/page/title

Girls' Hockey Fixtures

Autumn Term 2017

September

DATE TEAM OPPONENT VENUE PITCH DEPART START RETURN
Mon 4th Sept. Seniors Pre-Season Training H Astro 1&2 ****** 10.00am 4.00pm








Tues 5th Sept. Seniors Pre-Season Training H Astro 1&2 ****** 10.00am 4.00pm








Thurs 7th Sept U15 Squad Hockey Workshop H Astro 1 ****** 2.00pm 4.00pm








Sat 9th Sept. 3rd & 4th XI Trials H Astro 1 ****** 2.30pm 4.00pm

U14 Training H Astro 2 ****** 2.30pm 3.30pm

U13 Training H Astro 1 ****** 1.15pm 2.15pm

U12 Training H Astro 2 ****** 1.15pm 2.15pm








Weds 13th Sept 1st XI Hampshire Collegiate H Astro 1 ****** 4.30pm 6.00pm

U13A 7s Godolphin H Astro 2 ****** 5.15pm 6.15pm

U13B 7s Godolphin H Astro 2 ****** 5.15pm 6.15pm








Sat 16th Sept. 1st XI Sherborne Girls A SG Astro 12.15pm* 2.30pm 6.00pm

2nd XI Sherborne Girls A SG Astro 1.30pm 3.45pm 7.15pm

3rd XI Sherborne Girls A Astro - Gryphon School, DT9 4EQ 12.15pm* 2.30pm 6.00pm

4th XI Sherborne Girls A Astro - Gryphon School, DT9 4EQ 1.30pm 3.45pm 7.15pm

U15A Sherborne Girls H Astro 1 ****** 2.30pm 3.45pm

U15B Sherborne Girls H Astro 1 ****** 3.45pm 5.00pm

U15C Sherborne Girls A SS2 Upper Astro 12.15pm* 2.30pm 6.00pm

U14A Sherborne Girls H Astro 2 ****** 2.30pm 3.45pm

U14B Sherborne Girls H Astro 2 ****** 3.45pm 5.00pm

U14C Sherborne Girls A SS2 Upper Astro 1.30pm 3.45pm 7.15pm








Weds 20th Sept. U14A Marlborough College U14 County Cup A Astro 1.15pm 2.15pm 6.00pm

