Week starting 29 January 2018

Display:

View:

Show Categories
Mon 29
Chair Duty: Evans/Mercers

Chair Duty: Evans/Mercers

Category
Chair Duty
Duty Staff: JD/SEB/PCG/PJM/PAS/JMW

Duty Staff: JD/SEB/PCG/PJM/PAS/JMW

Category
Duty Staff
Tea Duty: Farmer

Tea Duty: Farmer

Category
Tea Duty
U6th Economics Trip to the City of London

08:00 - 19:00

U6th Economics Trip to the City of London

Category
Trip
Head Master's Assembly (Memorial Hall)

08:35

Head Master's Assembly (Memorial Hall)

Category
Assembly
6th Form Theatre Studies Trip - 'Grinning Man' (London)

15:45

6th Form Theatre Studies Trip - 'Grinning Man' (London)

Category
Trip
Deadline for 5th Form A-Level Options

16:00

Deadline for 5th Form A-Level Options

Category
Other
Lower School Dance Show Finale Rehearsal

16:20 - 17:20

Lower School Dance Show Finale Rehearsal

Category
Drama
Boys' Hockey: vs KES Bath - U15B (H)

16:20

Boys' Hockey: vs KES Bath - U15B (H)

Category
Sport
Games Committee Meeting (Cricket Pavilion)

16:20

Games Committee Meeting (Cricket Pavilion)

Category
Meeting
Head Master's Essay Society (Head Master's House)

18:00 - 20:00

Head Master's Essay Society (Head Master's House)

Tue 30
4th and 5th Form Art Trip to London

08:35 - 19:00

4th and 5th Form Art Trip to London

Category
Trip
4th and 5th Form Service (Memorial Hall)

08:35

4th and 5th Form Service (Memorial Hall)

Category
Service
White Horse History Society: David Evans - 'Late Tsarist Russia' (H2)

16:15 - 17:20

White Horse History Society: David Evans - 'Late Tsarist Russia' (H2)

Category
Club/Society
11+ September 2018 Meeting (William Dauntsey Room)

16:15

11+ September 2018 Meeting (William Dauntsey Room)

Category
Meeting
6th Form Cookery Course (Pavilion)

17:30 - 20:30

6th Form Cookery Course (Pavilion)

Category
Other
Lower School Dance Show

19:00

Lower School Dance Show

Category
Drama
Upper School Vocal and Instrumental Recital (Old Hall)

19:30

Upper School Vocal and Instrumental Recital (Old Hall)

Category
Music/Arts
Wed 31
Lower School Hymn Practice (Memorial Hall)

08:35

Lower School Hymn Practice (Memorial Hall)

Category
Other
Netball: Prior Park Prep (Cricklade) Tournament - U13A (A - depart at 12:00)

13:30

Netball: Prior Park Prep (Cricklade) Tournament - U13A (A - depart at 12:00)

Category
Sport
Boys' Hockey: vs Prior Park Prep (Cricklade) - U13A 7s, U13C 7s (A - both depart at 12:45)

14:30

Boys' Hockey: vs Prior Park Prep (Cricklade) - U13A 7s, U13C 7s (A - both depart at 12:45)

Category
Sport
Boys' Hockey: vs Marlborough College - U14A (H) U14B, U14C (A)

15:00

Boys' Hockey: vs Marlborough College - U14A (H) U14B, U14C (A)

Category
Sport
Netball: vs Prior Park College - U12A, U12B, U12C (H) U13B, U13C (A)

15:15

Netball: vs Prior Park College - U12A, U12B, U12C (H) U13B, U13C (A)

Category
Sport
Boys' Hockey: vs Sexey's School - U12A 7s, U12B 7s (H)

15:30

Boys' Hockey: vs Sexey's School - U12A 7s, U12B 7s (H)

Category
Sport
Netball: vs South Wilts Grammar School - U14A, U14B, U14C (A)

16:00

Netball: vs South Wilts Grammar School - U14A, U14B, U14C (A)

Category
Sport
Upper School Debating Society: 'This house believes that anarchy is the best route to a fair and stable society.' (N9)

16:20 - 17:20

Upper School Debating Society: 'This house believes that anarchy is the best route to a fair and stable society.' (N9)

Category
Club/Society
Lower School Dance Show

19:00

Lower School Dance Show

Category
Drama
Thu 1
Boys' Hockey: vs Marlborough College - 1st, 2nd, 3rd (H) 4th, U15A, U15B (A)

Boys' Hockey: vs Marlborough College - 1st, 2nd, 3rd (H) 4th, U15A, U15B (A)

