Mon 1
Tue 2
Wed 3
Thu 4
Fri 5
Sat 6
Boys' Hockey: Cardiff Met Pre-season Tournament - Senior (A - depart at 09:00)

11:00

Boys' Hockey: Cardiff Met Pre-season Tournament - Senior (A - depart at 09:00)

Category
Sport
Sun 7
Boys' Hockey: Cardiff Met Pre-season Tournament - Senior (A)

08:45

Boys' Hockey: Cardiff Met Pre-season Tournament - Senior (A)

Category
Sport
Netball: Pre-season Training - Senior Squads (Sports Hall)

10:00 - 16:00

Netball: Pre-season Training - Senior Squads (Sports Hall)

Category
Sport
Mon 8
All boarders to have returned by 20:00

All boarders to have returned by 20:00

Category
Other
Swimming: Pre-season Training

10:00 - 23:59

Swimming: Pre-season Training

Category
Sport
Senior Management Meeting

08:30

Senior Management Meeting

Category
Meeting
Staff Meeting (Pavilion)

09:30

Staff Meeting (Pavilion)

Category
Meeting
Boys' Hockey: Pre-Season Training - Senior Squads

10:00 - 16:00

Boys' Hockey: Pre-Season Training - Senior Squads

Category
Sport
Netball: Pre-Season Training - Senior Squads

10:00 - 16:00

Netball: Pre-Season Training - Senior Squads

Category
Sport
Staff INSET (Pavilion)

10:30

Staff INSET (Pavilion)

Category
Meeting
Departmental Meetings

13:30

Departmental Meetings

Category
Meeting
Tue 9
Chair Duty: Jeanne/Fitzmaurice

Chair Duty: Jeanne/Fitzmaurice

Category
Chair Duty
Swimming: Pre-season Training

Swimming: Pre-season Training

Category
Sport
Duty Staff: KSC/JLJ/RSM/KEM/VRM/CH

Duty Staff: KSC/JLJ/RSM/KEM/VRM/CH

Category
Duty Staff
Lessons commence after Assembly

Lessons commence after Assembly

Category
Other
Tea Duty: King-Reynolds

Tea Duty: King-Reynolds

Category
Tea Duty
Head Master's Assembly (Memorial Hall)

08:45

Head Master's Assembly (Memorial Hall)

Category
Assembly
1st Form History Lecture: The Black Death (Pavilion)

13:50 - 14:45

1st Form History Lecture: The Black Death (Pavilion)

Category
Club/Society
4th and 5th Form Cookery Course (Pavilion)

16:15 - 17:20

4th and 5th Form Cookery Course (Pavilion)

Category
Other
6th Form Cookery Course (Pavilion)

17:30 - 20:30

6th Form Cookery Course (Pavilion)

Category
Other
Wed 10
5th Form Mock Examinations start (Memorial Hall)

08:45

5th Form Mock Examinations start (Memorial Hall)

Category
Exam
6th Form Film Club (N6)

16:15 - 19:30

6th Form Film Club (N6)

Category
Club/Society
Thu 11
Netball: vs Clayesmore - 1st (H)

14:30

Netball: vs Clayesmore - 1st (H)

Category
Sport
4th Form Drama Trip - 'Pinocchio' (London)

15:15

4th Form Drama Trip - 'Pinocchio' (London)

Category
Trip
King-Reynolds 6th Form Trip

17:30 - 21:30

King-Reynolds 6th Form Trip

Category
House event
Fri 12
1st Form Prefect Mentoring Session

08:35

1st Form Prefect Mentoring Session

Category
Other
Sat 13
Boys' Hockey: vs Kings' Bruton - 1st, 2nd, U15A, U15B (H) 3rd, U14A (A - depart at 12:15) 4th, U14B 7s (A)

Boys' Hockey: vs Kings' Bruton - 1st, 2nd, U15A, U15B (H) 3rd, U14A (A - depart at 12:15) 4th, U14B 7s (A)

Category
Sport
Small Group Tour - 11+ for September 2018/19 (Pavilion)

09:30 - 12:00

Small Group Tour - 11+ for September 2018/19 (Pavilion)

Category
Other
Boys' Hockey: vs Devizes Hockey Club - U12A, U13A (H)

