Week starting 22 January 2018

Display:

View:

Show Categories
Mon 22
Chair Duty: Jeanne/Fitzmaurice

Chair Duty: Jeanne/Fitzmaurice

Category
Chair Duty
Duty Staff: PAM/AB/PJH/AJL/RVL/GMN/JSW

Duty Staff: PAM/AB/PJH/AJL/RVL/GMN/JSW

Category
Duty Staff
Tea Duty: Lambert

Tea Duty: Lambert

Category
Tea Duty
Head Master's Assembly (Memorial Hall)

08:35

Head Master's Assembly (Memorial Hall)

Category
Assembly
Lower School Council Meeting for Heads of Lower School Houses (N1)

14:00

Lower School Council Meeting for Heads of Lower School Houses (N1)

Category
Meeting
Boys' Hockey: vs Stonar - U13B 7s, U12B 7s (H)

16:00

Boys' Hockey: vs Stonar - U13B 7s, U12B 7s (H)

Category
Sport
Deadline for 5th Form Examination Results

16:00

Deadline for 5th Form Examination Results

Category
Other
Academic Board (William Dauntsey Room)

16:20 - 17:20

Academic Board (William Dauntsey Room)

Category
Meeting
Lower School History Quiz

16:20 - 17:20

Lower School History Quiz

Category
Club/Society
Boys' and Girls' Swimming: vs Kingswood - U12-U16, U17-U18 (H)

17:15 - 18:30

Boys' and Girls' Swimming: vs Kingswood - U12-U16, U17-U18 (H)

Category
Sport
Rendell 1st and 2nd Form Movie and Pizza Night

17:30 - 20:00

Rendell 1st and 2nd Form Movie and Pizza Night

Category
House event
Head Master's Essay Society (Head Master's House)

18:00 - 20:00

Head Master's Essay Society (Head Master's House)

Tue 23
Entrance Examination - 1st Form for September 2018 (Memorial Hall, William Dauntsey Room, Pavilion, Cricket Pavilion)

Entrance Examination - 1st Form for September 2018 (Memorial Hall, William Dauntsey Room, Pavilion, Cricket Pavilion)

Category
Exam
1st Form E-Safety Lecture: Karl Hopwood (Library)

14:45 - 16:00

1st Form E-Safety Lecture: Karl Hopwood (Library)

Category
Other
Netball: vs St Mary's, Calne - 1st, 2nd, 3rd (H)

15:30

Netball: vs St Mary's, Calne - 1st, 2nd, 3rd (H)

Category
Sport
6th Form Cookery Course (Pavilion)

17:30 - 20:30

6th Form Cookery Course (Pavilion)

Category
Other
Wed 24
Boys' Hockey: vs Forres Sandle Manor - U13C 7s, U13D 7s (H) U13A 7s, U13B 7s (A)

Boys' Hockey: vs Forres Sandle Manor - U13C 7s, U13D 7s (H) U13A 7s, U13B 7s (A)

Category
Sport
RSC Analytical Chemistry Competition (University of Bristol)

08:00 - 17:00

RSC Analytical Chemistry Competition (University of Bristol)

Category
Trip
Full School Service (Lesson One starts after the service)

08:35

Full School Service (Lesson One starts after the service)

Category
Service
Prefect Lunch (Pavilion)

13:15

Prefect Lunch (Pavilion)

Category
Other
Netball: vs Chafyn Grove - U13A, U13B, U13C, U12A, U12B (H)

15:15

Netball: vs Chafyn Grove - U13A, U13B, U13C, U12A, U12B (H)

Category
Sport
U6th Theatre Studies Trip - Amadeus (London)

15:45

U6th Theatre Studies Trip - Amadeus (London)

Category
Trip
Senior and Intermediate Boys' Inter-House Swimming

16:00 - 17:20

Senior and Intermediate Boys' Inter-House Swimming

Category
Sport
Lower School Dance Show Dress Rehearsal

16:20 - 17:20

Lower School Dance Show Dress Rehearsal

Category
Drama
Manor Pub Quiz

19:00 - 20:30

Manor Pub Quiz

Category
House event
Hemens House Dinner (Dining Hall)

19:30 - 21:00

Hemens House Dinner (Dining Hall)

Category
House event
Thu 25
Entrance Exam Interviews - 1st Form for September 2018

Entrance Exam Interviews - 1st Form for September 2018

Category
Other
Follow-up Senior (6th Form) Mathematics Olympiad Round

Follow-up Senior (6th Form) Mathematics Olympiad Round

Category
Other
Netball: vs St Mary's, Calne - U15A, U15B, U15C, U15D (H) U16A, U16B, U16C, U16D (A)

Netball: vs St Mary's, Calne - U15A, U15B, U15C, U15D (H) U16A, U16B, U16C, U16D (A)

Category
Sport
Governors' Finance and General Purposes Committee (William Dauntsey Room)

09:30

Governors' Finance and General Purposes Committee (William Dauntsey Room)

Category
Meeting
Football: vs Sexey's School - 1st, 2nd (A - both depart at 12:35)

14:30

Football: vs Sexey's School - 1st, 2nd (A - both depart at 12:35)

Category
Sport
Basketball: vs Sherborne - 1st (H)

15:00

Basketball: vs Sherborne - 1st (H)

Category
Sport
Lower School Dance Show Dress Rehearsal

16:20 - 17:20

Lower School Dance Show Dress Rehearsal

Category
Drama
Staff Meeting for parents and pupils in the 5th Form (Memorial Hall)

18:30 - 20:30

Staff Meeting for parents and pupils in the 5th Form (Memorial Hall)

Category
Meeting
Fri 26
Entrance Exam Interviews - 1st Form for September 2018

Entrance Exam Interviews - 1st Form for September 2018

Category
Other
1st Form Prefect Mentoring Session

08:35

1st Form Prefect Mentoring Session

Category
Other
Exeat weekend starts

13:00

Exeat weekend starts

Category
Other
Netball: U14 Regional Tournament Team depart

13:15

Netball: U14 Regional Tournament Team depart

Category
Trip
Manor bus departs

13:20

Manor bus departs

Category
Other
School transport departs

13:30

School transport departs

Category
Other
International Society Trip to London departs

13:45

International Society Trip to London departs

Category
Trip
Sat 27
Exeat weekend

Exeat weekend

Category
Other
Netball: U14 Regional Netball Tournament (Bournemouth)

09:30

Netball: U14 Regional Netball Tournament (Bournemouth)

Category
Sport
Sun 28
Exeat weekend

Exeat weekend

Category
Other
Boarders return after 18:00 and before 20:00 (or by 8.15am on Monday morning)

Boarders return after 18:00 and before 20:00 (or by 8.15am on Monday morning)

Category
Other
National Warhammer Schools' League Heat 2 (Bath)

09:00 - 16:30

National Warhammer Schools' League Heat 2 (Bath)

Category
Trip
International Society Trip to London returns

18:00

International Society Trip to London returns

Category
Trip

Subscribe | Download