/page/title

Rugby Fixtures

Autumn Term 2017

September

DATE TEAM OPPONENT VENUE PITCH DEPART START RETURN
Tues 5th Sept 1st & 2nd XV Pre-Season Training H ****** ****** 10.00am 4.00pm

U16A Pre-Season Training H ****** ****** 10.00am 4.00pm








Sat 9th Sept 1st XV King's Bruton A ****** 12.50pm 3.00pm 6.30pm

2nd XV King's Bruton A ****** 12.50pm 3.00pm 6.30pm

3rd XV King's Bruton A ****** 12.50pm 3.00pm 6.30pm

Colts A King's Bruton H 1 ****** 3.00pm 4.30pm

Colts B King's Bruton H 2 ****** 3.00pm 4.30pm

U15A King's Bruton H M2 ****** 3.00pm 4.30pm

U15B King's Bruton H M3 ****** 3.00pm 4.30pm

U14A King's Bruton A ****** 12.50pm 3.00pm 4.30pm








Weds 13th Sept
1st XV
St Laurence
H
1
******
4.30pm
6.00pm








Thurs 14th Sept 3rd XV Kingswood H 2 ****** 3.00pm 4.30pm








Sat 16th Sept 1st XV Churcher's College A ****** 12.15pm 3.00pm 7.00pm

2nd XV Churcher's College A ****** 12.15pm 3.00pm 7.00pm

Colts A Churcher's College H 1 ****** 2.15pm 3.45pm

Colts B Churcher's College H 2 ****** 2.15pm 3.45pm

U15A Churcher's College A - Penns Place ****** 12.15pm 3.00pm 7.00pm

U15B Churcher's College A - Penns Place ****** 12.15pm 3.00pm 7.00pm

U14A Churcher's College H M2 ****** 2.15pm 3.45pm

U14B Churcher's College H M3 ****** 2.15pm 3.45pm

U13A Churcher's College H 3 ****** 2.15pm 3.45pm

U13B Churcher's College H 4 ****** 2.15pm 3.45pm

U12A Churcher's College A ****** 12.15pm 3.00pm 7.00pm

U12B Churcher's College A ****** 12.15pm 3.00pm 7.00pm








Thurs 21st Sept 3rd XV Marlborough College Cancelled by Marlborough











Sat 23rd Sept 1st XV KES Bath H 1 ****** 2.45pm 4.15pm

2nd XV KES Bath H 2 ****** 2.45pm 4.15pm

Colts A KES Bath A ****** 12.50pm 2.45pm 6.30pm

U15A KES Bath H M2 ****** 2.45pm 4.15pm

U15B KES Bath H M3 ****** 2.45pm 4.15pm

U14A KES Bath A ****** 12.50pm 2.45pm 6.30pm

U14B KES Bath A ****** 12.50pm 2.45pm 6.30pm

U13A KES Bath H M2 ****** 1.30pm 3.00pm

U13B KES Bath H M3 ****** 1.30pm 3.00pm

U12A KES Bath H 3 ****** 1.30pm 3.00pm

U12B KES Bath H 4 ****** 1.30pm 3.00pm








Tues 26th Sept
1st XV
Norton Hill School
A
******
1.15pm
3.00pm
6.00pm








Wed 27th Sept U13A Clayesmore Prep H 3 ****** 3.00pm 4.30pm

U13B Clayesmore Prep H 4 ****** 3.00pm 4.30pm

U12A Clayesmore Prep A ****** 1.15pm* 3.00pm 6.30pm

U12B Clayesmore Prep A ****** 1.15pm* 3.00pm 6.30pm








Thurs 28th Sept
U15A
Marlborough College
H
1
******
3.00pm
4.30pm








Saturday 1st Oct *******EXEAT WEEKEND*******

October

DATE TEAM OPPONENT VENUE PITCH DEPART START RETURN








Wed 4th Oct U13A West Hill Park A ****** 1.15pm 3.00pm 6.00pm








Sat 7th Oct 1st XV King Edward VI School, Southampton H 1 ****** 2.30pm 4.00pm

2nd XV King Edward VI School, Southampton H 2 ****** 2.30pm 4.00pm

Colts A King Edward VI School, Southampton Cancelled




Colts B Marlborough College H M1 ****** 2.30pm 4.00pm

U15A King Edward VI School, Southampton A - Wellington Ground ****** 12.50pm 3.00pm 7.00pm