13:00

Boys' Hockey: vs Devizes Hockey Club - U12A, U13A (H)

Category
Sport
Football: Training - 1st and 2nd Squads

14:00

Football: Training - 1st and 2nd Squads

Category
Sport
Netball: vs Bradfield College - U14A, U14B, U14C, U14D (H) 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th (A - all depart at 12:15)

14:30

Netball: vs Bradfield College - U14A, U14B, U14C, U14D (H) 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th (A - all depart at 12:15)

Category
Sport
Netball: vs Farleigh School - U12A, U12B (H) U13A, U13B, U13C, U12C (A)

14:30

Netball: vs Farleigh School - U12A, U12B (H) U13A, U13B, U13C, U12C (A)

Category
Sport
Netball: vs Bradfield College - U15A, U15B, U15C, U15D (A)

15:30

Netball: vs Bradfield College - U15A, U15B, U15C, U15D (A)

Category
Sport
Sun 14
Manor Trip to Laserquest/Bowling

10:30 - 16:00

Manor Trip to Laserquest/Bowling

Category
House event
International Society Meal at Wagamama, Trowbridge

18:00 - 21:30

International Society Meal at Wagamama, Trowbridge

Category
Other
Mon 15
Chair Duty: Evans/Mercers

Chair Duty: Evans/Mercers

Category
Chair Duty
Duty Staff: BHS/SC/LKE/JMH/KML/ST

Duty Staff: BHS/SC/LKE/JMH/KML/ST

Category
Duty Staff
Tea Duty: Hemens

Tea Duty: Hemens

Category
Tea Duty
Sports Scholars' Fitness Testing (Sports Hall)

16:00 - 17:20

Sports Scholars' Fitness Testing (Sports Hall)

Category
Sport
White Horse History Society Lecture: Dr Matt Rendle (University of Exeter) - 'Why did the Romanov dynasty collapse in 1917?' (William Dauntsey Room)

16:15 - 17:20

White Horse History Society Lecture: Dr Matt Rendle (University of Exeter) - 'Why did the Romanov dynasty collapse in 1917?' (William Dauntsey Room)

Category
Club/Society
Full School Tutorial Board (Pavilion)

16:20

Full School Tutorial Board (Pavilion)

Category
Meeting
U6th Theatre Studies Devising Performances

16:30

U6th Theatre Studies Devising Performances

Category
Other
White Horse Society Lecture: Dr Matt Rendle (University of Exeter) - 'Reflections on the Centenary of the Russian Revolution 1917 – 2017' (William Dauntsey Room)

19:30 - 20:30

White Horse Society Lecture: Dr Matt Rendle (University of Exeter) - 'Reflections on the Centenary of the Russian Revolution 1917 – 2017' (William Dauntsey Room)

Category
Club/Society
Tue 16
2nd Form History Lecture: 'The Transatlantic Slave Trade' (Pavilion)

13:50 - 14:45

2nd Form History Lecture: 'The Transatlantic Slave Trade' (Pavilion)

Category
Other
4th and 5th Form Cookery Course (Pavilion)

16:15 - 17:20

4th and 5th Form Cookery Course (Pavilion)

Category
Other
Geography Society Lower School Quiz

16:20 - 17:20

Geography Society Lower School Quiz

Category
Club/Society
U6th Theatre Studies Devising Performances

16:30

U6th Theatre Studies Devising Performances

Category
Other
6th Form Cookery Course (Pavilion)

17:30 - 20:30

6th Form Cookery Course (Pavilion)

Category
Other
Head Master's Essay Society (Head Master's House)

18:00 - 20:00

Head Master's Essay Society (Head Master's House)

Wed 17
Boys' Hockey: vs Prior Park College - Junior A, Junior D 7s, Junior E 7s (H) Junior B 7s, Junior C 7s (A)

Boys' Hockey: vs Prior Park College - Junior A, Junior D 7s, Junior E 7s (H) Junior B 7s, Junior C 7s (A)

Category
Sport
RSC 'Top of the Bench' Chemistry Competition (University of Bristol)

08:00 - 17:00

RSC 'Top of the Bench' Chemistry Competition (University of Bristol)

Category
Trip
Governors' Estates and Assets Committee (Pavilion)

