Week starting 5 February 2018

Display:

View:

Show Categories
Mon 5
1st Form Language Changeover Day

1st Form Language Changeover Day

Category
Other
Chair Duty: Jeanne/Fitzmaurice

Chair Duty: Jeanne/Fitzmaurice

Category
Chair Duty
Duty Staff: STM/TWB/EMAL/ERO/JAS/DAW

Duty Staff: STM/TWB/EMAL/ERO/JAS/DAW

Category
Duty Staff
Tea Duty: King-Reynolds

Tea Duty: King-Reynolds

Category
Tea Duty
DPT and MEN ACWY Immunisations - 3rd Form (Boys and Girls) (Pavilion)

08:30 - 14:30

DPT and MEN ACWY Immunisations - 3rd Form (Boys and Girls) (Pavilion)

Category
Other
Head Master's Assembly (Memorial Hall)

08:35

Head Master's Assembly (Memorial Hall)

Category
Assembly
Netball: 3rd Form Inter-House Competition

11:15

Netball: 3rd Form Inter-House Competition

Category
House event
Netball: 1st and 2nd Form Inter-House Competition

14:45

Netball: 1st and 2nd Form Inter-House Competition

Category
House event
White Horse History Society Symposium: 'Henry VII: Great King or corrupt and ineffectual miser?' H2

16:15

White Horse History Society Symposium: 'Henry VII: Great King or corrupt and ineffectual miser?' H2

Category
Club/Society
Upper School Tutorial Board (William Dauntsey Room)

16:20

Upper School Tutorial Board (William Dauntsey Room)

Category
Meeting
U6th Theatre Studies Exam Performances

16:30

U6th Theatre Studies Exam Performances

Category
Exam
Girls' Swimming: vs Godolphin - U12, U13, U14 (A - all depart at 16:00)

17:00 - 19:15

Girls' Swimming: vs Godolphin - U12, U13, U14 (A - all depart at 16:00)

Category
Sport
Rendell 3rd Form Movie and Pizza Night

17:30 - 20:00

Rendell 3rd Form Movie and Pizza Night

Category
House event
Head Master's Essay Society (Head Master's House)

18:00 - 20:00

Head Master's Essay Society (Head Master's House)

Tue 6
Senior Team Maths Challenge National Final

Senior Team Maths Challenge National Final

Category
Other
Careers: Visit of RAF Liaison Officer

13:30

Careers: Visit of RAF Liaison Officer

Category
Other
Netball: vs South Wilts Grammar School - 1st, 2nd (A)

16:00

Netball: vs South Wilts Grammar School - 1st, 2nd (A)

Category
Sport
Lower School Tutorial Board (H2)

16:20

Lower School Tutorial Board (H2)

Category
Meeting
U6th Theatre Studies Exam Performances

16:30

U6th Theatre Studies Exam Performances

Category
Exam
Mercers' Lecture: Nigel Owens (Memorial Hall)

19:30

Mercers' Lecture: Nigel Owens (Memorial Hall)

Category
Other
Wed 7
Boys' Hockey: vs Beechen Cliff - U14A, U13A (H)

Boys' Hockey: vs Beechen Cliff - U14A, U13A (H)

Category
Sport
Full School Service (Lesson One starts after the service)

08:35

Full School Service (Lesson One starts after the service)

Category
Service
Netball: Prior Park College Netball Festival - U13C (A - depart at 13:15)

14:30

Netball: Prior Park College Netball Festival - U13C (A - depart at 13:15)

Category
Sport
Netball: vs South Wilts Grammar School - U12A, U12B (A)

16:00

Netball: vs South Wilts Grammar School - U12A, U12B (A)

Category
Sport
Netball: vs Godolphin - U14A, U14B, U14C, U13A, U13B (A)

16:10

Netball: vs Godolphin - U14A, U14B, U14C, U13A, U13B (A)

Category
Sport
6th Form Film Club (N6)

16:15 - 19:30

6th Form Film Club (N6)

Category
Club/Society
U6th Theatre Studies Exam Performances

16:30

U6th Theatre Studies Exam Performances

Category
Exam
Thu 8
Governance, Compliance and Safeguarding Committee (William Dauntsey Room)

10:30

Governance, Compliance and Safeguarding Committee (William Dauntsey Room)

Category
Meeting
24 hour Charity Event starts

10:45

24 hour Charity Event starts

Category
Other
Boys' Hockey: vs Beechen Cliff - 1st (H)

14:30

Boys' Hockey: vs Beechen Cliff - 1st (H)

Category
Sport
Football: vs Wycliffe College - 1st, 2nd (H)

14:30

Football: vs Wycliffe College - 1st, 2nd (H)

Category
Sport
Boys' Hockey: vs Downside - 2nd (H) 3rd (A)

14:45

Boys' Hockey: vs Downside - 2nd (H) 3rd (A)

Category
Sport
Netball: Senior Girls' A and B Team Inter-House Competitions

14:45

Netball: Senior Girls' A and B Team Inter-House Competitions

Category
Sport
Basketball: vs Canford - 1st (H)

15:00

Basketball: vs Canford - 1st (H)

Category
Sport
Lower School Maths and English Inter-House Competition

16:20

Lower School Maths and English Inter-House Competition

Category
Other
Lambert 4th and 5th Form Pizza and Movie Night

17:30 - 20:30

Lambert 4th and 5th Form Pizza and Movie Night

Category
House event
Music Department Meeting

17:30 - 18:30

Music Department Meeting

Category
Music/Arts
Music Department Parents' Evening

19:00 - 20:30

Music Department Parents' Evening

Category
Music/Arts
Fri 9
Saturday morning lessons and timings

Saturday morning lessons and timings

Category
Other
U6th History Trip to Paris departs

03:00

U6th History Trip to Paris departs

Category
Trip
24 hour Charity Event ends

10:45

24 hour Charity Event ends

Category
Other
3rd Form Options Presentation (Memorial Hall)

12:00

3rd Form Options Presentation (Memorial Hall)

Category
Other
Half-term starts

12:45

Half-term starts

Category
Other
Manor bus departs

13:20

Manor bus departs

Category
Other
School transport departs

13:30

School transport departs

Category
Other
Sat 10
Arctic Adventure 2018 departs

09:00

Arctic Adventure 2018 departs

Category
Trip
Sun 11

Subscribe | Download