November 2017

Display:

View:

Mon 30
Tue 31
Boarders return after 18:00 and before 20:30

Boarders return after 18:00 and before 20:30

Category
Other
Half-term ends

Half-term ends

Category
Other
Wed 1
Chair Duty: Evans/Mercers

Chair Duty: Evans/Mercers

Category
Chair Duty
Duty Staff: MC/CLH/PWO/AJP/VJS/SSW/GBW

Duty Staff: MC/CLH/PWO/AJP/VJS/SSW/GBW

Category
Duty Staff
Girls' Hockey: vs St Mary's, Calne - U12B 7s, U12C 7s (H) U13B 7s, U13C 7s, U13D 7s (A)

Girls' Hockey: vs St Mary's, Calne - U12B 7s, U12C 7s (H) U13B 7s, U13C 7s, U13D 7s (A)

Category
Sport
Tea Duty: Hemens

Tea Duty: Hemens

Category
Tea Duty
Debating Society: 'This house believes that important decisions about children’s health should be made by medical professionals and not by their parents' (N9)

16:20 - 17:20

Debating Society: 'This house believes that important decisions about children’s health should be made by medical professionals and not by their parents' (N9)

Category
Club/Society
U6th Geography Trip to Iceland returns

22:30

U6th Geography Trip to Iceland returns

Category
Trip
Thu 2
Oxbridge Pre-interview Admissions Tests and BMAT

Oxbridge Pre-interview Admissions Tests and BMAT

Category
Exam
Lower School Service (Memorial Hall)

08:35

Lower School Service (Memorial Hall)

Category
Service
Upper School Tutor Period

08:35

Upper School Tutor Period

Category
Other
Delegation to Model United Nations in The Hague departs

15:30

Delegation to Model United Nations in The Hague departs

Category
Trip
3rd Form Spanish 'Day of the Dead' Celebration (William Dauntsey Room)

16:20 - 17:10

3rd Form Spanish 'Day of the Dead' Celebration (William Dauntsey Room)

Category
Other
Forbes House Trip for 1st and 2nd Form

17:15 - 21:00

Forbes House Trip for 1st and 2nd Form

Category
House event
DW Parents Information Meeting (William Dauntsey Room)

17:30 - 20:00

DW Parents Information Meeting (William Dauntsey Room)

Category
Meeting
Scott House 1st and 2nd Form Pizza and Movie Night

17:30 - 20:00

Scott House 1st and 2nd Form Pizza and Movie Night

Category
House event
Fri 3
6th Form Service (Memorial Hall)

08:35

6th Form Service (Memorial Hall)

Category
Service
Lower School and 4th/5th Form Tutor Period

08:35

Lower School and 4th/5th Form Tutor Period

Category
Other
6th Form Presentation 2018 (Memorial Hall)

19:00

6th Form Presentation 2018 (Memorial Hall)

Category
Other
Sat 4
Girls' Hockey: vs Churcher's College - 1st, U15A, U15B, U14A, U14B (H) 3rd, U13A 7s, U13B 7s (A - all depart at 12:15) 2nd, U12A 7s, U12B 7s (A)

Girls' Hockey: vs Churcher's College - 1st, U15A, U15B, U14A, U14B (H) 3rd, U13A 7s, U13B 7s (A - all depart at 12:15) 2nd, U12A 7s, U12B 7s (A)

Category
Sport
DSPA Sport and Social Morning for Parents (Pavilion)

10:30 - 12:45

DSPA Sport and Social Morning for Parents (Pavilion)

Category
Other
Rugby: vs Prior Park College - 1st, 2nd, Colts A, Colts B (H) U15A, U15B, U14A, U14B (A)

14:45

Rugby: vs Prior Park College - 1st, 2nd, Colts A, Colts B (H) U15A, U15B, U14A, U14B (A)

Category
Sport
17 Club Halloween Party (17 Club)

19:30

17 Club Halloween Party (17 Club)

Category
Club/Society
Sun 5
Model United Nations delegation in The Hague returns

Model United Nations delegation in The Hague returns

Category
Trip
Netball: County Tournament (The Dorcan Academy) - U14, U16, U18 (if qualify - all depart at 08:00)

