/page/title

Netball Fixtures

Spring Term 2018

DATE TEAM OPPONENT VENUE DEPART START RETURN







Sun 7th Jan 1st VII Pre season Fitness & Training SH ****** 10.00am 4.00pm

2nd VII Pre season Fitness & Training SH ****** 10.00am 4.00pm

3rd VII Pre season Fitness & Training SH ****** 10.00am 4.00pm

4th VII Pre season Fitness & Training SH ****** 10.00am 4.00pm







Mon 8th Jan 1st VII Pre season Fitness & Training SH ****** 10.00am 4.00pm

2nd VII Pre season Fitness & Training SH ****** 10.00am 4.00pm

3rd VII Pre season Fitness & Training SH ****** 10.00am 4.00pm

4th VII Pre season Fitness & Training SH ****** 10.00am 4.00pm

U14A Pre season Training SH ****** 4.00pm 6.00pm







Thurs 11th Jan 1st VII Clayesmore Friendly SH ****** 2.30pm 4.00pm







Sat 13th Jan 1st VII Bradfield College A - Sports Hall 12.15pm* 2.30pm 6.00pm

2nd VII Bradfield College A - Sports Hall 12.15pm* 2.30pm 6.00pm

3rd VII Bradfield College A - Top Hill Courts 12.15pm* 2.30pm 6.00pm

4th VII Bradfield College A - Top Hill Courts 12.15pm* 2.30pm 6.00pm

U15A Bradfield College A - Top Hill Courts 1.30pm 3.30pm 7.00pm

U15B Bradfield College A - Top Hill Courts 1.30pm 3.30pm 7.00pm

U15C Bradfield College A - Top Hill Courts 1.30pm 3.30pm 7.00pm

U15D Bradfield College Cancelled



U14A Bradfield College H - CT 1 ****** 2.30pm 4.00pm

U14B Bradfield College H - CT 2 ****** 2.30pm 4.00pm

U14C Bradfield College H - CT 3 ****** 2.30pm 4.00pm

U14D Bradfield College H - CT 4 ****** 2.30pm 4.00pm

U13A Farleigh School 1st A 12.50pm 2.30pm 5.30pm

U13B Farleigh School 3rd A 12.50pm 2.30pm 5.30pm

U13C Farleigh School 5th A 12.50pm 2.30pm 5.30pm

U12A Farleigh School 2nd H - MANOR ****** 2.30pm 4.00pm

U12B Farleigh School 4th H - MANOR ****** 2.30pm 4.00pm

U12C Farleigh School 6th A 12.50pm 2.30pm 5.30pm







Wed 17th Jan U14A Marlborough College H - CT1 ****** 2.35pm 4.30pm

U14B Marlborough College H - CT2 ****** 2.35pm 4.30pm

U14C Marlborough College H - CT3 ****** 2.35pm 4.30pm

U14D Marlborough College H - CT4 ****** 2.35pm 4.30pm

U12A Lavington School A 3.15pm 3.45pm 5.20pm

U12B Lavington School A 3.15pm 3.45pm 5.20pm

U12C Lavington School A 3.15pm 3.45pm 5.20pm














Thurs 18th Jan 1st VII Downside A 1.50pm 3.15pm 6.00pm

2nd VII Downside A 1.50pm 3.15pm 6.00pm

3rd VII Downside A 1.50pm 3.15pm 6.00pm

U15A Downside H - CT 1 ****** 3.15pm 5.00pm

U15B Downside H - CT 2 ****** 3.15pm 5.00pm







Sat 20th Jan 1st VII Dean Close H - SH ****** 2.15pm 4.15pm

2nd VII Dean Close H - SH ****** 3.30pm 5.00pm

3rd VII Dean Close H - CT1 ****** 2.15pm 4.15pm

4th VII Dean Close H - CT1 ****** 3.30pm 5.00pm

U15A Dean Close H - CT2 ****** 2.15pm 4.15pm

U15B Dean Close H - CT3 ****** 2.15pm 4.15pm

U15C Dean Close H - CT2 ****** 3.30pm 5.00pm

U15D Dean Close Cancelled




U14A Dean Close A 12.15pm* 2.30pm 6.00pm

U14B Dean Close A 12.15pm* 2.30pm 6.00pm

U14C Dean Close A 12.15pm* 2.30pm 6.00pm