10:30 - 13:30

Governors' Estates and Assets Committee (Pavilion)

Category
Meeting
'Trek to the Stones' Information Meeting (Pavilion)

13:50 - 14:40

'Trek to the Stones' Information Meeting (Pavilion)

Category
Meeting
Academic Steering Group (N1)

13:50 - 14:30

Academic Steering Group (N1)

Category
Meeting
Netball: vs Marlborough College - U14A, U14B, U14C, U14D (H)

14:45

Netball: vs Marlborough College - U14A, U14B, U14C, U14D (H)

Category
Sport
Netball: vs Lavington School - U12A, U12B, U12C (A)

15:45

Netball: vs Lavington School - U12A, U12B, U12C (A)

Category
Sport
Upper School Debating Society: 'This house would stop sending humans into space' (N9)

16:20 - 17:20

Upper School Debating Society: 'This house would stop sending humans into space' (N9)

Category
Club/Society
Boys' Hockey: vs Hampshire Collegiate School - 1st/2nd (H)

16:20

Boys' Hockey: vs Hampshire Collegiate School - 1st/2nd (H)

Category
Sport
U6th Theatre Studies Devising Performances

16:30

U6th Theatre Studies Devising Performances

Category
Other
Music Department Trip - 'Rigoletto Live' (Bradford on Avon)

17:30

Music Department Trip - 'Rigoletto Live' (Bradford on Avon)

Category
Music/Arts
Thu 18
Boys' Hockey: vs Bryanston - 3rd, 4th, U15B (H) 1st, 2nd (A - both depart at 12:35) U15A (A)

Boys' Hockey: vs Bryanston - 3rd, 4th, U15B (H) 1st, 2nd (A - both depart at 12:35) U15A (A)

Category
Sport
5th Form Mock Examinations end

13:15

5th Form Mock Examinations end

Category
Exam
Football: vs Beechen Cliff - 1st, 2nd (H)

14:30

Football: vs Beechen Cliff - 1st, 2nd (H)

Category
Sport
Netball: vs Downside - U15A, U15B (H) 1st, 2nd, 3rd (A)

15:15

Netball: vs Downside - U15A, U15B (H) 1st, 2nd, 3rd (A)

Category
Sport
Junior Scholars

16:15 - 17:15

Junior Scholars

Category
Other
Girls' Swimming: vs Stonar - U13B, U15B (A - all depart at 16:00)

16:45 - 18:30

Girls' Swimming: vs Stonar - U13B, U15B (A - all depart at 16:00)

Category
Sport
King-Reynolds 4th and 5th Form Trip

17:30 - 21:30

King-Reynolds 4th and 5th Form Trip

Category
House event
Fri 19
1st Form Prefect Mentoring Session

08:35

1st Form Prefect Mentoring Session

Category
Other
5th Form A-Level Options Meeting (Pavilion)

08:35

5th Form A-Level Options Meeting (Pavilion)

Category
Meeting
Health and Safety Meeting (William Dauntsey Room)

13:50 - 14:45

Health and Safety Meeting (William Dauntsey Room)

RSC Chemistry Olympiad Round 1

14:00 - 16:00

RSC Chemistry Olympiad Round 1

Category
Exam
5th Form A-Level Options Fair (Memorial Hall)

16:15

5th Form A-Level Options Fair (Memorial Hall)

Category
Other
Sat 20
Boys' Hockey: vs Clifton College - 1st, 2nd, 3rd (H) U15A, U15B (A - both depart at 12:15) U14A, U14B (A)

Boys' Hockey: vs Clifton College - 1st, 2nd, 3rd (H) U15A, U15B (A - both depart at 12:15) U14A, U14B (A)

Category
Sport
Netball: vs Bristol Grammar School - U13A, U13B, U13C, U13D (H) U12A, U12B, U12C, U12D (A)

Netball: vs Bristol Grammar School - U13A, U13B, U13C, U13D (H) U12A, U12B, U12C, U12D (A)

Category
Sport
Netball: vs Dean Close - 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, U15A, U15B, U15C, U15D (H) U14A, U14B, U14C, U14D (A - all depart at 12:15)

Netball: vs Dean Close - 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, U15A, U15B, U15C, U15D (H) U14A, U14B, U14C, U14D (A - all depart at 12:15)