Category
Sport
Intermediate (3rd, 4th and 5th Form) Mathematics Challenge

Intermediate (3rd, 4th and 5th Form) Mathematics Challenge

Category
Other
Lower School Service (Memorial Hall)

08:35

Lower School Service (Memorial Hall)

Category
Service
Football: vs Marlborough College - 1st, 2nd (H)

14:30

Football: vs Marlborough College - 1st, 2nd (H)

Category
Sport
Netball: vs Prior Park College - 3rd, 4th (H) 1st, 2nd (A)

15:15

Netball: vs Prior Park College - 3rd, 4th (H) 1st, 2nd (A)

Category
Sport
Netball: vs Appleford - 5th (H)

15:30

Netball: vs Appleford - 5th (H)

Category
Sport
Netball: vs South Wilts Grammar School - U15A, U15B (A)

16:00

Netball: vs South Wilts Grammar School - U15A, U15B (A)

Category
Sport
Lower School Ski Trip Information Evening (Pavilion)

18:00 - 19:00

Lower School Ski Trip Information Evening (Pavilion)

Category
Trip
Scholars' Supper (Upper School Academic Scholars)

19:00 - 21:00

Scholars' Supper (Upper School Academic Scholars)

Category
Other
Fri 2
1st Form Prefect Mentoring Session

08:35

1st Form Prefect Mentoring Session

Category
Other
6th Form Service (Memorial Hall)

08:35

6th Form Service (Memorial Hall)

Category
Service
Chamber Recital (Old Hall)

14:00 - 14:30

Chamber Recital (Old Hall)

Category
Music/Arts
Boys' Hockey: vs Merchant Taylor Prep (Touring Side) - U13A 7s (H)

16:45

Boys' Hockey: vs Merchant Taylor Prep (Touring Side) - U13A 7s (H)

Category
Sport
Staff Meeting for parents and pupils in the L6th Form (Memorial Hall)

18:30 - 20:30

Staff Meeting for parents and pupils in the L6th Form (Memorial Hall)

Category
Other
Sat 3
Boys' Hockey: vs Prior Park College - 3rd, 4th, U14A, U14B (H) 1st, U15A (A - both depart at 12:15) 2nd, U15B (A)

Boys' Hockey: vs Prior Park College - 3rd, 4th, U14A, U14B (H) 1st, U15A (A - both depart at 12:15) 2nd, U15B (A)

Category
Sport
Fencing: vs Abingdon (H)

Fencing: vs Abingdon (H)

Category
Sport
Netball: vs Sherborne Girls - 1st, 2nd, 3rd (H) U15A, U15B, U15C (A - all depart at 12:15) U14A, U14B, U14C (A)

Netball: vs Sherborne Girls - 1st, 2nd, 3rd (H) U15A, U15B, U15C (A - all depart at 12:15) U14A, U14B, U14C (A)

Category
Sport
Careers Event: 'Careers in the City'

08:45 - 09:50

Careers Event: 'Careers in the City'

Category
Other
Netball: vs Hampshire Collegiate School - U13B, U12B (A - both depart at 12:15)

14:00

Netball: vs Hampshire Collegiate School - U13B, U12B (A - both depart at 12:15)

Category
Sport
Boys' Hockey: vs West Hill Park - Junior A 7s, Junior B 7s (A)

14:45

Boys' Hockey: vs West Hill Park - Junior A 7s, Junior B 7s (A)

Category
Sport
Valentine's Ball (Memorial Hall)

19:30 - 22:30

Valentine's Ball (Memorial Hall)

Category
Other
Sun 4
DW Waterside A Race

DW Waterside A Race

Category
Trip
MUN Conference (Bristol)

07:30 - 20:00

MUN Conference (Bristol)

Category
Other
National Warhammer Schools' League Heat 3 (Bath)

09:00 - 16:30

National Warhammer Schools' League Heat 3 (Bath)

Category
Trip
Lower School Parent/Pupil Clay Pigeon Shooting Trip to Barbury Shooting School, Wroughton

09:30 - 12:30

Lower School Parent/Pupil Clay Pigeon Shooting Trip to Barbury Shooting School, Wroughton

Category
Trip
Manor Shopping Trip to Salisbury

11:00 - 16:00

Manor Shopping Trip to Salisbury

Category
House event
** Candlemas Service (All Saints' Church, West Lavington)

18:00

** Candlemas Service (All Saints' Church, West Lavington)

Category
Starred Service

Subscribe | Download