U14D Dean Close A 12.15pm* 2.30pm 6.00pm

U13A BGS H - MANOR CT1 ****** 1.30pm 3.00pm

U13B BGS H - MANOR CT1 ****** 2.30pm 4.00pm

U13C BGS H - MANOR CT2 ****** 1.30pm 3.00pm

U13D BGS H - MANOR CT2 ****** 2.30pm 4.00pm

U12A BGS A 12.50pm 2.30pm 5.30pm

U12B BGS A 1.30pm 3.30pm 6.30pm

U12C BGS A 12.50pm 2.30pm 5.30pm

U12D BGS A 1.30pm 3.30pm 6.30pm







Tues 23rd Jan 1st VII St Mary's, Calne H - SH ****** 3.30pm 5.00pm

2nd VII St Mary's, Calne H - CT1 ****** 3.30pm 5.00pm

4th VII St Mary's, Calne H - CT2 ****** 3.30pm 5.00pm







Wed 24th Jan U13A Chafyn Grove 1st VII H - CT1 ****** 3.15pm 5.00pm

U13B Chafyn Grove 2nd VII H - CT2 ****** 3.15pm 5.00pm

U12A Chafyn Grove 3rd VII H - CT3 ****** 3.15pm 5.00pm

U12B Chafyn Grove U11A H - CT4 ****** 3.15pm 5.00pm







Thurs 25th Jan U16A St Mary's, Calne A 1.50pm 3.00pm 5.20pm

U16B St Mary's, Calne A 1.50pm 3.00pm 5.20pm

U16C St Mary's, Calne A 1.50pm 3.00pm 5.20pm

U16D St Mary's, Calne A 1.50pm 3.00pm 5.20pm

U15A St Mary's, Calne H - CT1 ****** 3.30pm 5.00pm

U15B St Mary's, Calne H - CT2 ****** 3.30pm 5.00pm

U15C St Mary's, Calne H - CT3 ****** 3.30pm 5.00pm

U15D St Mary's, Calne Cancelled









Fri 26th Jan U14A Regionals A - Bournemouth 1.15pm ****** ******







Sat 27th Jan U14A Regionals A - Bournemouth ****** 9.30am 6.00pm*







Fri 26th - Sun 28th Jan EXEAT







Wed 31st Jan U14A South Wilts Grammar School A 2.45pm 4.00pm 5.45pm

U14B South Wilts Grammar School A 2.45pm 4.00pm 5.45pm

U14C South Wilts Grammar School A 2.45pm 4.00pm 5.45pm

U13A Prior Park Prep (Cricklade) Tournament A 12.00pm* 1.30pm 6.00pm

U13B Prior Park College A 1.50pm 3.15pm 6.00pm

U13C Prior Park College A 1.50pm 3.15pm 6.00pm

U12A Prior Park College H - CT 1 ****** 3.15pm 4.45pm

U12B Prior Park College H - CT 2 ****** 3.15pm 4.45pm

U12C Prior Park College H - CT 3 ****** 3.15pm 4.45pm







Thurs 1st Feb 1st VII Prior Park College A 1.50pm 3.15pm 6.15pm

2nd VII Prior Park College A 1.50pm 3.15pm 6.15pm

3rd VII Prior Park College H - CT 1 ****** 3.15pm 5.00pm

4th VII Prior Park College H - CT 2 ****** 3.15pm 5.00pm

5th VII Appleford H - CT 3 ****** 3.30pm 5.00pm

U15A South Wilts Grammar School A 2.45pm 4.00pm 6.15pm

U15B South Wilts Grammar School A 2.45pm 4.00pm 6.15pm







Sat 3rd Feb 1st VII Sherborne Girls H - SH ****** 2.00pm 4.00pm

2nd VII Sherborne Girls H - CT 1 ****** 2.00pm 4.00pm

3rd VII Sherborne Girls H - CT 2 ****** 2.00pm 4.00pm

U15A Sherborne Girls A 12.15pm* 2.00pm 5.30pm

U15B Sherborne Girls A 12.15pm* 2.00pm 5.30pm

U15C Sherborne Girls A 12.15pm* 2.00pm 5.30pm

U14A Sherborne Girls A 1.15pm 3.00pm 6.30pm

U14B Sherborne Girls A 1.15pm 3.00pm 6.30pm

U14C Sherborne Girls A 1.15pm 3.00pm 6.30pm

U13B Hampshire Collegiate School A 12.15pm* 2.00pm 5.00pm

U12B Hampshire Collegiate School A 12.15pm* 2.00pm 5.00pm














Mon 5th Feb
3rd Form Inter-House Competition H ****** 11.15am 12.30pm


1st and 2nd Form Inter-House Compeition H ****** 2.45pm 4.00pm