Category
Sport
County Schools' Cross-Country Championships (Sheldon School)

08:30 - 14:00

County Schools' Cross-Country Championships (Sheldon School)

Category
Sport
Boys' Hockey: vs Warminster School - U13A 7s, U13B 7s, U12A 7s, U12B 7s (H)

13:15

Boys' Hockey: vs Warminster School - U13A 7s, U13B 7s, U12A 7s, U12B 7s (H)

Category
Sport
Football: vs Clayesmore - 1st (A)

14:45

Football: vs Clayesmore - 1st (A)

Category
Sport
Manor International Supper

19:00 - 21:00

Manor International Supper

Category
House event
Fitzmaurice House Party

19:30 - 22:30

Fitzmaurice House Party

Category
House event
Sun 21
6th Form Cookery Course (Devizes)

10:30 - 15:30

6th Form Cookery Course (Devizes)

Category
Other
Evening Prayer (Memorial Hall); Chairs - Evans

18:00

Evening Prayer (Memorial Hall); Chairs - Evans

Category
Other
Mon 22
Chair Duty: Jeanne/Fitzmaurice

Chair Duty: Jeanne/Fitzmaurice

Category
Chair Duty
Duty Staff: PAM/AB/PJH/AJL/RVL/GMN/JSW

Duty Staff: PAM/AB/PJH/AJL/RVL/GMN/JSW

Category
Duty Staff
Tea Duty: Lambert

Tea Duty: Lambert

Category
Tea Duty
Head Master's Assembly (Memorial Hall)

08:35

Head Master's Assembly (Memorial Hall)

Category
Assembly
Lower School Council Meeting for Heads of Lower School Houses (N1)

14:00

Lower School Council Meeting for Heads of Lower School Houses (N1)

Category
Meeting
Boys' Hockey: vs Stonar - U13B 7s, U12B 7s (H)

16:00

Boys' Hockey: vs Stonar - U13B 7s, U12B 7s (H)

Category
Sport
Deadline for 5th Form Examination Results

16:00

Deadline for 5th Form Examination Results

Category
Other
Academic Board (William Dauntsey Room)

16:20 - 17:20

Academic Board (William Dauntsey Room)

Category
Meeting
Lower School History Quiz

16:20 - 17:20

Lower School History Quiz

Category
Club/Society
Boys' and Girls' Swimming: vs Kingswood - U12-U16, U17-U18 (H)

17:15 - 18:30

Boys' and Girls' Swimming: vs Kingswood - U12-U16, U17-U18 (H)

Category
Sport
Rendell 1st and 2nd Form Movie and Pizza Night

17:30 - 20:00

Rendell 1st and 2nd Form Movie and Pizza Night

Category
House event
Head Master's Essay Society (Head Master's House)

18:00 - 20:00

Head Master's Essay Society (Head Master's House)

Tue 23
Entrance Examination - 1st Form for September 2018 (Memorial Hall, William Dauntsey Room, Pavilion, Cricket Pavilion)

Entrance Examination - 1st Form for September 2018 (Memorial Hall, William Dauntsey Room, Pavilion, Cricket Pavilion)

Category
Exam
1st Form E-Safety Lecture: Karl Hopwood (Library)

14:45 - 16:00

1st Form E-Safety Lecture: Karl Hopwood (Library)

Category
Other
Netball: vs St Mary's, Calne - 1st, 2nd, 3rd (H)

15:30

Netball: vs St Mary's, Calne - 1st, 2nd, 3rd (H)

Category
Sport
6th Form Cookery Course (Pavilion)

17:30 - 20:30

6th Form Cookery Course (Pavilion)

Category
Other
Wed 24
Boys' Hockey: vs Forres Sandle Manor - U13C 7s, U13D 7s (H) U13A 7s, U13B 7s (A)

Boys' Hockey: vs Forres Sandle Manor - U13C 7s, U13D 7s (H) U13A 7s, U13B 7s (A)

Category
Sport
RSC Analytical Chemistry Competition (University of Bristol)

08:00 - 17:00

RSC Analytical Chemistry Competition (University of Bristol)

Category
Trip
Full School Service (Lesson One starts after the service)

08:35

Full School Service (Lesson One starts after the service)