U14B Marlborough College H Astro 1 ****** 2.15pm 3.30pm

U14C Marlborough College H Astro 2 ****** 2.15pm 3.30pm

Junior A 7s Monkton Prep H Astro 2 ****** 3.30pm 4.30pm

Junior B 7s Monkton Prep A Astro 1.55pm 3.30pm 5.45pm

Junior C 7s Monkton Prep H Astro 2 ****** 3.30pm 4.30pm

Junior D 7s Monkton Prep A Astro 1.55pm 3.30pm 5.45pm








Thurs 21st Sept. 1st XI Marlborough College A Astro 1.15pm 2.15pm 5.00pm

2nd XI Marlborough College 2nd XI H Astro 1 ****** 2.15pm 3.45pm

3rd XI Marlborough College 4th XI H Astro 2 ****** 3.30pm 5.00pm

4th XI Marlborough College 5th XI H Astro 2 ****** 2.15pm 3.45pm

U15A Marlborough College A Astro 2.30pm 3.30pm 5.20pm

U15B Marlborough College A Astro 2.30pm 3.30pm 5.20pm

U15C Marlborough College A Astro 1.15pm 2.15pm 4.45pm








Sat 23rd Sept. 1st XI Prior Park College H Astro 1 ****** 2.30pm 4.00pm

2nd XI Prior Park College H Astro 1 ****** 3.45pm 5.15pm

3rd XI Prior Park College H Astro 2 ****** 2.30pm 4.00pm

U15A Prior Park College A Astro PPC 12.50pm 2.30pm 5.30pm

U15B Prior Park College A Astro - Ralph Allen 12.50pm 2.30pm 5.30pm

U14A Prior Park College A Astro PPC 2.15pm 3.45pm 6.45pm

U14B Prior Park College A Astro - Ralph Allen 2.15pm 3.45pm 6.45pm

U13A 7s KES Bath A Astro - KES 11.35am* 1.15pm 4.15pm

U13B 7s KES Bath A Astro - KES 11.35am* 1.15pm 4.15pm

U12A 7s KES Bath H Astro 1 ****** 1.15pm 2.15pm

U12B 7s KES Bath H Astro 1 ****** 1.15pm 2.15pm

U12C 7s KES Bath H Astro 2 ****** 1.15pm 2.15pm

U12D 7s KES Bath H Astro 2 ****** 1.15pm 2.15pm








Mon 25th Sept. U15A KES Bath H Astro 2 ****** 4.30pm 5.45pm








Tues 26th Sept. 1st XI U18 County Cup - Marlborough Cancelled











Weds 27th Sept. U14B Sexey's H Astro 2 ****** 4.00pm 5.15pm

U14C Sexey's Cancelled











Thurs 28th Sept. 2nd XI St Mary's Calne (U16A) H Astro 1 ****** 3.30pm 5.00pm

3rd XI Sexey's 1st XI Postponed




4th XI Sexey's 2nd XI Cancelled




U15A St Mary's Calne A Astro 1.55pm 3.00pm 5.20pm

U15B
St Mary's Calne
A
Astro
3.00pm
4.00pm
6.30pm








Fri 29th Sept.
EXEAT




October

DATE TEAM OPPONENT VENUE PITCH DEPART START RETURN
Tues 3rd Oct 1st XI St Mary's Calne H Astro 1 ****** 3.30pm 5.00pm

U16 NETBALL H
****** 4.30pm








Weds 4th Oct. Junior A 7s Farleigh School A Astro 2.00pm 3.15pm 5.20pm

Junior B 7s Farleigh School H Astro ****** 2.30pm 3.30pm

Junior C 7s Farleigh School A Astro 2.00pm 3.15pm 5.20pm

Junior D 7s Farleigh School H Astro ****** 2.30pm 3.30pm

Junior E 7s Farleigh School H Astro ****** 2.30pm 3.30pm

Junior F 7s Farleigh School H Astro ****** 2.30pm 3.30pm

U14 NETBALL H
****** 4.30pm








Thurs 5th Oct 4th XI Prior Park Cancelled




4th XI
Dauntsey's 5th XI
H
Astro 2
******
3.30pm
5.00pm








Sat 7th Oct. 1st XI Bradfield College H Astro 1 ****** 2.15pm 3.45pm

2nd XI Bradfield College H Astro 1 ****** 3.30pm 5.00pm

3rd XI Bradfield College H Astro 2 ****** 3.30pm 5.00pm

4th XI Bradfield College H Astro 2 ***** 2.15pm 3.45pm

U15A Bradfield College A Astro 1.15pm 3.30pm 7.00pm

U15B Bradfield College A Astro 2.15pm 4.30pm 8.00pm

U15C Bradfield College A Astro 1.15pm 3.30pm 7.00pm

U14A Bradfield College A Astro 12.15pm* 2.15pm 5.45pm

U14B Bradfield College A Astro 12.15pm* 2.15pm 5.45pm

U14C Bradfield College H Astro 2 ****** 4.30pm 5.45pm

U13A 7s Farleigh A Astro 12.50pm 2.00pm 4.30pm

U13B 7s Farleigh A Grass 12.50pm 2.00pm 4.30pm

U12A 7s Farleigh A Astro 12.50pm 2.00pm 4.30pm

U12B 7s Farleigh A Grass 12.50pm 2.00pm 4.30pm








Tues 10th Oct.
1st XI
U18 West Prelims (Clifton College)
A - BS8 3QD
Astro
11.00am
2.30pm
7.30pm