U15B King Edward VI School, Southampton A - Wellington Ground ****** 12.50pm 3.00pm 7.00pm

U14A King Edward VI School, Southampton A - Wellington Ground ****** 12.50pm 3.00pm 7.00pm

U14B King Edward VI School, Southampton A - Wellington Ground ****** 12.50pm 3.00pm 7.00pm

U13A King Edward VI School, Southampton H M2 ****** 1.30pm 3.00pm

U13B King Edward VI School, Southampton H M3 ****** 1.30pm 3.00pm

U12A King Edward VI School, Southampton H 3 ****** 1.30pm 3.00pm

U12B King Edward VI School, Southampton H 4 ****** 1.30pm 3.00pm








Thurs 12th Oct
1st XV
Monkton Combe
H
1
******
2.45pm
4.15pm








Sat 14th Oct 1st XV Clayesmore A ****** 12.50pm 3.00pm 6.45pm

2nd XV Clayesmore A ****** 12.50pm 3.00pm 6.45pm

Colts A Clayesmore A ****** 12.50pm 3.00pm 6.45pm

Colts B Clayesmore A ****** 12.50pm 3.00pm 6.45pm

U15A Clayesmore H 1 ****** 3.00pm 4.30pm

U15B Clayesmore Cancelled




U14A Clayesmore H M2 ****** 3.00pm 4.30pm

U14B Clayesmore H M3 ****** 3.00pm 4.30pm

U13A Sandroyd Prep H 3 ****** 2.00pm 3.30pm

U13B Sandroyd Prep H 4 ****** 2.00pm 3.30pm

U12A Sandroyd Prep A ****** 12.50pm 3.00pm 6.30pm

U12B Sandroyd Prep A ****** 12.50pm 3.00pm 6.30pm








Wed 18th Oct U14A Sexey's School A ****** 1.15pm 2.45pm 5.15pm

U13A Sexey's School Cancelled




U12A Sexey's School A ****** 1.15pm 2.45pm 5.15pm








Thurs 19th Oct 2nd XV Sexey's School Cancelled




U15A Sexey's School A ****** 1.50pm 4.00pm 7.00pm








21 Oct - 2nd Nov ******* HALF TERM *******

November

DATE TEAM OPPONENT VENUE PITCH DEPART START RETURN








Sat 4th Nov 1st XV Prior Park College H 1 ****** 2.45pm 4.15pm

2nd XV Prior Park College H 2 ****** 2.45pm 4.15pm

Colts A Prior Park College H M2 ****** 2.45pm 4.15pm

Colts B Prior Park College H M3 ****** 2.45pm 4.15pm

U15A Prior Park College A ****** 12.50pm 2.45pm 6.30pm

U15B Prior Park College A ****** 12.50pm 2.45pm 6.30pm

U14A Prior Park College A ****** 12.50pm 2.45pm 6.30pm

U14B Prior Park College A ****** 12.50pm 2.45pm 6.30pm








Tues 7th Nov
1st XV
Backwell School
H
1
******
2.45pm
4.15pm








Weds 8th Nov U13A Prior Park College A ****** 1.50pm 3.15pm 6.00pm

U13B Prior Park College A ****** 1.50pm 3.15pm 6.00pm

U12A Prior Park College A ****** 1.50pm 3.15pm 6.00pm

U12B Prior Park College A ****** 1.50pm 3.15pm 6.00pm








Thurs 9th Nov 3rd XV Bishop Wordsworth's School A ****** 1.15pm 3.00pm 5.30pm

U15A
Reading School
H
1
******
2.45pm
4.15pm








Sat 11th Nov 1st XV Bishop Wordsworth's School A ****** 12.50pm 2.45pm 6.45pm

2nd XV Bishop Wordsworth's School A ****** 12.50pm 2.45pm 6.45pm

Colts A Bishop Wordsworth's School H 1 ****** 2.45pm 4.15pm

Colts B Bishop Wordsworth's School H 2 ****** 2.45pm 4.15pm

U15A Bishop Wordsworth's School A ****** 12.50pm 2.45pm 6.45pm

