Mon 26
Chair Duty: Jeanne/Fitzmaurice

Chair Duty: Jeanne/Fitzmaurice

Category
Chair Duty
Duty Staff: KBG/DAFT/SMM/HXH/GSW/DZ

Duty Staff: KBG/DAFT/SMM/HXH/GSW/DZ

Category
Duty Staff
Tea Duty: Lambert

Tea Duty: Lambert

Category
Tea Duty
2nd Form Geography classes: Rainforest Roadshow (William Dauntsey Room)

08:55 - 14:00

2nd Form Geography classes: Rainforest Roadshow (William Dauntsey Room)

Category
Other
Lower School Rockfest

14:00

Lower School Rockfest

Category
Drama
Upper School Rockfest

16:20

Upper School Rockfest

Category
Drama
School transport departs

18:00

School transport departs

Category
Other
Sports' Lecture: Concussion in Sport (The Pavilion)

19:00

Sports' Lecture: Concussion in Sport (The Pavilion)

Category
Other
Tue 27
U6th Mock Examinations (Memorial Hall)

U6th Mock Examinations (Memorial Hall)

Category
Exam
Food Committee (N1)

13:50

Food Committee (N1)

Category
Meeting
4th and 5th Form Cookery Course (Pavilion)

16:15 - 17:20

4th and 5th Form Cookery Course (Pavilion)

Category
Other
6th Form Cookery Course (Pavilion)

17:30 - 20:30

6th Form Cookery Course (Pavilion)

Category
Other
Girls' Swimming: vs St Mary's, Calne - U12-U13, U14-U15, U16-U18 (A - all depart at 16:30)

17:30 - 19:30

Girls' Swimming: vs St Mary's, Calne - U12-U13, U14-U15, U16-U18 (A - all depart at 16:30)

Category
Sport
'Black Comedy' (Annabel's)

19:30

'Black Comedy' (Annabel's)

Category
Drama
Wed 28
U6th Mock Examinations (Memorial Hall)

U6th Mock Examinations (Memorial Hall)

Category
Exam
Boys' Hockey: vs Monkton Prep - Junior B 7s, Junior C 7s (H) Junior A 7s, Junior D 7s (A)

Boys' Hockey: vs Monkton Prep - Junior B 7s, Junior C 7s (H) Junior A 7s, Junior D 7s (A)

Category
Sport
Netball: vs Lavington School - U12A, U12B (H) U13A, U13B, U13C (A)

Netball: vs Lavington School - U12A, U12B (H) U13A, U13B, U13C (A)

Category
Sport
Deadline for 3rd Form GCSE Options

09:00

Deadline for 3rd Form GCSE Options

Category
Other
Netball: vs St Mary's, Calne - U14A, U14B, U14C (H)

15:00

Netball: vs St Mary's, Calne - U14A, U14B, U14C (H)

Category
Sport
Upper School Debating Society: 'This house would release all non-violent prisoners immediately' (N9)

16:20 - 17:20

Upper School Debating Society: 'This house would release all non-violent prisoners immediately' (N9)

Category
Club/Society
'Black Comedy' (Annabel's)

16:20

'Black Comedy' (Annabel's)

Category
Drama
ABRSM Theory Examination (Farmer Room)

17:00

ABRSM Theory Examination (Farmer Room)

Thu 1
U6th Mock Examinations (Memorial Hall)

U6th Mock Examinations (Memorial Hall)

Category
Exam
Boys' Hockey: vs Warminster School - 2nd (H) 1st (A)

Boys' Hockey: vs Warminster School - 2nd (H) 1st (A)

Category
Sport
Cross-Country (A - Marlborough College)

Cross-Country (A - Marlborough College)

Category
Sport
World Book Day: Readathon (Library)

08:30 - 17:30

World Book Day: Readathon (Library)

Category
Other
Governors' Finance and General Purposes Committee (William Dauntsey Room)

09:30 - 13:30

Governors' Finance and General Purposes Committee (William Dauntsey Room)

Category
Meeting
Football: vs KES Bath - 1st, 2nd (A - both depart at 12:35)

