Week starting 26 February 2018

Display:

View:

Show Categories
Mon 26
Chair Duty: Jeanne/Fitzmaurice

Chair Duty: Jeanne/Fitzmaurice

Category
Chair Duty
Duty Staff: KBG/DAFT/SMM/HXH/GSW/DZ

Duty Staff: KBG/DAFT/SMM/HXH/GSW/DZ

Category
Duty Staff
Tea Duty: Lambert

Tea Duty: Lambert

Category
Tea Duty
2nd Form Geography classes: Rainforest Roadshow (William Dauntsey Room)

08:55 - 14:00

2nd Form Geography classes: Rainforest Roadshow (William Dauntsey Room)

Category
Other
Lower School Rockfest

14:00

Lower School Rockfest

Category
Drama
Upper School Rockfest

16:20

Upper School Rockfest

Category
Drama
School transport departs

18:00

School transport departs

Category
Other
Sports' Lecture: Concussion in Sport (The Pavilion)

19:00

Sports' Lecture: Concussion in Sport (The Pavilion)

Category
Other
Tue 27
U6th Mock Examinations (Memorial Hall)

U6th Mock Examinations (Memorial Hall)

Category
Exam
Food Committee (N1)

13:50

Food Committee (N1)

Category
Meeting
4th and 5th Form Cookery Course (Pavilion)

16:15 - 17:20

4th and 5th Form Cookery Course (Pavilion)

Category
Other
6th Form Cookery Course (Pavilion)

17:30 - 20:30

6th Form Cookery Course (Pavilion)

Category
Other
Girls' Swimming: vs St Mary's, Calne - U12-U13, U14-U15, U16-U18 (A - all depart at 16:30)

17:30 - 19:30

Girls' Swimming: vs St Mary's, Calne - U12-U13, U14-U15, U16-U18 (A - all depart at 16:30)

Category
Sport
'Black Comedy' (Annabel's)

19:30

'Black Comedy' (Annabel's)

Category
Drama
Wed 28
U6th Mock Examinations (Memorial Hall)

U6th Mock Examinations (Memorial Hall)

Category
Exam
Boys' Hockey: vs Monkton Prep - Junior B 7s, Junior C 7s (H) Junior A 7s, Junior D 7s (A)

Boys' Hockey: vs Monkton Prep - Junior B 7s, Junior C 7s (H) Junior A 7s, Junior D 7s (A)

Category
Sport
Netball: vs Lavington School - U12A, U12B (H) U13A, U13B, U13C (A)

Netball: vs Lavington School - U12A, U12B (H) U13A, U13B, U13C (A)

Category
Sport
Deadline for 3rd Form GCSE Options

09:00

Deadline for 3rd Form GCSE Options

Category
Other
Netball: vs St Mary's, Calne - U14A, U14B, U14C (H)

15:00

Netball: vs St Mary's, Calne - U14A, U14B, U14C (H)

Category
Sport
Upper School Debating Society: 'This house would release all non-violent prisoners immediately' (N9)

16:20 - 17:20

Upper School Debating Society: 'This house would release all non-violent prisoners immediately' (N9)

Category
Club/Society
'Black Comedy' (Annabel's)

16:20

'Black Comedy' (Annabel's)

Category
Drama
ABRSM Theory Examination (Farmer Room)

17:00

ABRSM Theory Examination (Farmer Room)

Thu 1
U6th Mock Examinations (Memorial Hall)

U6th Mock Examinations (Memorial Hall)

Category
Exam
Boys' Hockey: vs Warminster School - 2nd (H) 1st (A)

Boys' Hockey: vs Warminster School - 2nd (H) 1st (A)

Category
Sport
Cross-Country (A - Marlborough College)

Cross-Country (A - Marlborough College)

Category
Sport
World Book Day: Readathon (Library)

08:30 - 17:30

World Book Day: Readathon (Library)

Category
Other
Governors' Finance and General Purposes Committee (William Dauntsey Room)

09:30 - 13:30

Governors' Finance and General Purposes Committee (William Dauntsey Room)

Category
Meeting
Football: vs KES Bath - 1st, 2nd (A - both depart at 12:35)