Tues 6th Feb 1st VII South Wilts Grammar School A 2.45pm 4.00pm 6.15pm

2nd VII South Wilts Grammar School A 2.45pm 4.00pm 6.15pm







Wed 7th Feb U14A Godolphin A 2.45pm 4.10pm 6.30pm

U14B Godolphin A 2.45pm 4.10pm 6.30pm

U14C Godolphin A 2.45pm 4.10pm 6.30pm

U13A Godolphin A 2.45pm 4.10pm 6.30pm

U13B Godolphin A 2.45pm 4.10pm 6.30pm

U13C Prior Park College Netball Festival A 1.15pm* 2.30pm 5.30pm

U12A South Wilts Grammar School A 2.45pm 4.00pm 5.45pm

U12B South Wilts Grammar School A 2.45pm 4.00pm 5.45pm














Thurs 8th Feb
A and B Inter-House Competition H ****** 2.45pm 4.00pm














Fri 9th Feb - Sun 18th Feb HALF TERM














Thurs 20th Feb U16A South Wilts Grammar School H ****** 4.00pm 5.15pm







Wed 21st Feb U13A KES Bath Tournament A 11.15am* 12.45pm 5.20pm

U13B Farleigh U13B Tournament A 11.55am* 1.30pm 6.30pm







Thurs 22nd Feb 1st VII Godolphin A 2.45pm 4.10pm 6.30pm

2nd VII Godolphin A 2.45pm 4.10pm 6.30pm

3rd VII Lavington School A 3.20pm 3.45pm 5.20pm

U15A Godolphin A 2.30pm 4.10pm 6.15pm

U15B Godolphin A 2.30pm 4.10pm 6.15pm

U15C Godolphin A 2.30pm 4.10pm 6.15pm







Fri 23rd Feb ALL SUPERLEAGUE NETBALL - BATH VS STORM A 6.00pm 7.30pm 10.15pm







Sat 24th Feb 1st VII Bradfield College Tournament A 11.00am* 1.00pm 6.30pm

2nd VII Clayesmore H - Sports Hall ****** 2.30pm 4.00pm

3rd VII Clayesmore H - CT 1 ****** 2.30pm 4.00pm

4th VII Clayesmore A 12.50pm 2.30pm 5.30pm

5th VII Clayesmore A 12.50pm 2.30pm 5.30pm

U15A Clayesmore H - CT 2 ****** 2.30pm 4.00pm

U15B Clayesmore A 12.50pm 2.30pm 5.30pm

U15C Clayesmore A 12.50pm 2.30pm 5.30pm

U15D Clayesmore Cancelled



U14A Clayesmore H - CT 3 ****** 2.30pm 4.00pm

U14B Clayesmore H - CT 4 ****** 2.30pm 4.00pm







Mon 26th Feb
First, Second and Third Form Photos



Tues 27th Feb
4th Form and Senior Photos










Wed 28th Feb U14A St Mary's, Calne H - CT1 ****** 3.00pm 4.30pm

U14B St Mary's, Calne H - CT2 ****** 3.00pm 4.30pm

U14C St Mary's, Calne H - CT3 ****** 3.00pm 4.30pm

U13A Lavington School A 3.15pm 3.45pm 5.20pm

U13B Lavington School A 3.15pm 3.45pm 5.20pm

U13C Lavington School A 3.15pm 3.45pm 5.20pm

U12A Lavington School H - CT 4 ****** 4.00pm 5.20pm

U12B Lavington School H - CT 4 ****** 4.00pm 5.20pm







Thurs 1st Mar 1st VII Monkton Combe H - SH ****** 3.30pm 5.00pm

2nd VII Monkton Combe A 1.50pm 3.30pm 6.15pm

3rd VII Monkton Combe H - CT 1 ****** 3.30pm 5.00pm

4th VII Monkton Combe A 1.50pm 3.30pm 6.15pm







Sat 3rd Mar 2nd VII Warminster School A 12.50pm 2.00pm 4.30pm

3rd VII Pangbourne College H - CT 2 ****** 2.30pm 4.00pm

4th VII Pangbourne College H - CT 3 ****** 2.30pm 4.00pm

U16A Pangbourne College H - CT 1 ****** 2.30pm 4.00pm

U15A Pangbourne College A 12.50pm 2.30pm 6.00pm

U15B Pangbourne College A 12.50pm 2.30pm 6.00pm

U15C Pangbourne College A 12.50pm 2.30pm 6.00pm

U14A Warminster School A 12.50pm 2.00pm 4.30pm