14:30

Football: vs KES Bath - 1st, 2nd (A - both depart at 12:35)

Category
Sport
Boys' Hockey: vs Hampshire Collegiate School - U15B (A)

15:00

Boys' Hockey: vs Hampshire Collegiate School - U15B (A)

Category
Sport
Basketball: vs Bradfield College - 1st (A - Depart at 13:50)

15:30

Basketball: vs Bradfield College - 1st (A - Depart at 13:50)

Category
Sport
Netball: vs Monkton Combe - 1st, 3rd (H) 2nd, 4th (A)

15:30

Netball: vs Monkton Combe - 1st, 3rd (H) 2nd, 4th (A)

Category
Sport
Girls' Swimming: vs Stonar - U12/U13B, U14-U16B (H)

16:45 - 18:00

Girls' Swimming: vs Stonar - U12/U13B, U14-U16B (H)

Category
Sport
'Black Comedy' (Annabel's)

19:30

'Black Comedy' (Annabel's)

Category
Drama
Middle School Music Competition Final (Old Hall)

19:30

Middle School Music Competition Final (Old Hall)

Category
Music/Arts
Fri 2
'Taste of Dauntsey's' (13+ for September 2019) (Pavilion)

08:30 - 17:00

'Taste of Dauntsey's' (13+ for September 2019) (Pavilion)

Category
Other
1st Form Prefect Mentoring Session

08:35

1st Form Prefect Mentoring Session

Category
Other
Paris Half-Marathon Trip departs

11:00

Paris Half-Marathon Trip departs

Category
Trip
Vocal and Instrumental Recital (Old Hall)

14:00 - 14:30

Vocal and Instrumental Recital (Old Hall)

Category
Music/Arts
Upper School Careers Event: Claire Perry, MP - The World of Politics and Current Affairs (William Dauntsey Room)

16:15 - 17:15

Upper School Careers Event: Claire Perry, MP - The World of Politics and Current Affairs (William Dauntsey Room)

Category
Other
Staff Meeting for Parents and Pupils in the 4th Form (Memorial Hall)

18:30 - 20:30

Staff Meeting for Parents and Pupils in the 4th Form (Memorial Hall)

Category
Other
Sat 3
Boys' Hockey: vs Kingswood - U14A, U14B, U13A 7s, U13B 7s, U12A 7s, U12B 7s (H) 2nd, 4th (A - both depart at 12:15) 1st, 3rd, U15A, U15B (A)

Boys' Hockey: vs Kingswood - U14A, U14B, U13A 7s, U13B 7s, U12A 7s, U12B 7s (H) 2nd, 4th (A - both depart at 12:15) 1st, 3rd, U15A, U15B (A)

Category
Sport
Netball: vs Warminster School - 2nd, U14A, U14B, U12C (A)

Netball: vs Warminster School - 2nd, U14A, U14B, U12C (A)

Category
Sport
Post Dauntsey's Planning for L6th pupils and parents (Memorial Hall)

10:15 - 12:15

Post Dauntsey's Planning for L6th pupils and parents (Memorial Hall)

Category
Other
Netball: vs Pangbourne College - U16A, 3rd, 4th (H) U15A, U15B, U15C (A)

14:30

Netball: vs Pangbourne College - U16A, 3rd, 4th (H) U15A, U15B, U15C (A)

Category
Sport
Football: vs Canford - 1st, 2nd (A)

14:45

Football: vs Canford - 1st, 2nd (A)

Category
Sport
Sun 4
DW Waterside C Race

DW Waterside C Race

Category
Trip
Morning Prayer (Memorial Hall); Chairs - Jeanne

10:00

Morning Prayer (Memorial Hall); Chairs - Jeanne

Category
Other
4th and 5th Form Cookery Course (Devizes)

10:30 - 15:30

4th and 5th Form Cookery Course (Devizes)

