Week starting 11 December 2017

Display:

View:

Show Categories
Mon 11
Chair Duty: Evans/Mercers

Chair Duty: Evans/Mercers

Category
Chair Duty
Duty Staff: MC/CLH/PWO/AJP/VJS/SSW/GBW

Duty Staff: MC/CLH/PWO/AJP/VJS/SSW/GBW

Category
Duty Staff
Tea Duty: Farmer

Tea Duty: Farmer

Category
Tea Duty
Head Master's Assembly (Memorial Hall)

08:35

Head Master's Assembly (Memorial Hall)

Category
Assembly
Girls' Hockey: 3rd Form Inter-House Competition

11:15

Girls' Hockey: 3rd Form Inter-House Competition

Category
Sport
Rugby: 3rd Form Inter-House Competition

11:15

Rugby: 3rd Form Inter-House Competition

Category
Sport
Girls' Hockey: 1st and 2nd Form Inter-House Competition

14:45

Girls' Hockey: 1st and 2nd Form Inter-House Competition

Category
Sport
Rugby: 1st and 2nd Form Inter-House Competition

14:45

Rugby: 1st and 2nd Form Inter-House Competition

Category
Sport
Full School Tutorial Board (Head Master's House)

16:20

Full School Tutorial Board (Head Master's House)

Category
Meeting
'Les Miserables' Cast Party (Memorial Hall)

17:30

'Les Miserables' Cast Party (Memorial Hall)

Category
Other
Tue 12
Upper School and Lower School House Time

08:35

Upper School and Lower School House Time

Category
Other
Rugby: Senior Inter-House Competition

14:30

Rugby: Senior Inter-House Competition

Category
Sport
Senior Girls' Hockey Dinner

19:30

Senior Girls' Hockey Dinner

Category
Footer
Senior Rugby Dinner (Pavilion)

19:30

Senior Rugby Dinner (Pavilion)

Category
Other
Wed 13
Mufti Day in aid of School Charity

Mufti Day in aid of School Charity

Category
Other
Upper School and Lower School House Time

08:35

Upper School and Lower School House Time

Category
Other
Carols Around The Christmas Tree (Dining Hall)

11:45

Carols Around The Christmas Tree (Dining Hall)

Category
Music/Arts
2nd Form MFL Christmas Party

14:00 - 14:30

2nd Form MFL Christmas Party

Category
Other
Lower School Inter-House Table Tennis Competition (Sports Hall)

14:30

Lower School Inter-House Table Tennis Competition (Sports Hall)

Category
Sport
Girls' Hockey: Staff vs Leavers

16:15

Girls' Hockey: Staff vs Leavers

Category
Sport
Upper School General Knowledge Competition (Memorial Hall)

16:20

Upper School General Knowledge Competition (Memorial Hall)

Category
Other
King-Reynolds Christmas Party

17:20

King-Reynolds Christmas Party

Category
House event
Evans and Jeanne Christmas Dinners

19:30

Evans and Jeanne Christmas Dinners

Category
House event
Mercers Christmas Dinner (Dining Hall)

19:30

Mercers Christmas Dinner (Dining Hall)

Category
House event
Thu 14
Head Master's Assembly (Memorial Hall)

08:35

Head Master's Assembly (Memorial Hall)

Category
Assembly
Upper School Carol Service (Memorial Hall)

14:45 - 16:00

Upper School Carol Service (Memorial Hall)

Category
Service
Lambert Christmas Ice Skating trip

16:00 - 21:30

Lambert Christmas Ice Skating trip

Category
House event
School transport departs

16:30

School transport departs

Category
Other
Fitzmaurice Christmas Dinner (Dining Hall)

19:00

Fitzmaurice Christmas Dinner (Dining Hall)

Category
House event
Manor Christmas Dinner and Party (Manor)

19:00

Manor Christmas Dinner and Party (Manor)

Category
House event
Fri 15
Lower School Carol Service (Memorial Hall)

14:45 - 16:00

Lower School Carol Service (Memorial Hall)

Category
Service
Term ends

16:00

Term ends

Category
Other
School transport departs

16:30

School transport departs

Category
Other
RS Trip to India departs

17:00

RS Trip to India departs

Category
Trip
Sat 16
Sun 17

Subscribe | Download