U15B Bishop Wordsworth's School A ****** 12.50pm 2.45pm 6.45pm

U14A Bishop Wordsworth's School H M2 ****** 2.45pm 4.15pm

U14B Bishop Wordsworth's School H M3 ****** 2.45pm 4.15pm








Sat 18th Nov 1st XV Kingswood A ****** 12.50pm 2.45pm 6.30pm

2nd XV Kingswood A ****** 12.50pm 2.45pm 6.30pm

3rd XV Kingswood A ****** 12.50pm 2.45pm 6.30pm

Colts A Kingswood A ****** 12.50pm 2.45pm 6.30pm

Colts B Kingswood A ****** 12.50pm 2.45pm 6.30pm

U15A Kingswood H 1 ****** 2.45pm 4.15pm

U15B Kingswood H 2 ****** 2.45pm 4.15pm

U14A Kingswood H M2 ****** 2.45pm 4.15pm

U14B Kingswood H M3 ****** 2.45pm 4.15pm

U13A Kingswood H 2 ****** 1.30pm 3.00pm

U13B Kingswood H 3 ****** 1.30pm 3.00pm

U12A Kingswood H 4
****** 1.30pm 3.00pm

U12B Kingswood H 5
****** 1.30pm 3.00pm








Tues 21st Nov
1st XV
Taunton School
A
******
11.15am
3.00pm
7.30pm








Wed 22nd Nov U13A Monkton Combe Prep H 1 ****** 2.45pm 4.15pm

U13B Monkton Combe Prep H 2 ****** 2.45pm 4.15pm

U12A Monkton Combe Prep H 3 ****** 2.45pm 4.15pm

U12B Monkton Combe Prep H 4 ****** 2.45pm 4.15pm








Thurs 23rd Nov Intermediate House Matches H 1 & 2 ****** 2.30pm ******








Sat 26th Nov *******EXEAT WEEKEND*******

December

DATE TEAM OPPONENT VENUE PITCH DEPART START RETURN








Sat 2nd Dec 1st XV Bryanston H 1 ****** 2.45pm 4.15pm

2nd XV Bryanston H 2 ****** 2.45pm 4.15pm

3rd XV Bryanston H M1 ****** 2.45pm 4.15pm

Colts A Bryanston H M2 ****** 2.45pm 4.15pm

Colts B Bryanston H M3 ****** 2.45pm 4.15pm

U15A Bryanston A ****** 12.50pm 2.45pm 7.00pm

U15B Bryanston A ****** 12.50pm 2.45pm 7.00pm

U14A Bryanston A ****** 12.50pm 2.45pm 7.00pm

U14B Bryanston A ****** 12.50pm 2.45pm 7.00pm








Sat 9th Dec 1st XV Lord Wandsworth College H 1 ******* 2.30pm 4.00pm

2nd XV Lord Wandsworth College H 2 ******* 2.30pm 4.00pm

3rd XV Lord Wandsworth College H M1 ******* 2.30pm 4.00pm

Colts A Lord Wandsworth College A ****** 12.15pm 2.45pm 7.30pm

Colts B Lord Wandsworth College A ****** 12.15pm 2.45pm 7.30pm

U15A Lord Wandsworth College H M2 ******* 2.30pm 4.00pm

U15B Lord Wandsworth College H M3 ******* 2.30pm 4.00pm

U14A Lord Wandsworth College A ****** 12.15pm 2.45pm 7.30pm

U14B Lord Wandsworth College A ****** 12.15pm 2.45pm 7.30pm

U13A Lord Wandsworth College A ****** 12.15pm 2.45pm 7.30pm

U13B Lord Wandsworth College A ****** 12.15pm 2.45pm 7.30pm

U12A Lord Wandsworth College H 3 ******* 1.30pm 3.00pm

U12B Lord Wandsworth College H 4 ******* 1.30pm 3.00pm








Mon 11th Dec 3rd Form House Matches H 3 & 4 ******* 11.15am 12.30pm

1st/2nd Form House Matches H 3 & 4 ******* 2.45pm 4.00pm








Tues 12th Dec Seniors House Matches H 1 & 2 ******* 2.30pm 4.00pm








Fri 16th Dec ******* TERM ENDS *******