09:30

Netball: County Tournament (The Dorcan Academy) - U14, U16, U18 (if qualify - all depart at 08:00)

Category
Sport
Morning Prayer (Memorial Hall); Chairs - Mercers

10:00

Morning Prayer (Memorial Hall); Chairs - Mercers

Category
Other
Dance Band Rehearsal for the Jazz Night

11:00 - 13:00

Dance Band Rehearsal for the Jazz Night

Category
Music/Arts
Bonfire and Fireworks Night (Manor)

18:00 - 20:00

Bonfire and Fireworks Night (Manor)

Category
House event
Mon 6
Chair Duty: Jeanne/Fitzmaurice

Chair Duty: Jeanne/Fitzmaurice

Category
Chair Duty
Duty Staff: STM/TWB/EMAL/ERO/JAS/DAW

Duty Staff: STM/TWB/EMAL/ERO/JAS/DAW

Category
Duty Staff
GCSE Devising Performances

GCSE Devising Performances

Category
Other
Tea Duty: Lambert

Tea Duty: Lambert

Category
Tea Duty
Head Master's Assembly (Memorial Hall)

08:35

Head Master's Assembly (Memorial Hall)

Category
Assembly
Boys' and Girls' Swimming: vs Sheldon School - U14/U15, U12/U13 (H)

16:00 - 17:20

Boys' and Girls' Swimming: vs Sheldon School - U14/U15, U12/U13 (H)

Category
Sport
Staff Common Room AGM

17:30

Staff Common Room AGM

Category
common room
Head Master's Essay Society (Head Master's House)

18:00 - 20:00

Head Master's Essay Society (Head Master's House)

Category
Club/Society
Tue 7
Senior (6th Form) Mathematics Challenge

Senior (6th Form) Mathematics Challenge

Category
Other
Upper School and Lower School House Time

08:35

Upper School and Lower School House Time

Category
Other
Elevate Study Skills - 1st Form (Pavilion)

08:50 - 10:10

Elevate Study Skills - 1st Form (Pavilion)

Category
Other
Governors' Audit and Risk Committee (William Dauntsey Room)

10:30

Governors' Audit and Risk Committee (William Dauntsey Room)

Category
Meeting
Elevate Study Skills - 2nd Form (Pavilion)

14:45 - 16:00

Elevate Study Skills - 2nd Form (Pavilion)

Category
Other
4th and 5th Form Cookery Course (Pavilion)

16:20 - 17:20

4th and 5th Form Cookery Course (Pavilion)

Category
Other
GCSE Devising Performances

16:20

GCSE Devising Performances

Category
Other
Mercers' Lecture: Steve Back shall (Memorial Hall)

19:30

Mercers' Lecture: Steve Back shall (Memorial Hall)

Category
Other
Wed 8
Full School Remembrance Service (Lesson One starts after the service)

08:35

Full School Remembrance Service (Lesson One starts after the service)

Category
Service
Academic Steering Group (N1)

13:50

Academic Steering Group (N1)

Category
Meeting
Rugby: vs Prior Park College - U13A, U13B, U12A, U12B (A - all depart at 13:15)

15:15

Rugby: vs Prior Park College - U13A, U13B, U12A, U12B (A - all depart at 13:15)

Category
Sport
Football: vs Lavington - U15 (H)

16:15

Football: vs Lavington - U15 (H)

GCSE Devising Performances

16:20

GCSE Devising Performances

Category
Other
Russell Cobb, Illustrator and Photographer, Private View (Art School) - exhibition was for three weeks and closes on Wednesday 29 November

17:30 - 20:30

Russell Cobb, Illustrator and Photographer, Private View (Art School) - exhibition was for three weeks and closes on Wednesday 29 November

Category
Other
Thu 9
Girls' Hockey: vs Clayesmore - 1st, 2nd, 3rd (H) U15A (A)

Girls' Hockey: vs Clayesmore - 1st, 2nd, 3rd (H) U15A (A)

Category
Sport
Upper School and Lower School House Time

08:35

Upper School and Lower School House Time

Category
Other
Dance Band Rehearsal with Oli Rockberger (Pavilion)