Category
Other
Manor Ice Skating Trip

11:00 - 16:00

Manor Ice Skating Trip

Category
House event
International Society Go-Karting at Wessex Raceway

14:00 - 18:00

International Society Go-Karting at Wessex Raceway

Category
Trip
Paris Half-Marathon Trip returns

23:00

Paris Half-Marathon Trip returns

Category
Sport
Mon 5
Chair Duty: Evans/Mercers

Chair Duty: Evans/Mercers

Category
Chair Duty
Duty Staff: WPJW/AJFB/AEL/ADO/SWSO/VAR/CS

Duty Staff: WPJW/AJFB/AEL/ADO/SWSO/VAR/CS

Category
Duty Staff
Tea Duty: Farmer

Tea Duty: Farmer

Category
Tea Duty
Head Master's Assembly (Memorial Hall)

08:35

Head Master's Assembly (Memorial Hall)

Category
Assembly
Lower School Council Meeting - open to all (N1)

14:00

Lower School Council Meeting - open to all (N1)

Category
Meeting
Boys' Hockey: vs Clayesmore - U14A (H)

16:30

Boys' Hockey: vs Clayesmore - U14A (H)

Category
Sport
Boys' Hockey: vs KES Bath - U12A 7s, U12B 7s (H)

16:30

Boys' Hockey: vs KES Bath - U12A 7s, U12B 7s (H)

Category
Sport
Scott House Pool Party

17:15 - 18:45

Scott House Pool Party

Category
House event
Upper School Public Speaking Competition (William Dauntsey Room)

19:30

Upper School Public Speaking Competition (William Dauntsey Room)

Category
Other
Tue 6
Football: Senior Boys' Inter-House Competition

14:00

Football: Senior Boys' Inter-House Competition

Category
House event
4th and 5th Form Cookery Course (Pavilion)

16:15 - 17:20

4th and 5th Form Cookery Course (Pavilion)

Category
Other
Football: Intermediate Boys' Inter-House Competition

16:20

Football: Intermediate Boys' Inter-House Competition

Category
House event
6th Form Cookery Course (Pavilion)

17:30 - 20:30

6th Form Cookery Course (Pavilion)

Category
Other
Meal for Lower School Reports

19:00

Meal for Lower School Reports

Category
Other
Wed 7
School Commemoration Service (Lesson One starts after the service)

08:35

School Commemoration Service (Lesson One starts after the service)

Category
Service
Boys' Hockey: vs Sexey's School - U13B 7s, U13C 7s (H)

14:15

Boys' Hockey: vs Sexey's School - U13B 7s, U13C 7s (H)

Category
Sport
Netball: vs Appleford - U13B (H)

15:00

Netball: vs Appleford - U13B (H)

Category
Sport
Boys' Hockey: vs Wells Cathedral School - U14A (A)

15:15

Boys' Hockey: vs Wells Cathedral School - U14A (A)

Category
Sport
Boys' Hockey: Wiltshire Hockey Tournament - U13A (A - Warminster School)

15:30

Boys' Hockey: Wiltshire Hockey Tournament - U13A (A - Warminster School)

Category
Sport
Netball: vs Godolphin - U12A, U12B (A)

16:10

Netball: vs Godolphin - U12A, U12B (A)

Category
Sport
6th Form Film Club (N6)

16:15 - 19:30

6th Form Film Club (N6)

Category
Club/Society
Middle School Public Speaking Competition (William Dauntsey Room)

16:20 - 17:20

Middle School Public Speaking Competition (William Dauntsey Room)

Category
Other
Lower School Wide Game and BBQ

17:30 - 20:00

Lower School Wide Game and BBQ

Category
Other
King-Reynolds House Dinner (Dining Hall)

18:30 - 21:30

King-Reynolds House Dinner (Dining Hall)

Category
House event
Thu 8
Boys' Hockey: vs Clayesmore - 1st, 2nd, U15A, U15B, U15C (H) 4th (A - depart at 12:35) 3rd (A)

Boys' Hockey: vs Clayesmore - 1st, 2nd, U15A, U15B, U15C (H) 4th (A - depart at 12:35) 3rd (A)

Category
Sport
Fencing: vs Marlborough (H)

Fencing: vs Marlborough (H)

Category
Sport
Music Theatre Examinations (Farmer Room)

Music Theatre Examinations (Farmer Room)