U14B Warminster School A 1.30pm 3.00pm 5.30pm

U12C Warminster School A 1.30pm 3.00pm 5.30pm







Wed 7th Mar U13B Appleford H - CT 1 ****** 3.00pm 4.15pm

U12A Godolphin A 2.45pm 4.10pm 6.30pm

U12B Godolphin A 2.45pm 4.10pm 6.30pm







Thurs 8th Mar 1st VII St Mary's Shaftesbury H ****** 4.30pm 6.00pm

2nd VII St Mary's Shaftesbury H ****** 4.30pm 6.00pm

3rd VII St Mary's Shaftesbury H ****** 4.30pm 6.00pm

U15A St Mary's Shaftesbury H ****** 4.30pm 6.00pm

U15B St Mary's Shaftesbury H ****** 4.30pm 6.00pm







Sat 10th Mar 1st VII Kingswood A 12.50pm 2.00pm 4.30pm

2nd VII Kingswood A 1.30pm 3.00pm 5.30pm

3rd VII Kingswood A 12.50pm 2.00pm 4.30pm

4th VII Kingswood A 1.30pm 3.00pm 5.30pm

U15A Kingswood H - CT 1 ****** 2.00pm 3.30pm

U15B Kingswood H - CT 2 ****** 2.00pm 3.30pm

U15C Kingswood H - CT 3 ****** 2.00pm 3.30pm

U14A Kingswood A 12.50pm 2.00pm 4.30pm

U14B Kingswood A 1.30pm 3.00pm 5.30pm

U14C Kingswood A 12.50pm 2.00pm 4.30pm

U13A Kingswood A 1.30pm 3.00pm 5.30pm

U13B Kingswood A 1.30pm 3.00pm 5.30pm

U13C Kingswood H - CT 1 ****** 3.00pm 4.30pm

U12A Kingswood H - CT 2 ****** 3.00pm 4.30pm

U12B Kingswood H - CT 3 ****** 3.00pm 4.30pm

U12C Kingswood H - CT 4 ****** 3.00pm 4.30pm







Wed 14th Mar U13A St Mary's, Calne A 1.50pm 3.00pm 5.20pm

U13B St Mary's, Calne A 1.50pm 3.00pm 5.20pm

U13C St Mary's, Calne A 1.50pm 3.00pm 5.20pm

U12A St Mary's, Calne H - CT 1 ****** 3.30pm 4.30pm

U12B St Mary's, Calne H - CT 2 ****** 3.30pm 4.30pm

U12C St Mary's, Calne H - CT 3 ****** 3.30pm 4.30pm







Thurs 15th Mar 1st VII Marlborough College 2nd VII H - SPORTS HALL ****** 2.45pm 4.30pm

2nd VII Marlborough College 3rd VII H - CT 1 ****** 2.45pm 4.30pm

3rd VII Marlborough College 4th VII H - CT 2 ****** 2.45pm 4.30pm

4th VII Marlborough College 5th VII H - CT 3 ****** 2.45pm 4.30pm

5th VII Marlborough College 6th VII TBC H - CT 4 ****** 2.45pm 4.30pm







Sat 17th Mar 1st VII KES Bath and King's Bruton A - KES BATH 12.50pm 2.00pm 5.00pm

2nd VII KES Bath and King's Bruton A - KES BATH 2.00pm 3.30pm 6.30pm

3rd VII KES Bath and King's Bruton A - KES BATH 12.50pm 2.00pm 5.00pm

4th VII KES Bath and King's Bruton A - KES BATH 2.00pm 3.30pm 6.30pm

U15A KES Bath and King's Bruton A - KES BATH 12.50pm 2.00pm 5.00pm

U15B KES Bath and King's Bruton A - KES BATH 2.00pm 3.30pm 6.30pm

U14A KES Bath and King's Bruton A - KES BATH 12.50pm 2.00pm 5.00pm

U14B KES Bath and King's Bruton A - KES BATH 2.00pm 3.30pm 6.30pm

U13A KES Bath H - CT 1 ****** 1.00pm 2.30pm

U13B KES Bath H - CT 2 ****** 1.00pm 2.30pm

U13C KES Bath H - CT 3 ****** 1.00pm 2.30pm

U12A KES Bath H - CT 1 ****** 2.00pm 3.30pm

U12B KES Bath H - CT 2 ****** 2.00pm 3.30pm

U12C KES Bath H - CT 3 ****** 2.00pm 3.30pm

U12D KES Bath H - CT 4 ****** 2.00pm 3.30pm







Tues 20th Mar
NETBALL DINNER
***** 7.00pm ******


STAFF V LEAVERS
***** 4.20pm 6.00pm







Wed 21st Mar
Lower School Swimming Gala

















Fri 24th Mar END OF TERM