12:35 - 13:50

Dance Band Rehearsal with Oli Rockberger (Pavilion)

Lower School Inter-House Chess Competition (Science Seminar Room)

13:50 - 14:30

Lower School Inter-House Chess Competition (Science Seminar Room)

Category
Other
Rugby: vs Bishop Wordsworth's School - 3rd (A)

15:00

Rugby: vs Bishop Wordsworth's School - 3rd (A)

Category
Sport
Boys' Swimming: vs Sherborne - U16-U18, U12-U15 (H)

16:00 - 17:20

Boys' Swimming: vs Sherborne - U16-U18, U12-U15 (H)

Category
Sport
Jazz Night with the Dance Band (Pavilion)

19:30

Jazz Night with the Dance Band (Pavilion)

Category
Music/Arts
Fri 10
1st Form Prefect Mentoring Session

08:35

1st Form Prefect Mentoring Session

Category
Other
L6th 'Safe Drive Stay Alive' Road Show (Memorial Hall)

11:55 - 13:10

L6th 'Safe Drive Stay Alive' Road Show (Memorial Hall)

Category
Other
Chamber Recital (Old Hall)

14:00 - 14:30

Chamber Recital (Old Hall)

Category
Music/Arts
1st Form Parents' Evening (Memorial Hall)

18:30 - 20:30

1st Form Parents' Evening (Memorial Hall)

Category
Other
Sat 11
Girls' Hockey: vs Wellington College - 3rd, 4th, U15A, U15B, U15C (H) 1st, U14C (A - both depart at 11:35) 2nd, U14B (A - both depart at 12:15) U14A (A)

Girls' Hockey: vs Wellington College - 3rd, 4th, U15A, U15B, U15C (H) 1st, U14C (A - both depart at 11:35) 2nd, U14B (A - both depart at 12:15) U14A (A)

Category
Sport
Rifle Shooting: BSSRA Long Range Challenge (Bisley)

10:50 - 17:30

Rifle Shooting: BSSRA Long Range Challenge (Bisley)

Category
Sport
Parent Reception for 2nd and 3rd Form pupils (Pavilion)

12:00

Parent Reception for 2nd and 3rd Form pupils (Pavilion)

Category
Other
Rugby: vs Bishop Wordsworth's School - Colts A, Colts B, U14A, U14B (H) 1st, 2nd, U15A, U15B (A)

14:45

Rugby: vs Bishop Wordsworth's School - Colts A, Colts B, U14A, U14B (H) 1st, 2nd, U15A, U15B (A)

Category
Sport
Sun 12
**Remembrance Day Service (Memorial Hall)

10:45

**Remembrance Day Service (Memorial Hall)

Category
Starred Service
Manor Trip to Trowbridge Cinema

14:00

Manor Trip to Trowbridge Cinema

Category
Trip
Mercers' House Soiree (Dining Hall)

19:30 - 21:30

Mercers' House Soiree (Dining Hall)

Category
House event
Mon 13
Chair Duty: Evans/Mercers

Chair Duty: Evans/Mercers

Category
Chair Duty
Duty Staff: MJO/DCH/JDH/DSI/JLL/LMQ/PKW

Duty Staff: MJO/DCH/JDH/DSI/JLL/LMQ/PKW

Category
Duty Staff
Tea Duty: Farmer

Tea Duty: Farmer

Category
Tea Duty
Head Master's Assembly (Memorial Hall)

08:35

Head Master's Assembly (Memorial Hall)

Category
Assembly
Senior Girls' Inter-House Badminton Competition

16:10

Senior Girls' Inter-House Badminton Competition

Category
Sport
Academic Board (William Dauntsey Room)

16:20

Academic Board (William Dauntsey Room)

Category
Meeting
Girls' Swimming: vs Godolphin - U15-U18, U13/U14, U12 (A - all depart at 16:00)

17:15 - 19:30

Girls' Swimming: vs Godolphin - U15-U18, U13/U14, U12 (A - all depart at 16:00)

Category
Sport
Head Master's Essay Society (Head Master's House)