Basketball: vs Canford - 1st (A - depart at 1:50)

15:30

Basketball: vs Canford - 1st (A - depart at 1:50)

Category
Sport
Junior Scholars

16:15 - 17:15

Junior Scholars

Category
Other
Netball: vs St Mary's, Shaftesbury - 1st, 2nd, 3rd, U15A, U15B (H)

16:30

Netball: vs St Mary's, Shaftesbury - 1st, 2nd, 3rd, U15A, U15B (H)

Category
Sport
Mercers' Lecture: Jo Fairley (Memorial Hall)

19:30

Mercers' Lecture: Jo Fairley (Memorial Hall)

Category
Club/Society
Fri 9
Boys' and Girls' Swimming: Bath Cup (London Aquatic Centre)

05:45 - 22:00

Boys' and Girls' Swimming: Bath Cup (London Aquatic Centre)

Category
Sport
1st Form Prefect Mentoring Session

08:35

1st Form Prefect Mentoring Session

Category
Other
2nd Form Parents' Evening (Memorial Hall)

18:30 - 20:30

2nd Form Parents' Evening (Memorial Hall)

Category
Other
Sat 10
Boys' Hockey: vs Colston's - 1st, 2nd, U15A, U14A, U14B (H) 3rd (A - depart at 12:15) U15B (A)

Boys' Hockey: vs Colston's - 1st, 2nd, U15A, U14A, U14B (H) 3rd (A - depart at 12:15) U15B (A)

Category
Sport
Boys' Hockey: vs Lord Wandsworth College - U13A 7s, U13B 7s (H) U12A 7s (A - depart 11:30) U12B 7s (A - depart at 12:15)

Boys' Hockey: vs Lord Wandsworth College - U13A 7s, U13B 7s (H) U12A 7s (A - depart 11:30) U12B 7s (A - depart at 12:15)

Category
Sport
Netball: vs Kingswood - U15A, U15B, U15C, U13C, U12A, U12B, U12C (H) 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, U14A, U14B, U14C, U13A, U13B (A)

Netball: vs Kingswood - U15A, U15B, U15C, U13C, U12A, U12B, U12C (H) 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, U14A, U14B, U14C, U13A, U13B (A)

Category
Sport
Gold DofE Training Weekend departs

07:30

Gold DofE Training Weekend departs

Category
Other
DW Thames Training Weekend departs

08:00

DW Thames Training Weekend departs

Category
Other
Primary Schools' Outreach Football Tournament

08:45 - 12:15

Primary Schools' Outreach Football Tournament

Category
Sport
Sun 11
DW Thames Training Weekend ends

DW Thames Training Weekend ends

Category
Other
Gold DofE Training weekend ends

Gold DofE Training weekend ends

Category
Other
Lower School Play rehearsals (Memorial Hall)

11:00

Lower School Play rehearsals (Memorial Hall)

Category
Drama
International Society Event

18:00 - 22:00

International Society Event

Category
Club/Society
Mon 12
Chair Duty: Jeanne/Fitzmaurice

Chair Duty: Jeanne/Fitzmaurice

Category
Chair Duty
Duty Staff: STM/TWB/EMAL/ERO/JAS/DAW

Duty Staff: STM/TWB/EMAL/ERO/JAS/DAW

Category
Duty Staff
Tea Duty: King-Reynolds

Tea Duty: King-Reynolds

Category
Tea Duty
Head Master's Assembly (Memorial Hall)

08:35

Head Master's Assembly (Memorial Hall)

Category
Assembly
Associated Board of Music Examinations (Old Hall)

09:00 - 17:00

Associated Board of Music Examinations (Old Hall)

Category
Music/Arts
Calendar Meeting (N2)

13:50

Calendar Meeting (N2)

Category
Meeting
6th Form White Horse History Society Symposium: 'Henry VIII: Great monarch or irresponsible charlatan?' (H2)

16:20 - 17:15

6th Form White Horse History Society Symposium: 'Henry VIII: Great monarch or irresponsible charlatan?' (H2)

Category
Club/Society
Boys' Hockey: vs KES Bath - U15A (H)