Category
Service
Prefect Lunch (Pavilion)

13:15

Prefect Lunch (Pavilion)

Category
Other
Netball: vs Chafyn Grove - U13A, U13B, U13C, U12A, U12B (H)

15:15

Netball: vs Chafyn Grove - U13A, U13B, U13C, U12A, U12B (H)

Category
Sport
U6th Theatre Studies Trip - Amadeus (London)

15:45

U6th Theatre Studies Trip - Amadeus (London)

Category
Trip
Senior and Intermediate Boys' Inter-House Swimming

16:00 - 17:20

Senior and Intermediate Boys' Inter-House Swimming

Category
Sport
Lower School Dance Show Dress Rehearsal

16:20 - 17:20

Lower School Dance Show Dress Rehearsal

Category
Drama
Manor Pub Quiz

19:00 - 20:30

Manor Pub Quiz

Category
House event
Hemens House Dinner (Dining Hall)

19:30 - 21:00

Hemens House Dinner (Dining Hall)

Category
House event
Thu 25
Entrance Exam Interviews - 1st Form for September 2018

Entrance Exam Interviews - 1st Form for September 2018

Category
Other
Follow-up Senior (6th Form) Mathematics Olympiad Round

Follow-up Senior (6th Form) Mathematics Olympiad Round

Category
Other
Netball: vs St Mary's, Calne - U15A, U15B, U15C, U15D (H) U16A, U16B, U16C, U16D (A)

Netball: vs St Mary's, Calne - U15A, U15B, U15C, U15D (H) U16A, U16B, U16C, U16D (A)

Category
Sport
Governors' Finance and General Purposes Committee (William Dauntsey Room)

09:30

Governors' Finance and General Purposes Committee (William Dauntsey Room)

Category
Meeting
Football: vs Sexey's School - 1st, 2nd (A - both depart at 12:35)

14:30

Football: vs Sexey's School - 1st, 2nd (A - both depart at 12:35)

Category
Sport
Basketball: vs Sherborne - 1st (H)

15:00

Basketball: vs Sherborne - 1st (H)

Category
Sport
Lower School Dance Show Dress Rehearsal

16:20 - 17:20

Lower School Dance Show Dress Rehearsal

Category
Drama
Staff Meeting for parents and pupils in the 5th Form (Memorial Hall)

18:30 - 20:30

Staff Meeting for parents and pupils in the 5th Form (Memorial Hall)

Category
Meeting
Fri 26
Entrance Exam Interviews - 1st Form for September 2018

Entrance Exam Interviews - 1st Form for September 2018

Category
Other
1st Form Prefect Mentoring Session

08:35

1st Form Prefect Mentoring Session

Category
Other
Exeat weekend starts

13:00

Exeat weekend starts

Category
Other
Netball: U14 Regional Tournament Team depart

13:15

Netball: U14 Regional Tournament Team depart

Category
Trip
Manor bus departs

13:20

Manor bus departs

Category
Other
School transport departs

13:30

School transport departs

Category
Other
International Society Trip to London departs

13:45

International Society Trip to London departs

Category
Trip
Sat 27
Exeat weekend

Exeat weekend

Category
Other
Netball: U14 Regional Netball Tournament (Bournemouth)

09:30

Netball: U14 Regional Netball Tournament (Bournemouth)

Category
Sport
Sun 28
Exeat weekend

Exeat weekend

Category
Other
Boarders return after 18:00 and before 20:00 (or by 8.15am on Monday morning)

Boarders return after 18:00 and before 20:00 (or by 8.15am on Monday morning)

Category
Other
National Warhammer Schools' League Heat 2 (Bath)

09:00 - 16:30

National Warhammer Schools' League Heat 2 (Bath)

Category
Trip
International Society Trip to London returns

18:00

International Society Trip to London returns

Category
Trip
Mon 29
Chair Duty: Evans/Mercers

Chair Duty: Evans/Mercers

Category
Chair Duty
Duty Staff: JD/SEB/PCG/PJM/PAS/JMW

Duty Staff: JD/SEB/PCG/PJM/PAS/JMW

Category
Duty Staff
Tea Duty: Farmer

Tea Duty: Farmer

Category
Tea Duty
U6th Economics Trip to the City of London

08:00 - 19:00

U6th Economics Trip to the City of London

Category
Trip
Head Master's Assembly (Memorial Hall)