18:00 - 20:00

Head Master's Essay Society (Head Master's House)

Category
Club/Society
Tue 14
4th and 5th Form Service (Memorial Hall)

08:35

4th and 5th Form Service (Memorial Hall)

Category
Service
Lower School and 6th Form Tutor Period

08:35

Lower School and 6th Form Tutor Period

Category
Other
4th and 5th Form Cookery Course (Pavilion)

16:20 - 17:20

4th and 5th Form Cookery Course (Pavilion)

Category
Other
U6th and L6th Theatre Studies Trip - 'Tin Drum' (Bristol)

17:00

U6th and L6th Theatre Studies Trip - 'Tin Drum' (Bristol)

Category
Trip
6th Form Cookery Course (Pavilion)

17:30 - 20:30

6th Form Cookery Course (Pavilion)

Category
Other
Rehearsal for the Autumn Concert

18:00 - 19:00

Rehearsal for the Autumn Concert

Category
Music/Arts
Wed 15
Lower School Hymn Practice

08:35

Lower School Hymn Practice

Category
Other
Girls' Hockey: vs Thorngrove School - U13C 7s (H)

14:15

Girls' Hockey: vs Thorngrove School - U13C 7s (H)

Category
Sport
Girls' Hockey: vs Sexey's School - U12C 7s, U12D 7s (H)

15:15

Girls' Hockey: vs Sexey's School - U12C 7s, U12D 7s (H)

Category
Sport
Debating Society: 'This house believes that the government should pay house wives and house husbands for their work' (N9)

16:20 - 17:20

Debating Society: 'This house believes that the government should pay house wives and house husbands for their work' (N9)

Category
Club/Society
DSPA Travel Scholarship Presentations (William Dauntsey Room)

18:30

DSPA Travel Scholarship Presentations (William Dauntsey Room)

Category
Other
Thu 16
Girls' Hockey: vs Godolphin - 2nd (H) U15A (A)

Girls' Hockey: vs Godolphin - 2nd (H) U15A (A)

Category
Sport
Lower School Service (Memorial Hall)

08:35

Lower School Service (Memorial Hall)

Category
Service
Upper School Tutor Period

08:35

Upper School Tutor Period

Category
Other
Lower School Inter-House Chess Competition (Science Seminar Room)

13:50 - 14:30

Lower School Inter-House Chess Competition (Science Seminar Room)

Category
Other
Autumn Concert (Memorial Hall)

19:30

Autumn Concert (Memorial Hall)

Category
Music/Arts
Fri 17
6th Form Service (Memorial Hall)

08:35

6th Form Service (Memorial Hall)

Category
Service
Lower School and 4th/5th Form Tutor Period

08:35

Lower School and 4th/5th Form Tutor Period

Category
Other
Gilliat Music Prize Heats (Old Hall)

13:30

Gilliat Music Prize Heats (Old Hall)

Category
Music/Arts
Gilliat Music Prize Heats (Old Hall)

16:20

Gilliat Music Prize Heats (Old Hall)

Category
Music/Arts
A Level Spanish Film (ML2)

17:30 - 20:00

A Level Spanish Film (ML2)

Category
Other
Sat 18
Fencing: vs Abingdon (A)

Fencing: vs Abingdon (A)

Category
Sport
Girls' Hockey: vs Bryanston - U15A, U15B, U14A, U14B, U14C (H) 1st, 4th (A - both depart at 12:15) 2nd, 3rd (A)

Girls' Hockey: vs Bryanston - U15A, U15B, U14A, U14B, U14C (H) 1st, 4th (A - both depart at 12:15) 2nd, 3rd (A)

Category
Sport
Primary Schools' Outreach Hockey Tournament

08:45 - 12:00

Primary Schools' Outreach Hockey Tournament

Category
Sport
Warhammer School League Heat 1 (Bath)

09:00 - 15:00

Warhammer School League Heat 1 (Bath)

Category
Other
Girls' Hockey: vs Kingswood - U13A 7s, U13B 7s, U12A 7s, U12B 7s (H)

13:00

Girls' Hockey: vs Kingswood - U13A 7s, U13B 7s, U12A 7s, U12B 7s (H)