16:20

Boys' Hockey: vs KES Bath - U15A (H)

Category
Sport
Lambert House Dinner

18:30 - 21:00

Lambert House Dinner

Tue 13
Mid-Somerset Festival Chamber Classes (tbc)

Mid-Somerset Festival Chamber Classes (tbc)

Category
Music/Arts
3rd Form Classics Trip to Aquae Sulis (Bath)

08:30 - 14:00

3rd Form Classics Trip to Aquae Sulis (Bath)

Category
Trip
Associated Board of Music Examinations (Old Hall)

09:00 - 17:00

Associated Board of Music Examinations (Old Hall)

Category
Music/Arts
4th and 5th Form Cookery Course (Pavilion)

16:15 - 17:20

4th and 5th Form Cookery Course (Pavilion)

Category
Other
6th Form Cookery Course (Pavilion)

17:30 - 20:30

6th Form Cookery Course (Pavilion)

Category
Other
Lower School Play Dress Rehearsal (Memorial Hall)

18:00

Lower School Play Dress Rehearsal (Memorial Hall)

Category
Drama
Wed 14
Mid-Somerset Festival Choir Competition (tbc)

Mid-Somerset Festival Choir Competition (tbc)

Category
Music/Arts
Netball: vs St Mary's, Calne - U12A, U12B, U12C (H) U13A, U13B, U13C (A)

Netball: vs St Mary's, Calne - U12A, U12B, U12C (H) U13A, U13B, U13C (A)

Category
Sport
U6th Photograph

08:35

U6th Photograph

Category
Other
MFL Dept: 6th Form Linguists - University of Bristol Study Day

13:30 - 18:00

MFL Dept: 6th Form Linguists - University of Bristol Study Day

Category
Trip
Boys' Hockey: vs Prior Park Prep (Cricklade) - U13A (H)

15:00

Boys' Hockey: vs Prior Park Prep (Cricklade) - U13A (H)

Category
Sport
Football: Lower School Inter-House Competition

16:00

Football: Lower School Inter-House Competition

Category
House event
Boys' Hockey: vs Beechen Cliff - U15A (H)

16:15

Boys' Hockey: vs Beechen Cliff - U15A (H)

Category
Sport
Upper School Debating Society: 'This house would end single sex schooling in the United Kingdom' (N9)

16:20 - 17:20

Upper School Debating Society: 'This house would end single sex schooling in the United Kingdom' (N9)

Category
Club/Society
Governors' Education Committee (William Dauntsey Room)

16:30

Governors' Education Committee (William Dauntsey Room)

Category
Meeting
Lower School Play: 'The Railway Children' (Memorial Hall)

19:00

Lower School Play: 'The Railway Children' (Memorial Hall)

Category
Drama
Thu 15
Follow-up Intermediate (3rd, 4th and 5th Form) Mathematics Olympiad/Kangaroo

Follow-up Intermediate (3rd, 4th and 5th Form) Mathematics Olympiad/Kangaroo

Category
Other
Post Dauntsey's Planning for L6th pupils

08:55 - 13:10

Post Dauntsey's Planning for L6th pupils

Category
Other
Governors' Full Board (William Dauntsey Room)

10:00

Governors' Full Board (William Dauntsey Room)

Category
Meeting
Football: vs Winchester College - 1st (H)

14:30

Football: vs Winchester College - 1st (H)

Category
Sport
Netball: vs Marlborough College - 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th (H)

14:45

Netball: vs Marlborough College - 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th (H)

Category
Sport
Boys' Swimming: vs Sherborne - U15, U18 (H)

16:00

Boys' Swimming: vs Sherborne - U15, U18 (H)

Category
Sport
Barron Prize Heats (Old Hall)

16:20

Barron Prize Heats (Old Hall)

Category
Music/Arts
Lower School Play: 'The Railway Children' (Memorial Hall)

19:00

Lower School Play: 'The Railway Children' (Memorial Hall)

Category
Drama
Fri 16
1st Form Prefect Mentoring Session

08:35

1st Form Prefect Mentoring Session

Category
Other
Barron Prize Heats (Old Hall)

