Week starting 30 October 2017

Display:

View:

Mon 30
Tue 31
Boarders return after 18:00 and before 20:30

Boarders return after 18:00 and before 20:30

Category
Other
Half-term ends

Half-term ends

Category
Other
Wed 1
Chair Duty: Evans/Mercers

Chair Duty: Evans/Mercers

Category
Chair Duty
Duty Staff: MC/CLH/PWO/AJP/VJS/SSW/GBW

Duty Staff: MC/CLH/PWO/AJP/VJS/SSW/GBW

Category
Duty Staff
Girls' Hockey: vs St Mary's, Calne - U12B 7s, U12C 7s (H) U13B 7s, U13C 7s, U13D 7s (A)

Girls' Hockey: vs St Mary's, Calne - U12B 7s, U12C 7s (H) U13B 7s, U13C 7s, U13D 7s (A)

Category
Sport
Tea Duty: Hemens

Tea Duty: Hemens

Category
Tea Duty
Debating Society: 'This house believes that important decisions about children’s health should be made by medical professionals and not by their parents' (N9)

16:20 - 17:20

Debating Society: 'This house believes that important decisions about children’s health should be made by medical professionals and not by their parents' (N9)

Category
Club/Society
U6th Geography Trip to Iceland returns

22:30

U6th Geography Trip to Iceland returns

Category
Trip
Thu 2
Oxbridge Pre-interview Admissions Tests and BMAT

Oxbridge Pre-interview Admissions Tests and BMAT

Category
Exam
Lower School Service (Memorial Hall)

08:35

Lower School Service (Memorial Hall)

Category
Service
Upper School Tutor Period

08:35

Upper School Tutor Period

Category
Other
Delegation to Model United Nations in The Hague departs

15:30

Delegation to Model United Nations in The Hague departs

Category
Trip
3rd Form Spanish 'Day of the Dead' Celebration (William Dauntsey Room)

16:20 - 17:10

3rd Form Spanish 'Day of the Dead' Celebration (William Dauntsey Room)

Category
Other
Forbes House Trip for 1st and 2nd Form

17:15 - 21:00

Forbes House Trip for 1st and 2nd Form

Category
House event
DW Parents Information Meeting (William Dauntsey Room)

17:30 - 20:00

DW Parents Information Meeting (William Dauntsey Room)

Category
Meeting
Scott House 1st and 2nd Form Pizza and Movie Night

17:30 - 20:00

Scott House 1st and 2nd Form Pizza and Movie Night

Category
House event
Fri 3
6th Form Service (Memorial Hall)

08:35

6th Form Service (Memorial Hall)

Category
Service
Lower School and 4th/5th Form Tutor Period

08:35

Lower School and 4th/5th Form Tutor Period

Category
Other
6th Form Presentation 2018 (Memorial Hall)

19:00

6th Form Presentation 2018 (Memorial Hall)

Category
Other
Sat 4
Girls' Hockey: vs Churcher's College - 1st, U15A, U15B, U14A, U14B (H) 3rd, U13A 7s, U13B 7s (A - all depart at 12:15) 2nd, U12A 7s, U12B 7s (A)

Girls' Hockey: vs Churcher's College - 1st, U15A, U15B, U14A, U14B (H) 3rd, U13A 7s, U13B 7s (A - all depart at 12:15) 2nd, U12A 7s, U12B 7s (A)

Category
Sport
DSPA Sport and Social Morning for Parents (Pavilion)

10:30 - 12:45

DSPA Sport and Social Morning for Parents (Pavilion)

Category
Other
Rugby: vs Prior Park College - 1st, 2nd, Colts A, Colts B (H) U15A, U15B, U14A, U14B (A)

14:45

Rugby: vs Prior Park College - 1st, 2nd, Colts A, Colts B (H) U15A, U15B, U14A, U14B (A)

Category
Sport
17 Club Halloween Party (17 Club)

19:30

17 Club Halloween Party (17 Club)

Category
Club/Society
Sun 5
Model United Nations delegation in The Hague returns

Model United Nations delegation in The Hague returns

Category
Trip
Netball: County Tournament (The Dorcan Academy) - U14, U16, U18 (if qualify - all depart at 08:00)

09:30

Netball: County Tournament (The Dorcan Academy) - U14, U16, U18 (if qualify - all depart at 08:00)

Category
Sport
Morning Prayer (Memorial Hall); Chairs - Mercers

10:00

Morning Prayer (Memorial Hall); Chairs - Mercers

Category
Other
Dance Band Rehearsal for the Jazz Night

11:00 - 13:00

Dance Band Rehearsal for the Jazz Night

Category
Music/Arts
Bonfire and Fireworks Night (Manor)

18:00 - 20:00

Bonfire and Fireworks Night (Manor)

Category
House event

Subscribe | Download