Category
Sport
Rugby: vs Kingswood - U13A, U13B (H)

13:30

Rugby: vs Kingswood - U13A, U13B (H)

Category
Sport
Rugby: vs Kingswood - U15A, U15B, U14A, U14B (H) 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Colts A, Colts B, U12A, U12B (A)

14:45

Rugby: vs Kingswood - U15A, U15B, U14A, U14B (H) 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Colts A, Colts B, U12A, U12B (A)

Category
Sport
International Society Trip

19:00 - 22:30

International Society Trip

Category
Other
Sun 19
LCM Drum Examinations (Farmer Room)

LCM Drum Examinations (Farmer Room)

Category
Music/Arts
6th Form Cookery Course (Devizes)

10:00 - 16:00

6th Form Cookery Course (Devizes)

Category
Other
Manor Trip to Splashdown, Poole

10:00 - 16:00

Manor Trip to Splashdown, Poole

Category
Trip
Evening Prayer (Memorial Hall); Chairs - Fitzmaurice

18:00

Evening Prayer (Memorial Hall); Chairs - Fitzmaurice

Category
Other
'Noughts and Crosses' Rehearsal

23:00

'Noughts and Crosses' Rehearsal

Category
Drama
Mon 20
Chair Duty: Jeanne/Fitzmaurice

Chair Duty: Jeanne/Fitzmaurice

Category
Chair Duty
Duty Staff: KBG/DATF/SMM/HXH/GSW/DZ

Duty Staff: KBG/DATF/SMM/HXH/GSW/DZ

Category
Duty Staff
Tea Duty: King-Reynolds

Tea Duty: King-Reynolds

Category
Tea Duty
Head Master's Assembly (Memorial Hall)

08:35

Head Master's Assembly (Memorial Hall)

Category
Assembly
Pre-AB Exam Recital (Old Hall)

14:00 - 14:30

Pre-AB Exam Recital (Old Hall)

Category
Music/Arts
Football: vs St John's - U15 (H)

16:15

Football: vs St John's - U15 (H)

Upper School Tutorial Board (William Dauntsey Room)

16:20

Upper School Tutorial Board (William Dauntsey Room)

Category
Meeting
Boys' and Girls' Swimming: vs Kingswood - U17/U18, U12-U16 (A - all depart at 16:00)

17:15 - 19:30

Boys' and Girls' Swimming: vs Kingswood - U17/U18, U12-U16 (A - all depart at 16:00)

Category
Sport
Head Master's Essay Society (Head Master's House)

18:00 - 20:00

Head Master's Essay Society (Head Master's House)

Category
Club/Society
History of Art Lecture: Stella Lyons - 'Facing the World: How to Look at Portrait Painting' (William Dauntsey Room)

19:30 - 20:30

History of Art Lecture: Stella Lyons - 'Facing the World: How to Look at Portrait Painting' (William Dauntsey Room)

Category
Other
Tue 21
4th and 5th Form Service (Memorial Hall)

08:35

4th and 5th Form Service (Memorial Hall)

Category
Service
Lower School and 6th Form Tutor Period

08:35

Lower School and 6th Form Tutor Period

Category
Other
4th and 5th Form Cookery Course (Pavilion)

16:20 - 17:20

4th and 5th Form Cookery Course (Pavilion)

Category
Other
6th Form Cookery Course (Pavilion)

17:30 - 20:30

6th Form Cookery Course (Pavilion)

Category
Other
Hemens and Farmer 4th Form Wide Game

17:30 - 19:30

Hemens and Farmer 4th Form Wide Game

Category
House event
'Noughts and Crosses' (Annabel's)

19:30

'Noughts and Crosses' (Annabel's)

Category
Drama
Wed 22
Girls' Hockey: vs St Mary's, Calne - U12A 7s, U12B 7s (H) U12D 7s (A)

Girls' Hockey: vs St Mary's, Calne - U12A 7s, U12B 7s (H) U12D 7s (A)

Category
Sport
Lower School Hymn Practice

08:35

Lower School Hymn Practice

Category
Other
Prefect Lunch (Head Master's House and Pavilion)

