Week starting 8 January 2018

Display:

View:

Show Categories
Mon 8
All boarders to have returned by 20:00

All boarders to have returned by 20:00

Category
Other
Swimming: Pre-season Training

10:00 - 23:59

Swimming: Pre-season Training

Category
Sport
Senior Management Meeting

08:30

Senior Management Meeting

Category
Meeting
Staff Meeting (Pavilion)

09:30

Staff Meeting (Pavilion)

Category
Meeting
Boys' Hockey: Pre-Season Training - Senior Squads

10:00 - 16:00

Boys' Hockey: Pre-Season Training - Senior Squads

Category
Sport
Netball: Pre-Season Training - Senior Squads

10:00 - 16:00

Netball: Pre-Season Training - Senior Squads

Category
Sport
Staff INSET (Pavilion)

10:30

Staff INSET (Pavilion)

Category
Meeting
Departmental Meetings

13:30

Departmental Meetings

Category
Meeting
Tue 9
Chair Duty: Jeanne/Fitzmaurice

Chair Duty: Jeanne/Fitzmaurice

Category
Chair Duty
Swimming: Pre-season Training

Swimming: Pre-season Training

Category
Sport
Duty Staff: KSC/JLJ/RSM/KEM/VRM/CH

Duty Staff: KSC/JLJ/RSM/KEM/VRM/CH

Category
Duty Staff
Lessons commence after Assembly

Lessons commence after Assembly

Category
Other
Tea Duty: King-Reynolds

Tea Duty: King-Reynolds

Category
Tea Duty
Head Master's Assembly (Memorial Hall)

08:45

Head Master's Assembly (Memorial Hall)

Category
Assembly
1st Form History Lecture: The Black Death (Pavilion)

13:50 - 14:45

1st Form History Lecture: The Black Death (Pavilion)

Category
Club/Society
4th and 5th Form Cookery Course (Pavilion)

16:15 - 17:20

4th and 5th Form Cookery Course (Pavilion)

Category
Other
6th Form Cookery Course (Pavilion)

17:30 - 20:30

6th Form Cookery Course (Pavilion)

Category
Other
Wed 10
5th Form Mock Examinations start (Memorial Hall)

08:45

5th Form Mock Examinations start (Memorial Hall)

Category
Exam
6th Form Film Club (N6)

16:15 - 19:30

6th Form Film Club (N6)

Category
Club/Society
Thu 11
Netball: vs Clayesmore - 1st (H)

14:30

Netball: vs Clayesmore - 1st (H)

Category
Sport
4th Form Drama Trip - 'Pinocchio' (London)

15:15

4th Form Drama Trip - 'Pinocchio' (London)

Category
Trip
King-Reynolds 6th Form Trip

17:30 - 21:30

King-Reynolds 6th Form Trip

Category
House event
Fri 12
1st Form Prefect Mentoring Session

08:35

1st Form Prefect Mentoring Session

Category
Other
Sat 13
Boys' Hockey: vs Kings' Bruton - 1st, 2nd, U15A, U15B (H) 3rd, U14A (A - depart at 12:15) 4th, U14B 7s (A)

Boys' Hockey: vs Kings' Bruton - 1st, 2nd, U15A, U15B (H) 3rd, U14A (A - depart at 12:15) 4th, U14B 7s (A)

Category
Sport
Small Group Tour - 11+ for September 2018/19 (Pavilion)

09:30 - 12:00

Small Group Tour - 11+ for September 2018/19 (Pavilion)

Category
Other
Boys' Hockey: vs Devizes Hockey Club - U12A, U13A (H)

13:00

Boys' Hockey: vs Devizes Hockey Club - U12A, U13A (H)

Category
Sport
Football: Training - 1st and 2nd Squads

14:00

Football: Training - 1st and 2nd Squads

Category
Sport
Netball: vs Bradfield College - U14A, U14B, U14C, U14D (H) 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th (A - all depart at 12:15)

14:30

Netball: vs Bradfield College - U14A, U14B, U14C, U14D (H) 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th (A - all depart at 12:15)

Category
Sport
Netball: vs Farleigh School - U12A, U12B (H) U13A, U13B, U13C, U12C (A)

14:30

Netball: vs Farleigh School - U12A, U12B (H) U13A, U13B, U13C, U12C (A)

Category
Sport
Netball: vs Bradfield College - U15A, U15B, U15C, U15D (A)

15:30

Netball: vs Bradfield College - U15A, U15B, U15C, U15D (A)

Category
Sport
Sun 14
Manor Trip to Laserquest/Bowling

10:30 - 16:00

Manor Trip to Laserquest/Bowling

Category
House event
International Society Meal at Wagamama, Trowbridge

18:00 - 21:30

International Society Meal at Wagamama, Trowbridge

Category
Other

Subscribe | Download