14:30

Football: vs KES Bath - 1st, 2nd (A - both depart at 12:35)

Category
Sport
Boys' Hockey: vs Hampshire Collegiate School - U15B (A)

15:00

Boys' Hockey: vs Hampshire Collegiate School - U15B (A)

Category
Sport
Basketball: vs Bradfield College - 1st (A - Depart at 13:50)

15:30

Basketball: vs Bradfield College - 1st (A - Depart at 13:50)

Category
Sport
Netball: vs Monkton Combe - 1st, 3rd (H) 2nd, 4th (A)

15:30

Netball: vs Monkton Combe - 1st, 3rd (H) 2nd, 4th (A)

Category
Sport
Girls' Swimming: vs Stonar - U12/U13B, U14-U16B (H)

16:45 - 18:00

Girls' Swimming: vs Stonar - U12/U13B, U14-U16B (H)

Category
Sport
'Black Comedy' (Annabel's)

19:30

'Black Comedy' (Annabel's)

Category
Drama
Middle School Music Competition Final (Old Hall)

19:30

Middle School Music Competition Final (Old Hall)

Category
Music/Arts
Fri 2
'Taste of Dauntsey's' (13+ for September 2019) (Pavilion)

08:30 - 17:00

'Taste of Dauntsey's' (13+ for September 2019) (Pavilion)

Category
Other
1st Form Prefect Mentoring Session

08:35

1st Form Prefect Mentoring Session

Category
Other
Paris Half-Marathon Trip departs

11:00

Paris Half-Marathon Trip departs

Category
Trip
Vocal and Instrumental Recital (Old Hall)

14:00 - 14:30

Vocal and Instrumental Recital (Old Hall)

Category
Music/Arts
Upper School Careers Event: Claire Perry, MP - The World of Politics and Current Affairs (William Dauntsey Room)

16:15 - 17:15

Upper School Careers Event: Claire Perry, MP - The World of Politics and Current Affairs (William Dauntsey Room)

Category
Other
Staff Meeting for Parents and Pupils in the 4th Form (Memorial Hall)

18:30 - 20:30

Staff Meeting for Parents and Pupils in the 4th Form (Memorial Hall)

Category
Other
Sat 3
Boys' Hockey: vs Kingswood - U14A, U14B, U13A 7s, U13B 7s, U12A 7s, U12B 7s (H) 2nd, 4th (A - both depart at 12:15) 1st, 3rd, U15A, U15B (A)

Boys' Hockey: vs Kingswood - U14A, U14B, U13A 7s, U13B 7s, U12A 7s, U12B 7s (H) 2nd, 4th (A - both depart at 12:15) 1st, 3rd, U15A, U15B (A)

Category
Sport
Netball: vs Warminster School - 2nd, U14A, U14B, U12C (A)

Netball: vs Warminster School - 2nd, U14A, U14B, U12C (A)

Category
Sport
Post Dauntsey's Planning for L6th pupils and parents (Memorial Hall)

10:15 - 12:15

Post Dauntsey's Planning for L6th pupils and parents (Memorial Hall)

Category
Other
Netball: vs Pangbourne College - U16A, 3rd, 4th (H) U15A, U15B, U15C (A)

14:30

Netball: vs Pangbourne College - U16A, 3rd, 4th (H) U15A, U15B, U15C (A)

Category
Sport
Football: vs Canford - 1st, 2nd (A)

14:45

Football: vs Canford - 1st, 2nd (A)

Category
Sport
Sun 4
DW Waterside C Race

DW Waterside C Race

Category
Trip
Morning Prayer (Memorial Hall); Chairs - Jeanne

10:00

Morning Prayer (Memorial Hall); Chairs - Jeanne

Category
Other
4th and 5th Form Cookery Course (Devizes)

10:30 - 15:30

4th and 5th Form Cookery Course (Devizes)

Category
Other
Manor Ice Skating Trip

11:00 - 16:00

Manor Ice Skating Trip

Category
House event
International Society Go-Karting at Wessex Raceway

14:00 - 18:00

International Society Go-Karting at Wessex Raceway

Category
Trip
Paris Half-Marathon Trip returns

23:00

Paris Half-Marathon Trip returns

Category
Sport

Subscribe | Download