Weds 11th Oct. U14A St Mary's Calne A Astro 1.55pm 3.00pm 5.20pm

U14B St Mary's Calne H Astro ****** 3.30pm 4.45pm

U14C 7s St Mary's Calne A Astro 1.55pm 3.00pm 5.20pm

U13A 7s
Prior Park Prep - Triangular
A
Astro
1.00pm
2.30pm
5.45pm

U13B 7s Sexey's Bruton H Astro 2 ****** 2.30pm 3.30pm

U13C 7s Sexey's Bruton H Astro 2 ****** 2.30pm 3.30pm

U12A 7s Godolphin A Astro (Salisbury) 3.30pm 4.45pm 6.45pm

U12B 7s Godolphin A Astro (Salisbury) 3.30pm 4.45pm 6.45pm








Sat 14th Oct. 1st XI Pangbourne College A Astro 1.45pm 3.15pm 6.30pm

2nd XI Pangbourne College A Astro (St Andrew's Prep) 1.45pm 3.15pm 6.30pm

3rd XI Pangbourne College A Astro 12.50pm 2.15pm 5.30pm

4th XI Pangbourne College A Astro (St Andrew's Prep) 12.50pm 2.15pm 5.30pm

U15A Pangbourne College H Astro ****** 2.15pm 3.30pm

U15B Pangbourne College H Astro ****** 3.15pm 4.30pm

U15C Pangbourne College A Grass 12.50pm 2.15pm 5.30pm

U14A Pangbourne College H Astro 1 ****** 2.15pm 3.30pm

U14B Pangbourne College H Astro 2 ****** 3.15pm 4.30pm

U14C Pangbourne College H Grass ****** 2.30pm 3.45pm








Weds 18th Oct. U14A Godolphin A Astro 3.30pm 4.45pm 6.45pm

U13C 7s RHS Bath A H Astro 2 ****** 4.00pm 5.00pm

U13D 7s RHS Bath B H Astro 2 ****** 4.00pm 5.00pm

U12C 7s RHS Bath A A Astro 2.30pm 4.00pm 6.45pm

U12D 7s RHS Bath B A Astro 2.30pm 4.00pm 6.45pm








Thurs 19th Oct.
Senior House Hockey H Astro 1 & 2 ****** 2.45pm 4.00pm








Fri 20th Oct.
HALF TERM




November

DATE TEAM OPPONENT VENUE PITCH DEPART START RETURN
Weds 1st Nov. U13B 7s St Mary's Calne U13A A Astro 1.55pm 3.00pm 5.20pm

U13C 7s St Mary's Calne U13B A Astro 1.55pm 3.00pm 5.20pm

U13D 7s St Mary's Calne U13C A Astro (mini) 1.55pm 3.00pm 5.20pm

U12B 7s St Mary's Calne U12A H Astro 2 ****** 3.30pm 4.30pm

U12C 7s St Mary's Calne U12B H Astro 2 ****** 3.30pm 4.30pm








Sat 4th Nov. 1st XI Churcher's College H Astro 1 ****** 2.30pm 4.00pm

2nd XI Churcher's College A Astro - CC 1.15pm 3.30pm 7.00pm

3rd XI Churcher's College A Astro - CC 12.15pm* 2.15pm 5.45pm

U15A Churcher's College H Astro 2 ****** 3.45pm 5.00pm

U15B Churcher's College H Astro 2 ****** 2.30pm 3.45pm

U14A Churcher's College H Astro 1 ****** 1.15pm 2.30pm

U14B Churcher's College H Astro 2 ****** 1.15pm 2.30pm

U13A 7s Churcher's College A Astro - Bohunt School 12.15pm* 2.15pm 5.45pm

U13B 7s Churcher's College A Astro - Bohunt School 12.15pm* 2.15pm 5.45pm

U12A 7s Churcher's College A Astro - Bohunt School 1.15pm 3.30pm 7.00pm

U12B 7s Churcher's College A Astro - Bohunt School 1.15pm 3.30pm 7.00pm








Thurs 9th Nov 1st XI Clayesmore H Astro 1 ****** 2.30pm 4.00pm

2nd XI Clayesmore H Astro 2 ****** 3.30pm 5.00pm

3rd XI Clayesmore H Astro 2 ****** 2.30pm 4.00pm

U15A Clayesmore A Astro 1.15pm 2.45pm 5.45pm








Sat 11th Nov. 1st XI Wellington College A Astro - Mansergh 11.35am* 1.30pm 5.00pm