13:15

Prefect Lunch (Head Master's House and Pavilion)

Category
Other
Rugby: vs Monkton Prep - U13A, U13B, U12A, U12B (H)

14:45

Rugby: vs Monkton Prep - U13A, U13B, U12A, U12B (H)

Category
Sport
GCSE Dance Theatre Trip 'A Linha Curva' Rambert Dance Company (Sadler's Wells)

16:00

GCSE Dance Theatre Trip 'A Linha Curva' Rambert Dance Company (Sadler's Wells)

Category
Trip
'Noughts and Crosses' (Annabel's)

16:20

'Noughts and Crosses' (Annabel's)

Category
Drama
Girls' Hockey: vs KES Bath - U14A, U14B (A)

16:30

Girls' Hockey: vs KES Bath - U14A, U14B (A)

Category
Sport
Gilliat Music Prize Final (Old Hall)

19:30

Gilliat Music Prize Final (Old Hall)

Category
Music/Arts
Thu 23
Lower School Service (Memorial Hall)

08:35

Lower School Service (Memorial Hall)

Category
Service
Upper School Tutor Period

08:35

Upper School Tutor Period

Category
Other
Governors' Finance and General Purposes Committee (William Dauntsey Room)

09:30

Governors' Finance and General Purposes Committee (William Dauntsey Room)

Category
Meeting
Lower School Inter-House Chess Competition (Science Seminar Room)

13:50 - 14:30

Lower School Inter-House Chess Competition (Science Seminar Room)

Category
Other
Rugby: Intermediate Inter-House Competition

14:30

Rugby: Intermediate Inter-House Competition

Category
Sport
Girls' Hockey: vs Kingswood - 1st, 2nd (H) 3rd, 4th (A)

14:45

Girls' Hockey: vs Kingswood - 1st, 2nd (H) 3rd, 4th (A)

Category
Sport
Junior Scholars

16:15

Junior Scholars

Category
Club/Society
'Noughts and Crosses' (Annabel's)

19:30

'Noughts and Crosses' (Annabel's)

Category
Drama
Fri 24
Saturday morning lessons and timings

Saturday morning lessons and timings

Category
Other
Exeat weekend starts

12:45

Exeat weekend starts

Category
Other
School transport departs

13:30

School transport departs

Category
Other
Sat 25
Exeat weekend

Exeat weekend

Category
Other
Sun 26
Exeat weekend

Exeat weekend

Category
Other
Boarders return after 18:00 and before 20:30 (or by 8.15am on Monday morning)

Boarders return after 18:00 and before 20:30 (or by 8.15am on Monday morning)

Category
Other
Mon 27
ABRSM Examinations (Old Hall)

ABRSM Examinations (Old Hall)

Category
Music/Arts
Chair Duty: Evans/Mercers

Chair Duty: Evans/Mercers

Category
Chair Duty
Duty Staff: WPJW/AJFB/AEL/ADO/SWSO/VAR/CS

Duty Staff: WPJW/AJFB/AEL/ADO/SWSO/VAR/CS

Category
Duty Staff
Seating Arrives for 'Les Miserables'

Seating Arrives for 'Les Miserables'

Category
Other
Tea Duty: Hemens

Tea Duty: Hemens

Category
Tea Duty
Upper School and Lower School House Time

08:35

Upper School and Lower School House Time

Category
Other
History Society: Professor James Clark (University of Exeter) - 'Success and Failure in the Tudor Reformations' (William Dauntsey Room)

16:15 - 17:20

History Society: Professor James Clark (University of Exeter) - 'Success and Failure in the Tudor Reformations' (William Dauntsey Room)

Category
Club/Society
Head Master's Essay Society (Head Master's House)

18:00 - 20:00

Head Master's Essay Society (Head Master's House)

Category
Club/Society
History Society: Professor James Clark (University of Exeter) - 'Re-thinking the Dissolution of the Monasteries' (William Dauntsey Room)

19:30 - 20:30

History Society: Professor James Clark (University of Exeter) - 'Re-thinking the Dissolution of the Monasteries' (William Dauntsey Room)

Category
Club/Society
Tue 28
ABRSM Examinations (Old Hall)

