/page/title

School Calendar

Calendar For The Next Seven Days

    1. Nov 18 Sat

      1. Fencing: vs Abingdon (A)
      2. Girls' Hockey: vs Bryanston - U15A, U15B, U14A, U14B, U14C (H) 1st, 4th (A - both depart at 12:15) 2nd, 3rd (A)
      3. 08:45-12:00
        Primary Schools' Outreach Hockey Tournament
      4. 09:00-15:00
        Warhammer School League Heat 1 (Bath)
      5. 13:00
        Girls' Hockey: vs Kingswood - U13A 7s, U13B 7s, U12A 7s, U12B 7s (H)
      6. 13:30
        Rugby: vs Kingswood - U13A, U13B (H)
      7. 14:45
        Rugby: vs Kingswood - U15A, U15B, U14A, U14B (H) 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Colts A, Colts B, U12A, U12B (A)
      8. 19:00-22:30
        International Society Trip
    2. Nov 19 Sun

      1. LCM Drum Examinations (Farmer Room)
      2. 10:00-16:00
        6th Form Cookery Course (Devizes)
      3. 10:00-16:00
        Manor Trip to Splashdown, Poole
      4. 18:00
        Evening Prayer (Memorial Hall); Chairs - Fitzmaurice
      5. 23:00
        'Noughts and Crosses' Rehearsal
    3. Nov 20 Mon

      1. Chair Duty: Jeanne/Fitzmaurice
      2. Duty Staff: KBG/DATF/SMM/HXH/GSW/DZ
      3. Tea Duty: King-Reynolds
      4. 08:35
        Head Master's Assembly (Memorial Hall)
      5. 14:00-14:30
        Pre-AB Exam Recital (Old Hall)
      6. 16:15
        Football: vs St John's - U15 (H)
      7. 16:20
        Upper School Tutorial Board (William Dauntsey Room)
      8. 17:15-19:30
        Boys' and Girls' Swimming: vs Kingswood - U17/U18, U12-U16 (A - all depart at 16:00)
      9. 18:00-20:00
        Head Master's Essay Society (Head Master's House)
      10. 19:30-20:30
        History of Art Lecture: Stella Lyons - 'Facing the World: How to Look at Portrait Painting' (William Dauntsey Room)
    4. Nov 21 Tue

      1. 08:35
        4th and 5th Form Service (Memorial Hall)
      2. 08:35
        Lower School and 6th Form Tutor Period
      3. 16:20-17:20
        4th and 5th Form Cookery Course (Pavilion)
      4. 17:30-20:30
        6th Form Cookery Course (Pavilion)
      5. 17:30-19:30
        Hemens and Farmer 4th Form Wide Game
      6. 19:30
        'Noughts and Crosses' (Annabel's)
    5. Nov 22 Wed

      1. Girls' Hockey: vs St Mary's, Calne - U12A 7s, U12B 7s (H) U12D 7s (A)
      2. 08:35
        Lower School Hymn Practice
      3. 13:15
        Prefect Lunch (Head Master's House and Pavilion)
      4. 14:45
        Rugby: vs Monkton Prep - U13A, U13B, U12A, U12B (H)
      5. 16:00
        GCSE Dance Theatre Trip 'A Linha Curva' Rambert Dance Company (Sadler's Wells)
      6. 16:20
        'Noughts and Crosses' (Annabel's)
      7. 16:30
        Girls' Hockey: vs KES Bath - U14A, U14B (A)
      8. 19:30
        Gilliat Music Prize Final (Old Hall)
    6. Nov 23 Thu

      1. 08:35
        Lower School Service (Memorial Hall)
      2. 08:35
        Upper School Tutor Period
      3. 09:30
        Governors' Finance and General Purposes Committee (William Dauntsey Room)
      4. 13:50-14:30
        Lower School Inter-House Chess Competition (Science Seminar Room)
      5. 14:30
        Rugby: Intermediate Inter-House Competition
      6. 14:45
        Girls' Hockey: vs Kingswood - 1st, 2nd (H) 3rd, 4th (A)
      7. 16:15
        Junior Scholars
      8. 19:30
        'Noughts and Crosses' (Annabel's)
    7. Nov 24 Fri

      1. Saturday morning lessons and timings
      2. 12:45
        Exeat weekend starts
      3. 13:30
        School transport departs
See more events