2nd XI Wellington College U16A A Astro - Mansergh 12.15pm* 2.45pm 6.15pm

3rd XI Wellington College H Astro 1 ****** 1.30pm 2.45pm

4th XI Wellington College U16B H Astro 2 ****** 4.00pm 5.30pm

U15A Wellington College H Astro 2 ****** 1.30pm 2.45pm

U15B Wellington College H Astro 1 ****** 2.45pm 4.00pm

U15C Wellington College H Astro 2 ****** 2.45pm 4.00pm

U14A Wellington College A Astro - Mansergh 1.30pm 4.00pm 7.30pm

U14B Wellington College A Astro 12.15pm* 2.45pm 6.15pm

U14C Wellington College A Astro 11.35am* 1.30pm 5.00pm








Wed 15th Nov.
U14A
KES Bath
A
Astro
2.30pm
4.15pm
7.00pm

U12C 7s Sexey's Bruton H Astro 2 ****** 3.15pm 4.15pm

U12D 7s Sexey's Bruton H Astro 2 ****** 3.15pm 4.15pm

U13C 7s Thorngrove School H Astro 2 ****** 2.15pm 4.15pm








Thurs 16th Nov. 2nd XI Godolphin 1st XI H Astro 2 ****** 5.15pm 6.45pm

U15A Godolphin A Astro 3.30pm 4.45pm 6.45pm








Sat 18th Nov. 1st XI Bryanston A Astro 12.15pm* 2.15pm 5.45pm

2nd XI Bryanston A Astro 1.15pm 3.30pm 7.00pm

3rd XI Bryanston A Astro 1.15pm 3.30pm 7.00pm

4th XI Bryanston A Astro 12.15pm* 2.15pm 5.45pm

U15A Bryanston H Astro 1 ****** 2.00pm 3.15pm

U15B Bryanston H Astro 2 ****** 2.00pm 3.15pm

U14A Bryanston H Astro 1 ****** 3.15pm 4.30pm

U14B Bryanston H Astro 2 ****** 3.15pm 4.30pm

U14C Bryanston H Grass ****** 2.00pm 3.15pm

U13A 7s Kingswood H Astro 1 ****** 1.00pm 2.00pm

U13B 7s Kingswood H Astro 1 ****** 1.00pm 2.00pm

U12A 7s Kingswood H Astro 2 ****** 1.00pm 2.00pm

U12B 7s Kingswood H Astro 2 ****** 1.00pm 2.00pm








Weds 22nd Nov U14A KES Bath Moved to 15th Nov




U14B KES Bath A Astro 2.30pm 4.15pm 7.00pm

U12A 7s St Mary's Calne H Astro 2 ****** 3.30pm 4.30pm

U12B 7s St Mary's Calne H Astro 2 ****** 3.30pm 4.30pm

U12D 7s St Mary's Calne A Astro 1.55pm 3.00pm 5.20pm








Thurs. 23rd Nov. 1st XI Kingswood H Astro 1 ****** 2.45pm 4.15pm

2nd XI Kingswood H Astro 2 ****** 2.45pm 4.15pm

3rd XI Kingswood A Astro Lower 1.15pm 2.45pm 5.20pm

4th XI Kingswood A Astro Upper 1.15pm 2.45pm 5.20pm








Fri 24th Nov.
EXEAT




December

DATE TEAM OPPONENT VENUE PITCH DEPART START RETURN








Thurs 30th Nov.
3rd XI
Sexey's, Bruton 2nd XI
H
Astro 2
******
4.00pm
5.30pm








Sat 2nd Dec. 1st XI King Edward VI, Southampton A Wellington 1.15pm 3.30pm 7.00pm

