Week starting 27 November 2017

Display:

View:

Mon 27
ABRSM Examinations (Old Hall)

ABRSM Examinations (Old Hall)

Category
Music/Arts
Chair Duty: Evans/Mercers

Chair Duty: Evans/Mercers

Category
Chair Duty
Duty Staff: WPJW/AJFB/AEL/ADO/SWSO/VAR/CS

Duty Staff: WPJW/AJFB/AEL/ADO/SWSO/VAR/CS

Category
Duty Staff
Seating Arrives for 'Les Miserables'

Seating Arrives for 'Les Miserables'

Category
Other
Tea Duty: Hemens

Tea Duty: Hemens

Category
Tea Duty
Upper School and Lower School House Time

08:35

Upper School and Lower School House Time

Category
Other
History Society: Professor James Clark (University of Exeter) - 'Success and Failure in the Tudor Reformations' (William Dauntsey Room)

16:15 - 17:20

History Society: Professor James Clark (University of Exeter) - 'Success and Failure in the Tudor Reformations' (William Dauntsey Room)

Category
Club/Society
Head Master's Essay Society (Head Master's House)

18:00 - 20:00

Head Master's Essay Society (Head Master's House)

Category
Club/Society
History Society: Professor James Clark (University of Exeter) - 'Re-thinking the Dissolution of the Monasteries' (William Dauntsey Room)

19:30 - 20:30

History Society: Professor James Clark (University of Exeter) - 'Re-thinking the Dissolution of the Monasteries' (William Dauntsey Room)

Category
Club/Society
Tue 28
ABRSM Examinations (Old Hall)

ABRSM Examinations (Old Hall)

Category
Music/Arts
Upper School and Lower School House Time

08:35

Upper School and Lower School House Time

Category
Other
Boys' and Girls' Swimming: vs St John's, Marlborough - U14/U15, U12/U13 (H)

16:00 - 17:20

Boys' and Girls' Swimming: vs St John's, Marlborough - U14/U15, U12/U13 (H)

Category
Sport
4th and 5th Form Cookery Course (Pavilion)

16:20 - 17:20

4th and 5th Form Cookery Course (Pavilion)

Category
Other
Lower School Tutorial Board (H2)

16:20

Lower School Tutorial Board (H2)

Category
Meeting
6th Form Cookery Course (Pavilion)

17:30 - 20:30

6th Form Cookery Course (Pavilion)

Category
Other
Wed 29
ABRSM Examinations (Old Hall)

ABRSM Examinations (Old Hall)

Category
Music/Arts
Upper School and Lower School House Time

08:35

Upper School and Lower School House Time

Category
Other
Boarding Meeting (Head Master's House)

13:15

Boarding Meeting (Head Master's House)

Category
Meeting
Lower School Trip to Bath Christmas Market

16:15 - 20:30

Lower School Trip to Bath Christmas Market

Category
Trip
Debating Society: 'This house would stop sending humans into space' (N9)

16:20 - 17:20

Debating Society: 'This house would stop sending humans into space' (N9)

Category
Club/Society
Meal for Upper School Prefects

19:00

Meal for Upper School Prefects

Thu 30
Fencing: vs Marlborough (A)

Fencing: vs Marlborough (A)

Category
Sport
Upper School and Lower School House Time

08:35

Upper School and Lower School House Time

Category
Other
Act 1 'Les Miserables' Technical (Memorial Hall)

16:15 - 19:00

Act 1 'Les Miserables' Technical (Memorial Hall)

Category
Music/Arts
Fri 1
Follow-up Senior (6th Form) Mathematics Olympiad/Kangaroo

Follow-up Senior (6th Form) Mathematics Olympiad/Kangaroo

Category
Other
1st Form Prefect Mentoring Session

08:35

1st Form Prefect Mentoring Session

Category
Other
Upper School and Lower School House Time

08:35

Upper School and Lower School House Time

Category
Other
Act 2 'Les Miserables' Technical Rehearsal (Memorial Hall)

16:15 - 19:00

Act 2 'Les Miserables' Technical Rehearsal (Memorial Hall)

Category
Music/Arts
Sat 2
Girls' Hockey: vs King Edward VI School, Southampton - 3rd, U14A, U14B, U14C, U13A 7s, U13B 7s, U12A 7s, U12B 7s (H) 2nd, U15A (A - both depart at 12:15) 1st, U15B, U13C 7s, U12C 7s (A)

Girls' Hockey: vs King Edward VI School, Southampton - 3rd, U14A, U14B, U14C, U13A 7s, U13B 7s, U12A 7s, U12B 7s (H) 2nd, U15A (A - both depart at 12:15) 1st, U15B, U13C 7s, U12C 7s (A)

Category
Sport
Rifle Shooting: BSSRA Open Challenge (Bisley)

10:50 - 17:30

Rifle Shooting: BSSRA Open Challenge (Bisley)

Category
Sport
Rugby: vs Bryanston - 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Colts A, Colts B (H) U15A, U15B, U14A, U14B (A)

14:45

Rugby: vs Bryanston - 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Colts A, Colts B (H) U15A, U15B, U14A, U14B (A)

Category
Sport
International Society 6th Form Dinner

19:00 - 21:30

International Society 6th Form Dinner

Category
Other
4th and 5th Form Boarders' Christmas Party

19:30 - 22:15

4th and 5th Form Boarders' Christmas Party

Category
Other
Sun 3
Christmas Craft Day at The Manor

Christmas Craft Day at The Manor

Category
Other
'Les Miserables' All-Day Rehearsal (Memorial Hall)

11:00

'Les Miserables' All-Day Rehearsal (Memorial Hall)

Category
Music/Arts

Subscribe | Download