14:00

Barron Prize Heats (Old Hall)

Category
Music/Arts
Lower School Play: 'The Railway Children' (Memorial Hall)

19:00

Lower School Play: 'The Railway Children' (Memorial Hall)

Category
Drama
Sat 17
Boys' Hockey: vs Bristol Grammar School - 3rd, U15A, U14A, U14B, U13A 7s, U13B 7s (H) U15B, U12A 7s, U12B 7s (A - all depart at 12:15) 1st, 2nd (A)

Boys' Hockey: vs Bristol Grammar School - 3rd, U15A, U14A, U14B, U13A 7s, U13B 7s (H) U15B, U12A 7s, U12B 7s (A - all depart at 12:15) 1st, 2nd (A)

Category
Sport
Netball: vs KES Bath - U13A, U13B, U13C, U12A, U12B, U12C, U12D (H)

Netball: vs KES Bath - U13A, U13B, U13C, U12A, U12B, U12C, U12D (H)

Category
Sport
Netball: vs KES Bath and King's Bruton (Triangular) - 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, U15A, U15B, U14A, U14B (A - at KES Bath)

Netball: vs KES Bath and King's Bruton (Triangular) - 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, U15A, U15B, U14A, U14B (A - at KES Bath)

Category
Sport
Small Group Tour - 11+ for September 2018/19 (Pavilion)

09:30 - 12:00

Small Group Tour - 11+ for September 2018/19 (Pavilion)

Category
Other
Fitzmaurice House Pub Quiz (Pavilion)

19:00 - 22:30

Fitzmaurice House Pub Quiz (Pavilion)

Category
House event
Sun 18
DW Waterside D Race

DW Waterside D Race

Category
Other
6th Form Cookery Course (Devizes)

10:30 - 15:30

6th Form Cookery Course (Devizes)

Category
Other
Evening Prayer (Memorial Hall); Chairs - Mercers

17:30

Evening Prayer (Memorial Hall); Chairs - Mercers

Category
Other
Manor's 'Got Talent' Evening

19:00 - 20:30

Manor's 'Got Talent' Evening

Category
House event
Mon 19
Chair Duty: Evans/Mercers

Chair Duty: Evans/Mercers

Category
Chair Duty
Duty Staff: KSC/JLJ/RSM/KEM/VRM/CH

Duty Staff: KSC/JLJ/RSM/KEM/VRM/CH

Category
Duty Staff
Tea Duty: Hemens

Tea Duty: Hemens

Category
Tea Duty
Head Master's Assembly (Memorial Hall)

08:35

Head Master's Assembly (Memorial Hall)

Category
Assembly
Boys' Hockey: 3rd Form Inter-House Competition

11:15

Boys' Hockey: 3rd Form Inter-House Competition

Category
Sport
Boys' Hockey: 1st and 2nd Form Inter-House Competition

14:45

Boys' Hockey: 1st and 2nd Form Inter-House Competition

Category
Sport
L6th Theatre Studies Trip - 'Hamlet' (London)

15:45

L6th Theatre Studies Trip - 'Hamlet' (London)

Category
Trip
Full School Tutorial Board (Head Master's House)

16:20

Full School Tutorial Board (Head Master's House)

Category
Meeting
Head Master's Essay Society (Head Master's House)

18:00 - 20:00

Head Master's Essay Society (Head Master's House)

Tue 20
1st Form Co-Curricular Day (Pavilion)

08:30 - 16:20

1st Form Co-Curricular Day (Pavilion)

Category
Other
4th Form Careers Event (Memorial Hall)

11:55 - 13:15

4th Form Careers Event (Memorial Hall)

Category
Other
Boys' Hockey: Senior Inter-House Competition

14:00

Boys' Hockey: Senior Inter-House Competition

Category
Sport
Boys' and Girls' Swimming - vs Sheldon and St John's - U12/U13, U14/U15 (H)

16:00 - 17:20

Boys' and Girls' Swimming - vs Sheldon and St John's - U12/U13, U14/U15 (H)

