Week starting 4 December 2017

Display:

View:

Mon 4
Chair Duty: Jeanne/Fitzmaurice

Chair Duty: Jeanne/Fitzmaurice

Category
Chair Duty
Duty Staff: AMP/CRB/ECG/LPM/TJP/AYHE

Duty Staff: AMP/CRB/ECG/LPM/TJP/AYHE

Category
Duty Staff
Tea Duty: Lambert

Tea Duty: Lambert

Category
Tea Duty
Upper School and Lower School House Time

08:35

Upper School and Lower School House Time

Category
Other
Calendar Meeting (N2)

13:50

Calendar Meeting (N2)

Category
Meeting
Girls' Swimming: vs St Mary's, Calne - U14/U15, U13, U12 (A - all depart at 16:30)

17:30 - 19:30

Girls' Swimming: vs St Mary's, Calne - U14/U15, U13, U12 (A - all depart at 16:30)

Category
Sport
'Les Miserables' Dress Rehearsal (Memorial Hall)

18:30

'Les Miserables' Dress Rehearsal (Memorial Hall)

Category
Music/Arts
Tue 5
Upper School and Lower School House Time

08:35

Upper School and Lower School House Time

Category
Other
Health and Safety Meeting (William Dauntsey Room)

13:50 - 14:45

Health and Safety Meeting (William Dauntsey Room)

'Les Miserables' (Memorial Hall)

19:30

'Les Miserables' (Memorial Hall)

Category
Music/Arts
Wed 6
Girls' Hockey: vs Prior Park College - U13A 7s, U13B 7s, U13C 7s, U13D 7s (H) U12C 7s, U12D 7s (A - both depart at 13:15) U12A 7s, U12B 7s (A)

Girls' Hockey: vs Prior Park College - U13A 7s, U13B 7s, U13C 7s, U13D 7s (H) U12C 7s, U12D 7s (A - both depart at 13:15) U12A 7s, U12B 7s (A)

Category
Sport
Upper School and Lower School House Time

08:35

Upper School and Lower School House Time

Category
Footer
'Les Miserables' (Memorial Hall)

19:30

'Les Miserables' (Memorial Hall)

Category
Music/Arts
Thu 7
Upper School and Lower School House Time

08:35

Upper School and Lower School House Time

Category
Other
Governors' Full Board (Pavilion)

10:00

Governors' Full Board (Pavilion)

Category
Meeting
'Les Miserables' (Memorial Hall)

19:30

'Les Miserables' (Memorial Hall)

Category
Music/Arts
Fri 8
1st Form Prefect Mentoring Session

08:35

1st Form Prefect Mentoring Session

Category
Other
Upper School and Lower School House Time

08:35

Upper School and Lower School House Time

Category
Other
Squash: vs Chafyn Grove - Junior A, Junior B (A)

17:00

Squash: vs Chafyn Grove - Junior A, Junior B (A)

Category
Sport
'Les Miserables' (Memorial Hall)

19:30

'Les Miserables' (Memorial Hall)

Category
Music/Arts
Sat 9
Girls' Hockey: vs Bristol Grammar School - 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, U12A 7s, U12B 7s (H) U15A, U14A (A - both depart at 12:15) U15B, U14B, U13A 7s, U13B 7s (A)

Girls' Hockey: vs Bristol Grammar School - 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, U12A 7s, U12B 7s (H) U15A, U14A (A - both depart at 12:15) U15B, U14B, U13A 7s, U13B 7s (A)

Category
Sport
Rugby: vs Lord Wandsworth College - U12A, U12B (H)

13:30

Rugby: vs Lord Wandsworth College - U12A, U12B (H)

Category
Sport
Fencing: vs Warminster (A)

14:00

Fencing: vs Warminster (A)

Category
Sport
Girls' Hockey: vs Warminster School - U12C 7s, U12D 7s (A)

14:15

Girls' Hockey: vs Warminster School - U12C 7s, U12D 7s (A)

Category
Sport
Rugby: vs Lord Wandsworth College - 1st, 2nd, 3rd, U15A, U15B (H) Colts A, Colts B, U14A, U14B, U13A, U13B (A - all depart at 12:15)

14:30

Rugby: vs Lord Wandsworth College - 1st, 2nd, 3rd, U15A, U15B (H) Colts A, Colts B, U14A, U14B, U13A, U13B (A - all depart at 12:15)

Category
Sport
'Les Miserables' (Memorial Hall)

19:30

'Les Miserables' (Memorial Hall)

Category
Music/Arts
Sun 10
Upper School Boarders' Trip to Bath Christmas Market

11:00 - 17:00

Upper School Boarders' Trip to Bath Christmas Market

Category
Trip
Manor Advent Concert (The Manor)

19:00

Manor Advent Concert (The Manor)

Category
Music/Arts

Subscribe | Download