. 14:15
        Girls' Hockey: vs Thorngrove School - U13C 7s (H)
      3. 15:15
        Girls' Hockey: vs Sexey's School - U12C 7s, U12D 7s (H)
      4. 16:20-17:20
        Debating Society: 'This house believes that the government should pay house wives and house husbands for their work' (N9)
      5. 18:30
        DSPA Travel Scholarship Presentations (William Dauntsey Room)
    4. Nov 16 Thu

      1. Girls' Hockey: vs Godolphin - 2nd (H) U15A (A)
      2. 08:35
        Lower School Service (Memorial Hall)
      3. 08:35
        Upper School Tutor Period
      4. 13:50-14:30
        Lower School Inter-House Chess Competition (Science Seminar Room)
      5. 19:30
        Autumn Concert (Memorial Hall)
    5. Nov 17 Fri

      1. 08:35
        6th Form Service (Memorial Hall)
      2. 08:35
        Lower School and 4th/5th Form Tutor Period
      3. 13:30
        Gilliat Music Prize Heats (Old Hall)
      4. 16:20
        Gilliat Music Prize Heats (Old Hall)
      5. 17:30-20:00
        A Level Spanish Film (ML2)
    6. Nov 18 Sat

      1. Fencing: vs Abingdon (A)
      2. Girls' Hockey: vs Bryanston - U15A, U15B, U14A, U14B, U14C (H) 1st, 4th (A - both depart at 12:15) 2nd, 3rd (A)
      3. 08:45-12:00
        Primary Schools' Outreach Hockey Tournament
      4. 09:00-15:00
        Warhammer School League Heat 1 (Bath)
      5. 13:00
        Girls' Hockey: vs Kingswood - U13A 7s, U13B 7s, U12A 7s, U12B 7s (H)
      6. 13:30
        Rugby: vs Kingswood - U13A, U13B (H)
      7. 14:45
        Rugby: vs Kingswood - U15A, U15B, U14A, U14B (H) 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Colts A, Colts B, U12A, U12B (A)
      8. 19:00-22:30
        International Society Trip
    7. Nov 19 Sun

      1. LCM Drum Examinations (Farmer Room)
      2. 10:00-16:00
        6th Form Cookery Course (Devizes)
      3. 10:00-16:00
        Manor Trip to Splashdown, Poole
      4. 18:00
        Evening Prayer (Memorial Hall); Chairs - Fitzmaurice
      5. 23:00
        'Noughts and Crosses' Rehearsal

Subscribe | Download