08:35

Head Master's Assembly (Memorial Hall)

Category
Assembly
6th Form Theatre Studies Trip - 'Grinning Man' (London)

15:45

6th Form Theatre Studies Trip - 'Grinning Man' (London)

Category
Trip
Deadline for 5th Form A-Level Options

16:00

Deadline for 5th Form A-Level Options

Category
Other
Lower School Dance Show Finale Rehearsal

16:20 - 17:20

Lower School Dance Show Finale Rehearsal

Category
Drama
Boys' Hockey: vs KES Bath - U15B (H)

16:20

Boys' Hockey: vs KES Bath - U15B (H)

Category
Sport
Games Committee Meeting (Cricket Pavilion)

16:20

Games Committee Meeting (Cricket Pavilion)

Category
Meeting
Head Master's Essay Society (Head Master's House)

18:00 - 20:00

Head Master's Essay Society (Head Master's House)

Tue 30
4th and 5th Form Art Trip to London

08:35 - 19:00

4th and 5th Form Art Trip to London

Category
Trip
4th and 5th Form Service (Memorial Hall)

08:35

4th and 5th Form Service (Memorial Hall)

Category
Service
White Horse History Society: David Evans - 'Late Tsarist Russia' (H2)

16:15 - 17:20

White Horse History Society: David Evans - 'Late Tsarist Russia' (H2)

Category
Club/Society
11+ September 2018 Meeting (William Dauntsey Room)

16:15

11+ September 2018 Meeting (William Dauntsey Room)

Category
Meeting
6th Form Cookery Course (Pavilion)

17:30 - 20:30

6th Form Cookery Course (Pavilion)

Category
Other
Lower School Dance Show

19:00

Lower School Dance Show

Category
Drama
Upper School Vocal and Instrumental Recital (Old Hall)

19:30

Upper School Vocal and Instrumental Recital (Old Hall)

Category
Music/Arts
Wed 31
Lower School Hymn Practice (Memorial Hall)

08:35

Lower School Hymn Practice (Memorial Hall)

Category
Other
Netball: Prior Park Prep (Cricklade) Tournament - U13A (A - depart at 12:00)

13:30

Netball: Prior Park Prep (Cricklade) Tournament - U13A (A - depart at 12:00)

Category
Sport
Boys' Hockey: vs Prior Park Prep (Cricklade) - U13A 7s, U13C 7s (A - both depart at 12:45)

14:30

Boys' Hockey: vs Prior Park Prep (Cricklade) - U13A 7s, U13C 7s (A - both depart at 12:45)

Category
Sport
Boys' Hockey: vs Marlborough College - U14A (H) U14B, U14C (A)

15:00

Boys' Hockey: vs Marlborough College - U14A (H) U14B, U14C (A)

Category
Sport
Netball: vs Prior Park College - U12A, U12B, U12C (H) U13B, U13C (A)

15:15

Netball: vs Prior Park College - U12A, U12B, U12C (H) U13B, U13C (A)

Category
Sport
Boys' Hockey: vs Sexey's School - U12A 7s, U12B 7s (H)

15:30

Boys' Hockey: vs Sexey's School - U12A 7s, U12B 7s (H)

Category
Sport
Netball: vs South Wilts Grammar School - U14A, U14B, U14C (A)

16:00

Netball: vs South Wilts Grammar School - U14A, U14B, U14C (A)

Category
Sport
Upper School Debating Society: 'This house believes that anarchy is the best route to a fair and stable society.' (N9)

16:20 - 17:20

Upper School Debating Society: 'This house believes that anarchy is the best route to a fair and stable society.' (N9)

Category
Club/Society
Lower School Dance Show

19:00

Lower School Dance Show

Category
Drama
Thu 1
Boys' Hockey: vs Marlborough College - 1st, 2nd, 3rd (H) 4th, U15A, U15B (A)

Boys' Hockey: vs Marlborough College - 1st, 2nd, 3rd (H) 4th, U15A, U15B (A)

Category
Sport
Intermediate (3rd, 4th and 5th Form) Mathematics Challenge

Intermediate (3rd, 4th and 5th Form) Mathematics Challenge

Category
Other
Lower School Service (Memorial Hall)