Category
Sport
Netball: Staff vs Leavers

16:20

Netball: Staff vs Leavers

Category
Sport
Spring Concert rehearsals

17:30 - 19:00

Spring Concert rehearsals

Category
Music/Arts
Senior Boys' Hockey Dinner

19:30

Senior Boys' Hockey Dinner

Category
Sport
Senior Netball Dinner

19:30

Senior Netball Dinner

Category
Sport
Wed 21
Lambert Charity Event (All Day)

Lambert Charity Event (All Day)

Category
House event
Mufti Day in aid of School Charity

Mufti Day in aid of School Charity

Category
Other
LSA: High Pressure Leadership Day

09:00 - 17:00

LSA: High Pressure Leadership Day

Category
Other
Lower School Inter-House Swimming

14:30 - 16:00

Lower School Inter-House Swimming

Category
Sport
4th and 5th Form Cookery: Restaurant Evening (Pavilion)

16:15 - 20:00

4th and 5th Form Cookery: Restaurant Evening (Pavilion)

Upper School Debating Society: 'This house believes that the government is obliged to terminate unjust regimes around the world' (N9)

16:20 - 17:20

Upper School Debating Society: 'This house believes that the government is obliged to terminate unjust regimes around the world' (N9)

Category
Club/Society
Thu 22
Enigma Machine Maths Talks: James Grime

Enigma Machine Maths Talks: James Grime

Category
Other
Boys' Hockey: Intermediate Inter-House Competition

14:00

Boys' Hockey: Intermediate Inter-House Competition

Category
Sport
Football: vs Kingswood - 1st, 2nd (A)

14:45

Football: vs Kingswood - 1st, 2nd (A)

Category
Sport
Boys' Hockey: Staff vs Leavers

16:20

Boys' Hockey: Staff vs Leavers

Category
Sport
Spring Concert (Memorial Hall)

19:30

Spring Concert (Memorial Hall)

Category
Music/Arts
Fri 23
Saturday morning lessons and timings

Saturday morning lessons and timings

Category
Other
Tennis Tour to Portugal departs

04:00

Tennis Tour to Portugal departs

Category
Trip
Football Tour to Eindhoven departs

05:00

Football Tour to Eindhoven departs

Category
Trip
6th Form Art Trip to Florence departs

05:30

6th Form Art Trip to Florence departs

Head Master's Assembly (Memorial Hall)

08:45

Head Master's Assembly (Memorial Hall)

Category
Assembly
RS and History Trip to Krakow departs

11:30

RS and History Trip to Krakow departs

Category
Trip
Term ends

12:45

Term ends

Category
Other
'Trek to the Stones' Training starts

13:00

'Trek to the Stones' Training starts

Category
Trip
Manor bus departs

13:20

Manor bus departs

Category
Other
School transport departs

13:30

School transport departs

Category
Other
6th Form Art Trip to Florence departs

17:30 - 18:30

6th Form Art Trip to Florence departs

Category
Trip
Sat 24
Lower School Ski Trip departs

14:00

Lower School Ski Trip departs

Category
Trip
'Trek to the Stones' Training returns

16:30

'Trek to the Stones' Training returns

Category
Trip
Sun 25
Mon 26
RS and History Trip to Krakow returns

01:00

RS and History Trip to Krakow returns

Category
Trip
Art Trip to Florence returns

18:30

Art Trip to Florence returns

Category
Trip
Tue 27
Football Tour to Eindhoven returns

22:00

Football Tour to Eindhoven returns

Category
Trip
Tennis Tour to Portugal returns

22:00

Tennis Tour to Portugal returns

Category
Trip
Wed 28
Thu 29
Fri 30
DW Day 1: Devizes to Newbury

DW Day 1: Devizes to Newbury

Category
Trip
Sat 31
DW Day 2: Newbury to Marlow

DW Day 2: Newbury to Marlow

Category
Trip
Sun 1
DW Day 3: Marlow to Teddington

DW Day 3: Marlow to Teddington

Category
Trip
Lower School Ski Trip returns

12:00

Lower School Ski Trip returns

Category
Trip

Subscribe | Download