ABRSM Examinations (Old Hall)

Category
Music/Arts
Upper School and Lower School House Time

08:35

Upper School and Lower School House Time

Category
Other
Boys' and Girls' Swimming: vs St John's, Marlborough - U14/U15, U12/U13 (H)

16:00 - 17:20

Boys' and Girls' Swimming: vs St John's, Marlborough - U14/U15, U12/U13 (H)

Category
Sport
4th and 5th Form Cookery Course (Pavilion)

16:20 - 17:20

4th and 5th Form Cookery Course (Pavilion)

Category
Other
Lower School Tutorial Board (H2)

16:20

Lower School Tutorial Board (H2)

Category
Meeting
6th Form Cookery Course (Pavilion)

17:30 - 20:30

6th Form Cookery Course (Pavilion)

Category
Other
Wed 29
ABRSM Examinations (Old Hall)

ABRSM Examinations (Old Hall)

Category
Music/Arts
Upper School and Lower School House Time

08:35

Upper School and Lower School House Time

Category
Other
Boarding Meeting (Head Master's House)

13:15

Boarding Meeting (Head Master's House)

Category
Meeting
Lower School Trip to Bath Christmas Market

16:15 - 20:30

Lower School Trip to Bath Christmas Market

Category
Trip
Debating Society: 'This house would stop sending humans into space' (N9)

16:20 - 17:20

Debating Society: 'This house would stop sending humans into space' (N9)

Category
Club/Society
Meal for Upper School Prefects

19:00

Meal for Upper School Prefects

Thu 30
Fencing: vs Marlborough (A)

Fencing: vs Marlborough (A)

Category
Sport
Upper School and Lower School House Time

08:35

Upper School and Lower School House Time

Category
Other
Act 1 'Les Miserables' Technical (Memorial Hall)

16:15 - 19:00

Act 1 'Les Miserables' Technical (Memorial Hall)

Category
Music/Arts
Fri 1
Follow-up Senior (6th Form) Mathematics Olympiad/Kangaroo

Follow-up Senior (6th Form) Mathematics Olympiad/Kangaroo

Category
Other
1st Form Prefect Mentoring Session

08:35

1st Form Prefect Mentoring Session

Category
Other
Upper School and Lower School House Time

08:35

Upper School and Lower School House Time

Category
Other
Act 2 'Les Miserables' Technical Rehearsal (Memorial Hall)

16:15 - 19:00

Act 2 'Les Miserables' Technical Rehearsal (Memorial Hall)

Category
Music/Arts
Sat 2
Girls' Hockey: vs King Edward VI School, Southampton - 3rd, U14A, U14B, U14C, U13A 7s, U13B 7s, U12A 7s, U12B 7s (H) 2nd, U15A (A - both depart at 12:15) 1st, U15B, U13C 7s, U12C 7s (A)

Girls' Hockey: vs King Edward VI School, Southampton - 3rd, U14A, U14B, U14C, U13A 7s, U13B 7s, U12A 7s, U12B 7s (H) 2nd, U15A (A - both depart at 12:15) 1st, U15B, U13C 7s, U12C 7s (A)

Category
Sport
Rifle Shooting: BSSRA Open Challenge (Bisley)

10:50 - 17:30

Rifle Shooting: BSSRA Open Challenge (Bisley)

Category
Sport
Rugby: vs Bryanston - 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Colts A, Colts B (H) U15A, U15B, U14A, U14B (A)

14:45

Rugby: vs Bryanston - 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Colts A, Colts B (H) U15A, U15B, U14A, U14B (A)

Category
Sport
International Society 6th Form Dinner

19:00 - 21:30

International Society 6th Form Dinner

Category
Other
4th and 5th Form Boarders' Christmas Party

19:30 - 22:15

4th and 5th Form Boarders' Christmas Party

Category
Other
Sun 3
Christmas Craft Day at The Manor

Christmas Craft Day at The Manor

Category
Other
'Les Miserables' All-Day Rehearsal (Memorial Hall)

11:00

'Les Miserables' All-Day Rehearsal (Memorial Hall)

Category
Music/Arts

Subscribe | Download