08:35

Lower School Service (Memorial Hall)

Category
Service
Football: vs Marlborough College - 1st, 2nd (H)

14:30

Football: vs Marlborough College - 1st, 2nd (H)

Category
Sport
Netball: vs Prior Park College - 3rd, 4th (H) 1st, 2nd (A)

15:15

Netball: vs Prior Park College - 3rd, 4th (H) 1st, 2nd (A)

Category
Sport
Netball: vs Appleford - 5th (H)

15:30

Netball: vs Appleford - 5th (H)

Category
Sport
Netball: vs South Wilts Grammar School - U15A, U15B (A)

16:00

Netball: vs South Wilts Grammar School - U15A, U15B (A)

Category
Sport
Lower School Ski Trip Information Evening (Pavilion)

18:00 - 19:00

Lower School Ski Trip Information Evening (Pavilion)

Category
Trip
Scholars' Supper

19:00

Scholars' Supper

Category
Other
Fri 2
1st Form Prefect Mentoring Session

08:35

1st Form Prefect Mentoring Session

Category
Other
6th Form Service (Memorial Hall)

08:35

6th Form Service (Memorial Hall)

Category
Service
Chamber Recital (Old Hall)

14:00 - 14:30

Chamber Recital (Old Hall)

Category
Music/Arts
Boys' Hockey: vs Merchant Taylor Prep (Touring Side) - U13A 7s (H)

16:45

Boys' Hockey: vs Merchant Taylor Prep (Touring Side) - U13A 7s (H)

Category
Sport
Staff Meeting for parents and pupils in the L6th Form (Memorial Hall)

18:30 - 20:30

Staff Meeting for parents and pupils in the L6th Form (Memorial Hall)

Category
Other
Sat 3
Boys' Hockey: vs Prior Park College - 3rd, 4th, U14A, U14B (H) 1st, U15A (A - both depart at 12:15) 2nd, U15B (A)

Boys' Hockey: vs Prior Park College - 3rd, 4th, U14A, U14B (H) 1st, U15A (A - both depart at 12:15) 2nd, U15B (A)

Category
Sport
Fencing: vs Abingdon (H)

Fencing: vs Abingdon (H)

Category
Sport
Netball: vs Sherborne Girls - 1st, 2nd, 3rd (H) U15A, U15B, U15C (A - all depart at 12:15) U14A, U14B, U14C (A)

Netball: vs Sherborne Girls - 1st, 2nd, 3rd (H) U15A, U15B, U15C (A - all depart at 12:15) U14A, U14B, U14C (A)

Category
Sport
Careers Event: 'Careers in the City'

08:45 - 09:50

Careers Event: 'Careers in the City'

Category
Other
Netball: vs Hampshire Collegiate School - U13B, U12B (A - both depart at 12:15)

14:00

Netball: vs Hampshire Collegiate School - U13B, U12B (A - both depart at 12:15)

Category
Sport
Boys' Hockey: vs West Hill Park - Junior A 7s, Junior B 7s (A)

14:45

Boys' Hockey: vs West Hill Park - Junior A 7s, Junior B 7s (A)

Category
Sport
Valentine's Ball (Memorial Hall)

19:30 - 22:30

Valentine's Ball (Memorial Hall)

Category
Other
Sun 4
DW Waterside A Race

DW Waterside A Race

Category
Trip
MUN Conference (Bristol)

07:30 - 20:00

MUN Conference (Bristol)

Category
Other
National Warhammer Schools' League Heat 3 (Bath)

09:00 - 16:30

National Warhammer Schools' League Heat 3 (Bath)

Category
Trip
Lower School Parent/Pupil Clay Pigeon Shooting Trip to Barbury Shooting School, Wroughton

09:30 - 12:30

Lower School Parent/Pupil Clay Pigeon Shooting Trip to Barbury Shooting School, Wroughton

Category
Trip
Manor Shopping Trip to Salisbury

11:00 - 16:00

Manor Shopping Trip to Salisbury

Category
House event
** Candlemas Service (All Saints' Church, West Lavington)

18:00

** Candlemas Service (All Saints' Church, West Lavington)

Category
Starred Service

Subscribe | Download