2nd XI King Edward VI, Southampton A Wellington 12.15pm* 2.15pm 5.45pm

3rd XI King Edward VI, Southampton H Astro 2 ****** 3.30pm 5.00pm

U15A King Edward VI, Southampton A Astro - Hill Lane 12.15pm* 2.15pm 5.45pm

U15B King Edward VI, Southampton A Astro - Hill Lane 1.15pm 3.30pm 7.00pm

U14A King Edward VI, Southampton H Astro 1 ****** 2.30pm 3.45pm

U14B King Edward VI, Southampton H Astro 2 ****** 2.30pm 3.45pm

U14C King Edward VI, Southampton H-G Grass ****** 2.30pm 3.45pm

U13A 7s King Edward VI, Southampton H Astro 1 ****** 1.15pm 2.15pm

U13B 7s King Edward VI, Southampton H Astro 1 ****** 1.15pm 2.15pm

U13C 7s King Edward VI, Southampton A Astro - Hill Lane 2.00pm 4.15pm 7.45pm

U12A 7s King Edward VI, Southampton H Astro 2 ****** 1.15pm 2.15pm

U12B 7s King Edward VI, Southampton H Astro 2 ****** 1.15pm 2.15pm

U12C 7s King Edward VI, Southampton A Astro - Hill Lane 2.00pm 4.15pm 7.45pm








Weds 6th Dec U13A 7s Prior Park College H Astro 2 ****** 3.30pm 4.30pm

U13B 7s Prior Park College H Astro 2 ****** 3.30pm 4.30pm

U13C 7s Prior Park College H Astro 2 ****** 2.30pm 3.30pm

U13D 7s Prior Park College H Astro 2 ****** 2.30pm 3.30pm

U12A 7s Prior Park College A Astro PPC 1.55pm 3.30pm 6.15pm

U12B 7s Prior Park College A Astro PPC 1.55pm 3.30pm 6.15pm

U12C 7s Prior Park College A Astro PPC 1.15pm* 2.30pm 5.20pm

U12D 7s Prior Park College A Astro PPC 1.15pm* 2.30pm 5.20pm








Thurs 7th Dec.
1st XI
KES Bath
H
Astro 1
******
2.30pm
4.00pm








Sat 9th Dec. 1st XI Bristol Grammar School H Astro 1 ****** 1.15pm 2.45pm

2nd XI Bristol Grammar School H Astro 1 ****** 2.30pm 4.00pm

3rd XI Bristol Grammar School H Astro 2 ****** 1.15pm 2.45pm

4th XI Bristol Grammar School H Astro 2 ****** 2.30pm 4.00pm

U15A Bristol Grammar School A Astro - Firebrands HC 12.15pm* 2.00pm 5.15pm

U15B Bristol Grammar School A Astro - Firenrands HC 12.50pm 3.15pm 6.30pm

U14A Bristol Grammar School A Astro - Stirratt 12.15pm* 2.00pm 5.15pm

U14B Bristol Grammar School A Astro - Stirratt 12.50pm 3.15pm 6.30pm

U13A 7s Bristol Grammar School A Astro - Firebrands HC 2.00pm 4.30pm 7.30pm

U13B 7s Bristol Grammar School A Astro - Firebrands HC 2.00pm 4.30pm 7.30pm

U12A 7s Bristol Grammar School H Astro 2 ****** 3.45pm 4.45pm

U12B 7s Bristol Grammar School H Astro 2 ****** 3.45pm 4.45pm

U12C 7s Warminster A's A Astro 12.50pm 2.15pm 5.00pm

U12D 7s Warminster B's A Astro 12.50pm 2.15pm 5.00pm








Mon 11th Dec.
Third Form House Matches H Astro 1 ****** 11.15am 12.45pm


First & Second Form House Matches H Astro 1 ****** 2.45pm 4.00pm








Tues 12th Dec.
Senior Girls' Hockey Dinner


7.30pm 10.00pm








Weds 13th Dec. Leavers Staff H Astro 2 ****** 4.15pm 5.15pm








Fri 15th Dec.
END OF TERM